The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

Brazil Serie A Form Table

Brazil Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Palmeiras6510111+101613339
2Flamengo6510114+716321200
3Atletico MG6420105+514420
4Vasco da Gama6411125+71333365
5Santos6411118+31362851
6Cruzeiro6402139+412431774
7Internacional631286+210331053
8Sao Paulo63126601033421
9Mirassol623185+39331459
10CA Paranaense62311210+29532177
11Bahia621347-37231473
12Botafogo ASF6213610-47331789
13Fluminense6204109+16431066
14Vitoria6132109+16532929
15Red Bull Bragantino612379-25432466
16Chapecoense6114513-84431048
17Clube do Remo603347-33434557
18Gremio6033711-43520
19Coritiba6024516-11232822
20Corinthians6015715-8163361
Brazil Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Flamengo10811227+1525521200
2Palmeiras10631186+122143339
3Atletico MG10631158+721520
4Cruzeiro107032115+621831774
5Santos106311611+52183851
6Bahia105231514+117520
7Fluminense105141915+416731066
8Vasco da Gama105141614+21653365
9Sao Paulo10514101001643421
10Mirassol103521210+214631459
11CA Paranaense103522019+114932177
12Internacional103341313012631053
13Vitoria103341313012632929
14Coritiba103341321-81272822
15Chapecoense103251220-811731048
16Red Bull Bragantino102351215-39732466
17Botafogo ASF10235917-89531789
18Gremio101361017-76620
19Clube do Remo10046814-64734557
20Corinthians100191022-12193361

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Brazil Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Palmeiras616 1021 
2Flamengo616 1025 
3Atletico MG614 1021 
4Vasco da Gama613 1016 
5Santos613 1021 
6Cruzeiro612 1021 
7Internacional610 1012 
8Sao Paulo610 1016 
9Mirassol69 1014 
10CA Paranaense69 1014 
11Bahia67 1017 
12Botafogo ASF67 109 
13Fluminense66 1016 
14Vitoria66 1012 
15Red Bull Bragantino65 109 
16Chapecoense64 1011 
17Clube do Remo63 104 
18Gremio63 106 
19Coritiba62 1012 
20Corinthians61 101 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Flamengo22715295/10 (50%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)5/10 (50%)36
2Palmeiras18612244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)25
3Atletico MG1587235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)45
4Cruzeiro21156368/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
5Santos16115278/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)42
6Bahia15141295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
7Fluminense19154347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
8Vasco da Gama16142305/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)46
9Sao Paulo10100204/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)34
10Mirassol12102226/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
11CA Paranaense20191399/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)21
12Internacional13130266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)20
13Vitoria13130266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)33
14Coritiba1321-8347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)39
15Chapecoense1220-8327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)18
16Red Bull Bragantino1215-3277/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
17Botafogo ASF917-8265/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)21
18Gremio1017-7276/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)39
19Clube do Remo814-6227/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)38
20Corinthians1022-12329/10 (90%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Flamengo2518339.6900
2Palmeiras2120338.8892
3Atletico MG2126349.1820
4Cruzeiro2122309.8830
5Santos2122349.8900
6Bahia1719299.1865
7Fluminense1624298.5855
8Vasco da Gama1623339.2846
9Sao Paulo16283310.1800
10Mirassol14232910.6830
11CA Paranaense1417318.8860
12Internacional1221328.7850
13Vitoria1220308.7811
14Coritiba1221388.48411
15Chapecoense1122382.07023
16Red Bull Bragantino923329.3860
17Botafogo ASF9223310.0802
18Gremio624338.2873
19Clube do Remo419278.0840
20Corinthians126328.6901
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Clube do Remo45572832
2Vitoria29291820
3Red Bull Bragantino24661532
4CA Paranaense21771353
5Botafogo ASF17891112
6Cruzeiro17741102
7Bahia1473915
8Mirassol1459907
9Flamengo1200746
10Fluminense1066662
11Internacional1053654
12Chapecoense1048651
13Santos851529
14Coritiba822511
15Sao Paulo421262
16Vasco da Gama365227
17Corinthians361224
18Palmeiras339211
19Atletico MG00
20Gremio00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Flamengo1,955
2Palmeiras1,937
3Cruzeiro1,782
4Fluminense1,765
5Atletico MG1,748
6Botafogo ASF1,731
7CA Paranaense1,714
8Santos1,705
9Mirassol1,701
10Bahia1,700
11Vasco da Gama1,670
12Red Bull Bragantino1,667
13Sao Paulo1,666
14Corinthians1,651
15Gremio1,630
16Internacional1,620
17Vitoria1,598
18Coritiba1,580
19Clube do Remo1,539
20Chapecoense1,470

League Table for this division