The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

bg flag

2023-2024 Bulgarian First League Table

2023-2024 Bulgarian First
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Ludogorets3024337815+6375
CSKA Sofia3019655019+3163
Cherno More Varna3018844725+2262
Lokomotiv Plovdiv3016775034+1655
Levski Sofia3016684526+1954
Botev Plovdiv30128104733+1444
Levski Krumovgrad30128103535044
CSKA 194830111093026+443
Arda Kardzhali30116133232039
10 Slavia Sofia3096152845-1733
11 Beroe Stara Zagora3096152442-1833
12 Hebar 19183086163244-1230
13 Pirin Blagoevgrad3079142341-1830
14 Lokomotiv Sofia3084182256-3428
15 Botev Vratsa3064202253-3122
16 Etar Veliko Tarnovo3035221756-3914
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Ludogorets3325448423+6179
Cherno More Varna3320945225+2769
CSKA Sofia3320765625+3167
Levski Sofia3317794830+1858
Lokomotiv Plovdiv33167105241+1155
Levski Krumovgrad331310104441+349
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Beroe Stara Zagora33126153042-1242
Lokomotiv Sofia3396182658-3233
Pirin Blagoevgrad33710162647-2131
Hebar 19183386193248-1630
Botev Vratsa3385202655-2929
Etar Veliko Tarnovo3337232062-4216
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
CSKA 1948331112103129+245
Botev Plovdiv33129124836+1245
Arda Kardzhali33128133534+144
Beroe Stara Zagora32116152842-1439
Slavia Sofia33117153145-1440
2023-2024 Bulgarian First (Home)
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Cherno More Varna151410299+203843
2Ludogorets151221499+405838
3Levski Sofia151023246+183032
4Levski Krumovgrad159332519+64430
5Lokomotiv Plovdiv159242712+153929
6CSKA Sofia15843258+173328
7Botev Plovdiv157352414+103824
8Arda Kardzhali156542116+53723
9CSKA 1948156541412+22623
10Beroe Stara Zagora156541615+13123
11Slavia Sofia156361719-23621
12Hebar 1918155461416-23019
13Botev Vratsa155191624-84016
14Pirin Blagoevgrad153571117-62814
15Lokomotiv Sofia153391123-123412
16Etar Veliko Tarnovo1523101228-16409
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Cherno More Varna220050+556
2Ludogorets211064+2104
3CSKA Sofia211053+284
4Levski Krumovgrad110041+353
5Levski Sofia101000001
6Lokomotiv Plovdiv100112-130
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Beroe Stara Zagora110030+333
2Botev Vratsa110010+113
3Lokomotiv Sofia101011021
4Etar Veliko Tarnovo101011021
5Pirin Blagoevgrad201134-171
6Hebar 1918200203-330
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Beroe Stara Zagora167541915+43426
2Slavia Sofia110031+243
3CSKA 1948101011021
4Arda Kardzhali101000001
5Botev Plovdiv201101-111
2023-2024 Bulgarian First (Away)
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Ludogorets151212296+233537
2CSKA Sofia1511222511+143635
3Lokomotiv Plovdiv157532322+14526
4Levski Sofia156452120+14122
5Botev Plovdiv155552319+44220
6CSKA 1948155551614+23020
7Cherno More Varna154741816+23419
8Arda Kardzhali155191116-52716
9Pirin Blagoevgrad154471224-123616
10Lokomotiv Sofia155191133-224416
11Levski Krumovgrad153571016-62614
12Slavia Sofia153391126-153712
13Hebar 19181532101828-104611
14Beroe Stara Zagora153111827-193510
15Botev Vratsa151311629-23356
16Etar Veliko Tarnovo151212528-23335
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Levski Sofia210134-173
2Levski Krumovgrad2020550102
3Cherno More Varna101000001
4CSKA Sofia100113-240
5Lokomotiv Plovdiv200215-460
6Ludogorets100104-440
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Botev Vratsa211032+154
2Lokomotiv Sofia110020+223
3Beroe Stara Zagora110010+113
4Etar Veliko Tarnovo201125-371
5Hebar 1918100101-110
6Pirin Blagoevgrad100102-220
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Beroe Stara Zagora164111927-183613
2Slavia Sofia220030+336
3Arda Kardzhali101011021
4CSKA 1948101000001
5Botev Plovdiv100113-240
2023-2024 Bulgarian First (Overall)
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Ludogorets3024337815+639375
CSKA Sofia3019655019+316963
Cherno More Varna3018844725+227262
Lokomotiv Plovdiv3016775034+168455
Levski Sofia3016684526+197154
Botev Plovdiv30128104733+148044
Levski Krumovgrad3012810353507044
CSKA 194830111093026+45643
Arda Kardzhali3011613323206439
10 Slavia Sofia3096152845-177333
11 Beroe Stara Zagora3096152442-186633
12 Hebar 19183086163244-127630
13 Pirin Blagoevgrad3079142341-186430
14 Lokomotiv Sofia3084182256-347828
15 Botev Vratsa3064202253-317522
16 Etar Veliko Tarnovo3035221756-397314
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Ludogorets3325448423+6110779
Cherno More Varna3320945225+277769
CSKA Sofia3320765625+318167
Levski Sofia3317794830+187858
Lokomotiv Plovdiv33167105241+119355
Levski Krumovgrad331310104441+38549
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Beroe Stara Zagora33126153042-127242
Lokomotiv Sofia3396182658-328433
Pirin Blagoevgrad33710162647-217331
Hebar 19183386193248-168030
Botev Vratsa3385202655-298129
Etar Veliko Tarnovo3337232062-428216
Qualifying Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
CSKA 1948331112103129+26045
Botev Plovdiv33129124836+128445
Arda Kardzhali33128133534+16944
Beroe Stara Zagora32116152842-147039
Slavia Sofia33117153145-147640

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Ludogorets3030360.96228
2CSKA Sofia3026330.76723
3Cherno More Varna3028320.57218
4Lokomotiv Plovdiv3027350.57614
5Levski Sofia3026330.76723
6Botev Plovdiv3034480.77515
7Levski Krumovgrad3024300.66624
8CSKA 19483039480.56921
9Arda Kardzhali3027320.86922
10Slavia Sofia3028330.56426
11Beroe Stara Zagora3030460.56723
12Hebar 19183027350.46129
13Pirin Blagoevgrad3029380.47813
14Lokomotiv Sofia3026320.26822
15Botev Vratsa3029360.46822
16Etar Veliko Tarnovo3034460.66525
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Morecambe8Mappers20/05 22:18
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread703Northbank Mariner20/05 22:18
New Investors19dicko99520/05 21:59
Football Twit of the Week 🎖15Maringer20/05 20:48
Crawley v Crewe54pen penfras20/05 20:33
It's the hope that kills ya !29chaos3320/05 19:13
Euro 2024 sweepstake.61Willesden Mariner20/05 17:12
Crazy world 37Mappers20/05 16:50
BP Watch45WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:58
Post of the Week 📜5WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:47


Related Stories