The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pl flag

2023-2024 Polish Ekstraklasa League Table

2023-2024 Polish Ekstraklasa
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Jagiellonia Bialystok3317977445+2960
Slask Wroclaw3317974830+1860
Legia Warsaw33151174938+1156
Gornik Zabrze33158104540+553
Lech Poznan33141184639+753
Rakow Czestochowa33141095337+1652
Pogon Szczecin33157115838+2052
Zaglebie Lubin33138124248-647
Piast Gliwice3391683834+443
10 Widzew Lodz33127144245-343
11 Stal Mielec331110124045-543
12 Cracovia33815104544+139
13 Radomiak Radom33108154055-1538
14 Puszcza Niepolomice33813123849-1137
15 Warta Poznan33910143340-737
16 Korona Kielce33714123843-535
17 Ruch Chorzow33514143855-1729
18 LKS Lodz3356223173-4221
2023-2024 Polish Ekstraklasa (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Jagiellonia Bialystok1611324316+275936
2Rakow Czestochowa161051329+234135
3Gornik Zabrze179532314+93732
4Lech Poznan169432814+144231
5Slask Wroclaw179442714+134131
6Stal Mielec178632517+84230
7Piast Gliwice177732515+104028
8Widzew Lodz17917212104228
9Legia Warsaw167632416+84027
10Pogon Szczecin168263425+95926
11Korona Kielce176832820+84826
12Puszcza Niepolomice166822220+24226
13Zaglebie Lubin177551918+13726
14Cracovia175753225+75722
15Warta Poznan175571718-13520
16Radomiak Radom164571925-64417
17LKS Lodz164572031-115117
18Ruch Chorzow163761922-34116
2023-2024 Polish Ekstraklasa (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Slask Wroclaw168532116+53729
2Legia Warsaw178542522+34729
3Pogon Szczecin177552413+113726
4Jagiellonia Bialystok176653129+26024
5Lech Poznan175751825-74322
6Gornik Zabrze166372226-44821
7Zaglebie Lubin166372330-75321
8Radomiak Radom176382130-95121
9Warta Poznan164571622-63817
10Cracovia163851319-63217
11Rakow Czestochowa174582128-74917
12Widzew Lodz163672124-34515
13Piast Gliwice162951319-63215
14Stal Mielec163491528-134313
15Ruch Chorzow172781933-145213
16Puszcza Niepolomice1725101629-134511
17Korona Kielce161691023-13339
18LKS Lodz1711151142-31534
2023-2024 Polish Ekstraklasa (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Jagiellonia Bialystok3317977445+2911960
Slask Wroclaw3317974830+187860
Legia Warsaw33151174938+118756
Gornik Zabrze33158104540+58553
Lech Poznan33141184639+78553
Rakow Czestochowa33141095337+169052
Pogon Szczecin33157115838+209652
Zaglebie Lubin33138124248-69047
Piast Gliwice3391683834+47243
10 Widzew Lodz33127144245-38743
11 Stal Mielec331110124045-58543
12 Cracovia33815104544+18939
13 Radomiak Radom33108154055-159538
14 Puszcza Niepolomice33813123849-118737
15 Warta Poznan33910143340-77337
16 Korona Kielce33714123843-58135
17 Ruch Chorzow33514143855-179329
18 LKS Lodz3356223173-4210421

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Jagiellonia Bialystok3323294.27516
2Slask Wroclaw3325363.77714
3Legia Warsaw3324344.47219
4Gornik Zabrze3325324.17615
5Lech Poznan3322313.87021
6Rakow Czestochowa3330394.46921
7Pogon Szczecin3323304.37417
8Zaglebie Lubin3323284.07417
9Piast Gliwice3324293.57218
10Widzew Lodz3328324.37319
11Stal Mielec3321273.87219
12Cracovia3323363.47220
13Radomiak Radom3329364.47516
14Puszcza Niepolomice3326354.56723
15Warta Poznan3322344.97220
16Korona Kielce3325344.16725
17Ruch Chorzow3334404.57419
18LKS Lodz3329394.27218
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread704Mappers20/05 22:30
New Investors20Northbank Mariner20/05 22:21
Morecambe8Mappers20/05 22:18
Football Twit of the Week 🎖15Maringer20/05 20:48
Crawley v Crewe54pen penfras20/05 20:33
It's the hope that kills ya !29chaos3320/05 19:13
Euro 2024 sweepstake.61Willesden Mariner20/05 17:12
Crazy world 37Mappers20/05 16:50
BP Watch45WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:58
Post of the Week 📜5WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:47


Related Stories