The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ir flag

2024 Irish Premier Division Table

2024 Irish Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Shelbourne189722012+834
Derry City188642516+930
Shamrock Rovers187742718+928
Galway Utd16664119+224
Bohemians Dublin167271717023
Waterford166462017+322
St Patricks185491620-419
Sligo Rovers164661418-418
Drogheda163671726-915
10 Dundalk16268923-1412
2024 Irish Premier Division (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Derry City9612179+82619
2Shelbourne953195+41418
3Shamrock Rovers94411810+82816
4St Patricks9414108+21813
5Drogheda8332141402812
6Bohemians Dublin832378-11511
7Sligo Rovers924357-21210
8Dundalk824237-41010
9Galway Utd823335-289
10Waterford722398+1178
2024 Irish Premier Division (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Shelbourne9441117+41816
2Galway Utd843184+41215
3Waterford9423119+22014
4Bohemians Dublin8404109+11912
5Shamrock Rovers933398+11712
6Derry City925287+11511
7Sligo Rovers7223911-2208
8St Patricks9135612-6186
9Drogheda8035312-9153
10Dundalk8026616-10222
2024 Irish Premier Division (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Shelbourne189722012+83234
Derry City188642516+94130
Shamrock Rovers187742718+94528
Galway Utd16664119+22024
Bohemians Dublin16727171703423
Waterford166462017+33722
St Patricks185491620-43619
Sligo Rovers164661418-43218
Drogheda163671726-94315
10 Dundalk16268923-143212

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Shelbourne1819264.47322
2Derry City1819273.37519
3Shamrock Rovers1821323.97122
4Galway Utd1619244.37619
5Bohemians Dublin1622294.46824
6Waterford1619243.57517
7St Patricks1819254.27421
8Sligo Rovers1617263.67122
9Drogheda1617253.16724
10Dundalk1623274.16825
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Scunthorpe.4,556Heswall Mariner29/05 21:26
100% behind the clubs stance.22supertown29/05 21:25
Pete Wild47TownSNAFU529/05 20:42
Euro 2024 sweepstake. (3 SWEEPS FULL)108thefish29/05 20:04
Seat count. Season ticket style105Mappers29/05 19:23
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread967mariner9129/05 19:16
Tyrrell Warren64Limerick Mariner29/05 19:11
Ira Jackson Jr59Swansea_Mariner29/05 11:56
Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/05 04:30


Related Stories