The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

2023-2024 Italian Serie B Table

2023-2024 Italian Serie B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Parma38211346635+3176
Como38211075840+1873
Venezia38217106946+2370
Cremonese38191095032+1867
Catanzaro38179125950+960
Palermo381511126253+956
Sampdoria38169135350+355
Brescia381215114440+451
Cosenza381114134742+547
10 Modena381017114147-647
11 Reggiana381017113845-747
12 Sudtirol381211154648-247
13 Pisa381113145154-346
14 Cittadella381113144047-746
15 Spezia38917123649-1344
16 Ternana381110174350-743
17 Bari38817133849-1141
18 Ascoli38914153842-441
19 Feralpisalo3889214465-2133
20 Lecco3868243574-3926
2023-2024 Italian Serie B (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Venezia1913334125+166642
2Como1912523219+135141
3Parma1911713417+175140
4Cremonese199552615+114132
5Catanzaro199463428+66231
6Brescia197842417+74129
7Palermo198473327+66028
8Cittadella197662522+34727
9Bari196942119+24027
10Pisa196853027+35726
11Sudtirol197572321+24426
12Spezia196851817+13526
13Sampdoria19748252505025
14Modena196671921-24024
15Ascoli195861916+33523
16Cosenza195772925+45422
17Ternana19577161603222
18Reggiana1931151624-84020
19Feralpisalo1935112534-95914
20Lecco1942131934-155314
2023-2024 Italian Serie B (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Parma1910633218+145036
2Cremonese1910542417+74135
3Como199552621+54732
4Sampdoria199552825+35332
5Catanzaro198562522+34729
6Venezia198472821+74928
7Palermo197752926+35528
8Reggiana197662221+14327
9Cosenza196761817+13525
10Modena1941142226-44823
11Brescia195772023-34322
12Sudtirol195682327-45021
13Ternana1963102734-76121
14Pisa195592127-64820
15Cittadella194781525-104019
16Feralpisalo1954101931-125019
17Ascoli194691926-74518
18Spezia193971832-145018
19Bari192891730-134714
20Lecco1926111640-245612
2023-2024 Italian Serie B (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Parma38211346635+3110176
Como38211075840+189873
Venezia38217106946+2311570
Cremonese38191095032+188267
Catanzaro38179125950+910960
Palermo381511126253+911556
Sampdoria38169135350+310355
Brescia381215114440+48451
Cosenza381114134742+58947
10 Modena381017114147-68847
11 Reggiana381017113845-78347
12 Sudtirol381211154648-29447
13 Pisa381113145154-310546
14 Cittadella381113144047-78746
15 Spezia38917123649-138544
16 Ternana381110174350-79343
17 Bari38817133849-118741
18 Ascoli38914153842-48041
19 Feralpisalo3889214465-2110933
20 Lecco3868243574-3910926

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Parma3826325.06626
2Como3827404.87417
3Venezia3822314.87218
4Cremonese3828394.87218
5Catanzaro3826325.07119
6Palermo3827314.87020
7Sampdoria3828544.37517
8Brescia3824324.76923
9Cosenza3828354.76921
10Modena3826374.66824
11Reggiana3827374.57020
12Sudtirol3829384.77418
13Pisa3829374.97120
14Cittadella3826324.86822
15Spezia3834454.67120
16Ternana3833484.77119
17Bari3828454.67416
18Ascoli3833494.87219
19Feralpisalo3827414.77119
20Lecco3829464.46724
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
New Investors19dicko99520/05 21:59
Morecambe7jamesgtfc20/05 21:47
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread702Poojah20/05 21:16
Football Twit of the Week 🎖15Maringer20/05 20:48
Crawley v Crewe54pen penfras20/05 20:33
It's the hope that kills ya !29chaos3320/05 19:13
Euro 2024 sweepstake.61Willesden Mariner20/05 17:12
Crazy world 37Mappers20/05 16:50
BP Watch45WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:58
Post of the Week 📜5WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:47


Related Stories