The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

be flag

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League Table

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Union St Gilloise2619525728+2962
Anderlecht2615925228+2454
Club Brugge2612955424+3045
Royal Antwerp2612864824+2444
Gent2611964331+1242
Cercle Brugge26124103631+540
KRC Genk26101064827+2140
KV Mechelen26106103030036
Sint Truidense VV2681083241-934
10 Westerlo2678114048-829
11 Standard de Liege26610102436-1228
12 Leuven2667133141-1025
13 Charleroi2667132542-1725
14 RWDM472657142856-2822
15 Eupen2663172351-2821
16 Kortrijk2646161851-3318
2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Anderlecht1310302912+174133
2Union St Gilloise1310213114+174532
3Royal Antwerp13841309+213928
4Club Brugge137603111+204227
5Gent136522716+114323
6Cercle Brugge137242115+63623
7Sint Truidense VV136431513+22822
8KRC Genk135622714+134121
9Charleroi136342022-24221
10KV Mechelen135441611+52719
11Standard de Liege13454101002017
12Leuven134451813+53116
13Westerlo135172025-54516
14RWDM47133551424-103814
15Kortrijk133371021-113112
16Eupen133281426-124011
2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Union St Gilloise139312614+124030
2Anderlecht135622316+73921
3KRC Genk135442113+83419
4Gent135441615+13119
5Club Brugge135352313+103618
6Cercle Brugge135261516-13117
7KV Mechelen135261419-53317
8Royal Antwerp134451815+33316
9Westerlo132742023-34313
10Sint Truidense VV132651728-114512
11Standard de Liege132561426-124011
12Eupen13319925-163410
13Leuven132381328-15419
14RWDM47132291432-18468
15Kortrijk13139830-22386
16Charleroi13049520-15254
2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Union St Gilloise2619525728+298562
Anderlecht2615925228+248054
Club Brugge2612955424+307845
Royal Antwerp2612864824+247244
Gent2611964331+127442
Cercle Brugge26124103631+56740
KRC Genk26101064827+217540
KV Mechelen2610610303006036
Sint Truidense VV2681083241-97334
10 Westerlo2678114048-88829
11 Standard de Liege26610102436-126028
12 Leuven2667133141-107225
13 Charleroi2667132542-176725
14 RWDM472657142856-288422
15 Eupen2663172351-287421
16 Kortrijk2646161851-336918

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Union St Gilloise262.191.871.080.92
2Anderlecht262.001.521.081.19
3Club Brugge262.082.030.920.79
4Royal Antwerp261.851.560.920.97
5Gent261.651.571.191.36
6Cercle Brugge261.381.701.191.23
7KRC Genk261.852.001.041.08
8KV Mechelen261.151.211.151.30
9Sint Truidense VV261.231.241.581.40
10Westerlo261.541.241.851.47
11Standard de Liege260.920.901.381.37
12Leuven261.191.101.581.38
13Charleroi260.961.101.621.48
14RWDM47261.080.992.152.18
15Eupen260.880.931.961.94
16Kortrijk260.690.811.961.72
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Expected Goal Difference [GD])
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Union St Gilloise26+1.12+0.95+0.17
2Anderlecht26+0.92+0.33+0.59
3Club Brugge26+1.15+1.24-0.09
4Royal Antwerp26+0.92+0.59+0.33
5Gent26+0.46+0.21+0.25
6Cercle Brugge26+0.19+0.47-0.28
7KRC Genk26+0.81+0.92-0.11
8KV Mechelen260.00-0.09+0.09
9Sint Truidense VV26-0.35-0.16-0.19
10Westerlo26-0.31-0.23-0.08
11Standard de Liege26-0.46-0.47+0.01
12Leuven26-0.38-0.28-0.10
13Charleroi26-0.65-0.38-0.27
14RWDM4726-1.08-1.19+0.11
15Eupen26-1.08-1.01-0.07
16Kortrijk26-1.27-0.91-0.36
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2023-2024 Belgian Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Union St Gilloise266251.8+10.3
2Anderlecht265440.6+13.4
3Club Brugge264554.3-9.3
4Royal Antwerp264443.9+0.1
5Gent264238.5+3.6
6Cercle Brugge264042.0-2.0
7KRC Genk264048.7-8.7
8KV Mechelen263632.4+3.6
9Sint Truidense VV263434.2-0.1
10Westerlo262933.0-4.0
11Standard de Liege262828.9-0.9
12Leuven262530.5-5.5
13Charleroi262530.5-5.5
14RWDM47262223.7-1.7
15Eupen262122.5-1.5
16Kortrijk261821.3-3.3
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Union St Gilloise2623313.87517
2Anderlecht2624394.37614
3Club Brugge2622334.57119
4Royal Antwerp2623324.27318
5Gent2627383.57714
6Cercle Brugge2622344.37218
7KRC Genk2624333.87614
8KV Mechelen2625353.97417
9Sint Truidense VV2620274.37812
10Westerlo2629344.67516
11Standard de Liege2627384.37318
12Leuven2625324.07120
13Charleroi2627344.07020
14RWDM472630404.07417
15Eupen2621314.27318
16Kortrijk2631403.97022
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
DN35 Podcast8Son of Cod21/02 14:59
Next Season L2 23forza ivano21/02 14:55
Interesting comments from JS47forza ivano21/02 14:46
What do you wish for on Saturday?78HerveJosse21/02 14:32
Other results tonight 18CSLM21/02 14:31
Next two games36toontown21/02 13:57
Ads on here33Mayaman21/02 13:53
Sunderland Manager Sacked After 12 Games in Charge25arryarryarry21/02 11:47
MORECAMBE TICKET FOR SALE7JK4721/02 11:47
Scunthorpe.4,287DB21/02 11:31


Related Stories