The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2023-2024 League Two Table

2023-2024 League Two
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Stockport45271179546+4992
Mansfield45241388946+4385
Wrexham452510108751+3685
MK Dons45238147964+1577
Crewe451913136864+470
Barrow441814126053+768
Crawley Town45207187167+467
Doncaster44207176765+267
Walsall451811166868065
10 Bradford441712155557-263
11 Gillingham45189184455-1163
12 AFC Wimbledon451614155950+962
13 Harrogate Town451711175867-962
14 Notts County45187208985+461
15 Tranmere45176226666057
16 Morecambe45179196478-1457
17 Newport County45167226172-1155
18 Accrington Stanley45159215970-1154
19 Swindon451411207480-653
20 Salford451311216480-1650
21 Grimsby451116185772-1549
22 Colchester441111225775-1844
23 Sutton Utd45914225580-2541
24 Forest Green45109264378-3539
2023-2024 League Two (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Wrexham2216336024+368451
2Stockport2315534817+316550
3MK Dons2214444423+216746
4Mansfield2313734322+216546
5Doncaster2314273830+86844
6Walsall2312653525+106042
7Barrow2111732616+104240
8Tranmere2312384432+127639
9Notts County2312295142+99338
10Crewe231157353507038
11Swindon2211474231+117337
12AFC Wimbledon2210663624+126036
13Gillingham229852321+24435
14Crawley Town2210393530+56533
15Newport County23968373707433
16Accrington Stanley229583026+45632
17Bradford228862527-25232
18Grimsby239593441-77532
19Morecambe23878292905831
20Harrogate Town2393113537-27230
21Sutton Utd235993334-16724
22Colchester216693236-46824
23Salford2257103544-97922
24Forest Green2244141838-205616
2023-2024 League Two (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Stockport2212644729+187642
2Mansfield2211654624+227039
3Wrexham23977272705434
4Crawley Town2310493637-17334
5Crewe228863329+46232
6Harrogate Town228862330-75332
7Bradford22949303006031
8MK Dons2394103541-67631
9Morecambe2292113549-148429
10Barrow237793437-37128
11Salford2384112936-76528
12Gillingham2391132134-135528
13AFC Wimbledon236892326-34926
14Notts County2265113843-58123
15Doncaster2165102935-66423
16Walsall2265113343-107623
17Forest Green2365122540-156523
18Newport County2271142435-115922
19Accrington Stanley2364132944-157322
20Colchester2355132539-146420
21Tranmere2253142234-125618
22Grimsby2221192331-85417
23Sutton Utd2245132246-246817
24Swindon2337133249-178116
2023-2024 League Two (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Stockport45271179546+4914192
Mansfield45241388946+4313585
Wrexham452510108751+3613885
MK Dons45238147964+1514377
Crewe451913136864+413270
Barrow441814126053+711368
Crawley Town45207187167+413867
Doncaster44207176765+213267
Walsall451811166868013665
10 Bradford441712155557-211263
11 Gillingham45189184455-119963
12 AFC Wimbledon451614155950+910962
13 Harrogate Town451711175867-912562
14 Notts County45187208985+417461
15 Tranmere45176226666013257
16 Morecambe45179196478-1414257
17 Newport County45167226172-1113355
18 Accrington Stanley45159215970-1112954
19 Swindon451411207480-615453
20 Salford451311216480-1614450
21 Grimsby451116185772-1512949
22 Colchester441111225775-1813244
23 Sutton Utd45914225580-2513541
24 Forest Green45109264378-3512139
2023-2024 League Two (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Stockport45201784920296977
2Wrexham452114104625217177
3Mansfield451817104224186671
4Swindon45191214322755969
5Notts County451814134635118168
6MK Dons451814134333107668
7AFC Wimbledon4515237251784268
8Grimsby451615143135-46663
9Tranmere45151515333036360
10Barrow441515142627-15360
11Doncaster441514152832-46059
12Walsall451319132831-35958
13Crawley Town451317153031-16156
14Newport County451317153133-26456
15Crewe451316162937-86655
16Colchester441218142629-35554
17Gillingham451120141824-64253
18Accrington Stanley451120142230-85253
19Harrogate Town451021141829-114751
20Sutton Utd451020152631-55750
21Forest Green451213202235-135749
22Salford451017183041-117147
23Morecambe451016192438-146246
24Bradford44918172435-115945
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Stockport45201874626207278
2Mansfield45182074722256974
3Wrexham451915114126156772
4Crawley Town4521915413657772
5Bradford4418179312295371
6Barrow44181610342686070
7Crewe451815123927126669
8MK Dons45161712363156765
9Walsall45161415403737762
10Harrogate Town45151614403827861
11AFC Wimbledon45151515343316760
12Gillingham451417142631-55759
13Doncaster44141515393367257
14Morecambe45141516404008057
15Salford451318143439-57357
16Tranmere451412193336-36954
17Notts County451218154350-79354
18Newport County451315173039-96954
19Accrington Stanley451216173740-37752
20Swindon451117174253-119550
21Colchester44129233146-157745
22Grimsby45820172637-116344
23Sutton Utd45819182949-207843
24Forest Green45819182143-226443

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Stockport4528373.97120
2Mansfield4523314.47317
3Wrexham4530334.17614
4MK Dons4530363.16922
5Crewe4525383.37020
6Barrow4424264.67218
7Crawley Town4524313.57317
8Doncaster4430403.87120
9Walsall4528313.27120
10Bradford4429333.67219
11Gillingham4524334.07317
12AFC Wimbledon4528333.47614
13Harrogate Town4525353.17417
14Notts County4524343.47219
15Tranmere4526313.67416
16Morecambe4528363.67515
17Newport County4527343.47417
18Accrington Stanley4531363.27319
19Swindon4534483.36921
20Salford4525373.16921
21Grimsby4528343.47416
22Colchester4432403.67218
23Sutton Utd4530383.87318
24Forest Green4534443.97318
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Wilson re- visited4rancido21/04 18:16
National League Playoffs7TonySmith21/04 18:00
Now the inquest 85forza ivano21/04 17:57
Stockwood and Artell BBC interviews26It Bites21/04 17:37
Seats update v Swindon54crusty ole pie21/04 17:05
Just back34HertsGTFC21/04 16:17
Lineup versus Crawley?29Swansea_Mariner21/04 16:02
Ex-GTFC players thread4,314Davec21/04 15:30
"Beat the Clock"  Swindon29promotion plaice21/04 07:44
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot21/04 04:30


Related Stories