The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cl flag

2024 Chilean Primera Table

2024 Chilean Primera
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Universidad de Chile128402410+1428
Deportes Iquique127232418+623
Palestino11632187+1121
Coquimbo Unido116321610+621
Universidad Catolica126331511+421
Colo Colo126241912+720
Union Espanola125342521+418
Everton De Vina125342121018
Nublense124262118+314
10 O'Higgins124261321-814
11 Huachipato123451018-813
12 Cobreloa124171127-1613
13 Audax Italiano123271518-311
14 Cobresal122551720-311
15 Deportes Copiapo123091724-79
16 Union La Calera122371020-108
2024 Chilean Primera (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Union Espanola85031914+53315
2Coquimbo Unido5410103+71313
3Deportes Iquique6411128+42013
4Palestino6321125+71711
5Nublense6312114+71510
6Deportes Copiapo6303117+4189
7Colo Colo530295+4149
8Universidad de Chile523075+2129
9Everton De Vina522197+2168
10Huachipato622269-3158
11O'Higgins7223512-7178
12Universidad Catolica621378-1157
13Cobreloa6213610-4167
14Cobresal613210100206
15Union La Calera7115613-7194
16Audax Italiano5014511-6161
2024 Chilean Primera (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Universidad de Chile7610175+122219
2Universidad Catolica642083+51114
3Colo Colo7322107+31711
4Palestino531162+4810
5Audax Italiano7313107+31710
6Deportes Iquique63121210+22210
7Everton De Vina73131214-22610
8Coquimbo Unido622267-1138
9O'Higgins520389-1176
10Cobreloa6204517-12226
11Cobresal6123710-3175
12Union La Calera512247-3115
13Huachipato612349-5135
14Nublense61141014-4244
15Union Espanola403167-1133
16Deportes Copiapo6006617-11230
2024 Chilean Primera (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Universidad de Chile128402410+143428
Deportes Iquique127232418+64223
Palestino11632187+112521
Coquimbo Unido116321610+62621
Universidad Catolica126331511+42621
Colo Colo126241912+73120
Union Espanola125342521+44618
Everton De Vina12534212104218
Nublense124262118+33914
10 O'Higgins124261321-83414
11 Huachipato123451018-82813
12 Cobreloa124171127-163813
13 Audax Italiano123271518-33311
14 Cobresal122551720-33711
15 Deportes Copiapo123091724-7419
16 Union La Calera122371020-10308

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Universidad de Chile1219234.37819
2Deportes Iquique1221254.37524
3Palestino1120234.96830
4Coquimbo Unido1121263.67027
5Universidad Catolica12
6Colo Colo1228314.17225
7Union Espanola1219244.37619
8Everton De Vina1219253.77025
9Nublense1219244.17220
10O'Higgins1221244.37623
11Huachipato1223273.97221
12Cobreloa1224303.86629
13Audax Italiano1220284.87124
14Cobresal1223263.96624
15Deportes Copiapo1222244.36824
16Union La Calera1220233.87321
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
New kit121Theimperialcoroner18/05 10:51
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread613Limerick Mariner18/05 10:43
Seat count. Season ticket style40diehardmariner18/05 07:18
Crazy world 12Mappers18/05 06:46
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot18/05 04:30
latest mad idea from FIFA25Gaffer5817/05 17:34
Euro 2024 sweepstake.57codcheeky17/05 14:55
Ex-GTFC players thread4,349mariner chopper17/05 12:23


Related Stories