The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2023-2024 U18 Premier League North Table

2023-2024 U18 Premier League North
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Man Utd U182420227828+5062
2Man City U182217146424+4052
3Wolves U182412574334+941
4Derby U182411495551+437
5Leeds U1824103115451+333
6Liverpool U1823102115659-332
7Nott'm Forest U18248883747-1032
8Newcastle U1824102124758-1132
9Middlesbrough U182476113347-1427
10Blackburn U182483133960-2127
11Stoke U182472154361-1823
12Everton U182364133638-222
13Sunderland U182454153259-2719
2023-2024 U18 Premier League North (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Man Utd U181211013714+235133
2Man City U18108023313+204624
3Wolves U18127322411+133524
4Derby U18127233624+126023
5Liverpool U18127053227+55921
6Newcastle U18127052824+45221
7Nott'm Forest U18124531624-84017
8Leeds U18125162225-34716
9Blackburn U18124261923-44214
10Everton U1812327191903811
11Stoke U18123182436-126010
12Middlesbrough U18122461426-124010
13Sunderland U18122372027-7479
2023-2024 U18 Premier League North (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Man Utd U18129214114+275529
2Man City U18129123111+204228
3Leeds U18125253226+65817
4Middlesbrough U18125251921-24017
5Wolves U18125251923-44217
6Nott'm Forest U18124352123-24415
7Derby U18124261927-84614
8Stoke U18124171925-64413
9Blackburn U18124172037-175713
10Everton U18113261719-23611
11Liverpool U18113262432-85611
12Newcastle U18123271934-155311
13Sunderland U18123181232-204410
2023-2024 U18 Premier League North (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Man Utd U182420227828+5010662
2Man City U182217146424+408852
3Wolves U182412574334+97741
4Derby U182411495551+410637
5Leeds U1824103115451+310533
6Liverpool U1823102115659-311532
7Nott'm Forest U18248883747-108432
8Newcastle U1824102124758-1110532
9Middlesbrough U182476113347-148027
10Blackburn U182483133960-219927
11Stoke U182472154361-1810423
12Everton U182364133638-27422
13Sunderland U182454153259-279119

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl
1Man Utd U18243339
2Man City U18223439
3Wolves U18242633
4Derby U18243235
5Leeds U18242937
6Liverpool U18233339
7Nott'm Forest U18242838
8Newcastle U18243136
9Middlesbrough U18243137
10Blackburn U18243441
11Stoke U18244553
12Everton U18232435
13Sunderland U18243036
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread704Mappers20/05 22:30
New Investors20Northbank Mariner20/05 22:21
Morecambe8Mappers20/05 22:18
Football Twit of the Week 🎖15Maringer20/05 20:48
Crawley v Crewe54pen penfras20/05 20:33
It's the hope that kills ya !29chaos3320/05 19:13
Euro 2024 sweepstake.61Willesden Mariner20/05 17:12
Crazy world 37Mappers20/05 16:50
BP Watch45WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:58
Post of the Week 📜5WOZOFGRIMSBY20/05 13:47


Related Stories