The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

sa flag

2023-2024 Saudi Arabia Pro League Table

2023-2024 Saudi Arabia Pro League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Al-Hilal3229309621+7590
Al-Nassr3225349438+5678
Al-Ahli Jeddah3218776635+3161
Al Taawon32151074934+1555
Al-Ittihad FC32156115749+851
Al-Ettifaq32111294233+945
Al-Fayha321110114350-743
Al-Fateh32119125351+242
Al Shabab32118134239+341
10 Dhamk321010124240+240
11 Al Khaleej Saihat32910133443-937
12 Al-Raed3298154048-835
13 Al-Wehda32105174357-1435
14 Al Riyadh32710152954-2531
15 Al Taee3287173359-2631
16 Al Akhdoud3285193051-2129
17 Abha3285193584-4929
18 Al-Hazm32312173173-4221
2023-2024 Saudi Arabia Pro League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Al-Hilal161510478+395546
2Al-Nassr1611324621+256736
3Al-Ahli Jeddah1610422810+183834
4Al Taawon168352719+84627
5Abha168352029-94927
6Al-Ittihad FC168263031-16126
7Al Shabab167362820+84824
8Dhamk166552518+74323
9Al-Wehda166463026+45622
10Al-Ettifaq165742119+24022
11Al Taee166462227-54922
12Al-Fateh165562624+25020
13Al-Raed165382025-54518
14Al Akhdoud1660101924-54318
15Al-Fayha164661722-53918
16Al Riyadh164661320-73318
17Al Khaleej Saihat163671824-64215
18Al-Hazm162591540-255511
2023-2024 Saudi Arabia Pro League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Al-Hilal1614204913+366244
2Al-Nassr1614024817+316542
3Al Taawon167722215+73728
4Al-Ahli Jeddah168353825+136327
5Al-Ittihad FC167452718+94525
6Al-Fayha167452628-25425
7Al-Ettifaq166552114+73523
8Al-Fateh16646272705422
9Al Khaleej Saihat166461619-33522
10Al-Raed164572023-34317
11Dhamk164571722-53917
12Al Shabab164571419-53317
13Al Riyadh163491634-185013
14Al-Wehda1641111331-184413
15Al Akhdoud162591127-163811
16Al-Hazm161781633-174910
17Al Taee1623111132-21439
18Abha1602141555-40702
2023-2024 Saudi Arabia Pro League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Al-Hilal3229309621+7511790
Al-Nassr3225349438+5613278
Al-Ahli Jeddah3218776635+3110161
Al Taawon32151074934+158355
Al-Ittihad FC32156115749+810651
Al-Ettifaq32111294233+97545
Al-Fayha321110114350-79343
Al-Fateh32119125351+210442
Al Shabab32118134239+38141
10 Dhamk321010124240+28240
11 Al Khaleej Saihat32910133443-97737
12 Al-Raed3298154048-88835
13 Al-Wehda32105174357-1410035
14 Al Riyadh32710152954-258331
15 Al Taee3287173359-269231
16 Al Akhdoud3285193051-218129
17 Abha3285193584-4911929
18 Al-Hazm32312173173-4210421

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Al-Hilal3224364.67714
2Al-Nassr3229383.87713
3Al-Ahli Jeddah3225374.37515
4Al Taawon3226403.87615
5Al-Ittihad FC3233393.67319
6Al-Ettifaq3229423.77516
7Al-Fayha3225344.17715
8Al-Fateh3227384.07221
9Al Shabab3231434.07318
10Dhamk3232354.37416
11Al Khaleej Saihat3225324.17714
12Al-Raed3222323.57715
13Al-Wehda3222324.17321
14Al Riyadh3223344.17321
15Al Taee3227304.07120
16Al Akhdoud3224303.27714
17Abha3228393.97418
18Al-Hazm3227384.07218
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread705Hagrid20/05 22:41
New Investors20Northbank Mariner20/05 22:21
Morecambe8Mappers20/05 22:18
Football Twit of the Week 🎖15Maringer20/05 20:48
Crawley v Crewe54pen penfras20/05 20:33
It's the hope that kills ya !29chaos3320/05 19:13
Euro 2024 sweepstake.61Willesden Mariner20/05 17:12
Crazy world 37Mappers20/05 16:50
BP Watch45WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:58
Post of the Week 📜5WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:47


Related Stories