The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

2023-2024 Turkish Super League Table

2023-2024 Turkish Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Galatasaray3732328925+6499
2Fenerbahce3730619331+6296
3Trabzonspor37204136548+1764
4Istanbul Basaksehir37177135141+1058
5Besiktas37168135145+656
6Kasimpasa37158146064-453
7Alanyaspor371215105249+351
8Sivasspor371312124553-851
9Caykur Rizespor37148154856-850
10Antalyaspor371212134348-548
11Adana Demirspor371014135255-344
12Samsunspor371110164149-843
13Kayserispor371112144355-1242
14Gazisehir Gaziantep37118184957-841
15Konyaspor37914143950-1141
16Ankaragucu37816134448-440
17Hatayspor37814154352-938
18Fatih Karagumruk37910184651-537
19Pendikspor37910184272-3037
20Istanbulspor3747262774-4716
2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Galatasaray1918015115+366654
2Fenerbahce1814315320+337345
3Caykur Rizespor1911532815+134338
4Samsunspor1910542817+114535
5Trabzonspor1811163423+115734
6Besiktas1910452919+104834
7Istanbul Basaksehir1910363019+114933
8Antalyaspor198832218+44032
9Adana Demirspor189453124+75531
10Alanyaspor187743125+65628
11Kasimpasa18846323206428
12Fatih Karagumruk187653118+134927
13Ankaragucu196942118+33927
14Sivasspor186842219+34126
15Kayserispor196852523+24826
16Hatayspor186752826+25425
17Gazisehir Gaziantep196672225-34724
18Konyaspor186572220+24223
19Pendikspor186392232-105421
20Istanbulspor1923141538-23539
2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Fenerbahce1916304011+295151
2Galatasaray1814313810+284845
3Trabzonspor199373026+45630
4Istanbul Basaksehir187472122-14325
5Kasimpasa197482832-46025
6Sivasspor197482334-115725
7Alanyaspor195862124-34523
8Besiktas186482226-44822
9Kayserispor185491832-145019
10Konyaspor193971730-134718
11Gazisehir Gaziantep1852112732-55917
12Antalyaspor1844102130-95116
13Pendikspor193792040-206016
14Ankaragucu182792330-75313
15Adana Demirspor1911082131-105213
16Hatayspor1927101526-114113
17Caykur Rizespor1833122041-216112
18Fatih Karagumruk1924131533-184810
19Istanbulspor1824121335-224810
20Samsunspor1815121332-19458
2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Galatasaray3732328925+6411499
2Fenerbahce3730619331+6212496
3Trabzonspor37204136548+1711364
4Istanbul Basaksehir37177135141+109258
5Besiktas37168135145+69656
6Kasimpasa37158146064-412453
7Alanyaspor371215105249+310151
8Sivasspor371312124553-89851
9Caykur Rizespor37148154856-810450
10Antalyaspor371212134348-59148
11Adana Demirspor371014135255-310744
12Samsunspor371110164149-89043
13Kayserispor371112144355-129842
14Gazisehir Gaziantep37118184957-810641
15Konyaspor37914143950-118941
16Ankaragucu37816134448-49240
17Hatayspor37814154352-99538
18Fatih Karagumruk37910184651-59737
19Pendikspor37910184272-3011437
20Istanbulspor3747262774-4710116

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Galatasaray372.411.970.680.76
2Fenerbahce372.512.260.840.65
3Trabzonspor371.761.151.301.14
4Istanbul Basaksehir371.381.251.111.15
5Besiktas371.381.221.220.95
6Kasimpasa371.621.221.731.44
7Alanyaspor371.411.381.321.17
8Sivasspor371.221.041.431.22
9Caykur Rizespor371.301.201.511.40
10Antalyaspor371.161.061.301.21
11Adana Demirspor371.411.161.491.31
12Samsunspor371.111.061.320.93
13Kayserispor371.161.111.491.43
14Gazisehir Gaziantep371.321.061.541.46
15Konyaspor371.050.961.351.28
16Ankaragucu371.190.991.301.10
17Hatayspor371.161.081.411.29
18Fatih Karagumruk371.241.041.381.36
19Pendikspor371.141.271.951.57
20Istanbulspor370.730.972.001.64
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Expected Goal Difference [GD])
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Galatasaray37+1.73+1.21+0.52
2Fenerbahce37+1.68+1.61+0.07
3Trabzonspor37+0.46+0.01+0.45
4Istanbul Basaksehir37+0.27+0.10+0.17
5Besiktas37+0.16+0.27-0.11
6Kasimpasa37-0.11-0.22+0.11
7Alanyaspor37+0.08+0.21-0.13
8Sivasspor37-0.22-0.18-0.04
9Caykur Rizespor37-0.22-0.20-0.02
10Antalyaspor37-0.14-0.15+0.01
11Adana Demirspor37-0.08-0.15+0.07
12Samsunspor37-0.22+0.13-0.35
13Kayserispor37-0.32-0.320.00
14Gazisehir Gaziantep37-0.22-0.40+0.18
15Konyaspor37-0.30-0.32+0.02
16Ankaragucu37-0.11-0.11+0.00
17Hatayspor37-0.24-0.21-0.03
18Fatih Karagumruk37-0.14-0.32+0.18
19Pendikspor37-0.81-0.30-0.51
20Istanbulspor37-1.27-0.67-0.60
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Galatasaray379976.6+22.4
2Fenerbahce379683.1+12.9
3Trabzonspor376453.0+11.0
4Istanbul Basaksehir375850.6+7.4
5Besiktas375657.6-1.6
6Kasimpasa375347.1+5.9
7Alanyaspor375157.1-6.1
8Sivasspor375145.9+5.1
9Caykur Rizespor375046.7+3.3
10Antalyaspor374848.7-0.7
11Adana Demirspor374448.4-4.4
12Samsunspor374354.0-11.0
13Kayserispor374243.1-1.1
14Gazisehir Gaziantep374143.6-2.6
15Konyaspor374144.8-3.8
16Ankaragucu374047.6-7.6
17Hatayspor373845.0-7.0
18Fatih Karagumruk373742.9-5.9
19Pendikspor373745.6-8.6
20Istanbulspor371634.9-18.9
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray3728394.87714
2Fenerbahce3727414.37516
3Trabzonspor3728393.97416
4Istanbul Basaksehir3731394.77614
5Besiktas3730464.37317
6Kasimpasa3725423.07516
7Alanyaspor3723323.97515
8Sivasspor3730464.17614
9Caykur Rizespor3725354.47418
10Antalyaspor3726364.07416
11Adana Demirspor3736494.16724
12Samsunspor3729364.57119
13Kayserispor3726363.97615
14Gazisehir Gaziantep3726373.87714
15Konyaspor3730394.37219
16Ankaragucu3730374.47318
17Hatayspor3731364.67218
18Fatih Karagumruk3731414.67417
19Pendikspor3731404.27318
20Istanbulspor3725404.37616
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Morecambe8Mappers20/05 22:18
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread703Northbank Mariner20/05 22:18
New Investors19dicko99520/05 21:59
Football Twit of the Week 🎖15Maringer20/05 20:48
Crawley v Crewe54pen penfras20/05 20:33
It's the hope that kills ya !29chaos3320/05 19:13
Euro 2024 sweepstake.61Willesden Mariner20/05 17:12
Crazy world 37Mappers20/05 16:50
BP Watch45WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:58
Post of the Week 📜5WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:47


Related Stories