The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6501157+815331338
2Atletico Madrid6501115+61523362
3Real Madrid6420174+131413310
4Girona6411186+121333385
5Villarreal63211410+41143676
6Alaves632188011232278
7Athletic Bilbao631297+21033812
8Celta de Vigo6312910-11043714
9Real Betis623187+19331754
10Real Mallorca623176+19431051
11Real Sociedad630355090411151
12Cadiz6222410-68231101
13Almeria62131211+1743538
14Osasuna6132810-2643318
15Sevilla611479-2433244
16Rayo Vallecano611429-7413498
17Las Palmas603338-53231271
18Getafe6105410-6323292
19Granada6105518-133231127
20Valencia6024511-62331214
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Real Madrid10820278+192633310
2Barcelona108022210+1224431338
3Atletico Madrid107031612+42143362
4Girona106132613+131963385
5Villarreal105321914+51873676
6Real Sociedad10523118+3172411151
7Celta de Vigo105231614+21773714
8Athletic Bilbao104331311+21553812
9Real Betis104331414015631754
10Alaves104241013-314232278
11Sevilla104151312+11353244
12Real Mallorca1034399013531051
13Rayo Vallecano10334610-41223498
14Almeria103251618-21163538
15Cadiz10325617-1111331101
16Osasuna102351417-3963318
17Valencia10235813-59431214
18Getafe10226612-6833292
19Granada10217821-137331127
20Las Palmas10037416-123331271
Spanish La Liga Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS
1Barcelona6600152+13181
2Real Madrid6510172+15161
3Girona6501206+14153
4Celta de Vigo6420126+6144
5Villarreal6411179+8134
6Alaves641193+6131
7Atletico Madrid640210100124
8Cadiz632152+3111
9Athletic Bilbao624084+4103
10Real Sociedad631275+2101
11Rayo Vallecano631264+2102
12Real Betis63121110+1105
13Real Mallorca631254+1101
14Sevilla6303108+294
15Granada6204810-262
16Valencia612336-352
17Osasuna612359-453
18Almeria61141013-344
19Getafe611439-642
20Las Palmas6024310-722
Spanish La Liga Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS
1Real Madrid6420168+8143
2Barcelona6402128+4123
3Atletico Madrid640285+3121
4Villarreal6321108+2115
5Real Sociedad631298+1103
6Athletic Bilbao630377092
7Almeria622288083
8Real Betis622288083
9Sevilla622288083
10Osasuna62131010073
11Girona621388073
12Valencia621368-272
13Real Mallorca613256-164
14Celta de Vigo6204512-763
15Getafe611438-541
16Alaves6114211-941
17Cadiz6114416-1243
18Las Palmas6024411-722
19Rayo Vallecano6024010-1020
20Granada6015215-1312

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Real Madrid27819353/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)23
2Barcelona221012324/10 (40%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)23
3Atletico Madrid16124284/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)23
4Girona261313396/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
5Villarreal19145337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)24
6Real Sociedad1183192/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)24
7Celta de Vigo16142307/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)35
8Athletic Bilbao13112245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)24
9Real Betis14140286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)29
10Alaves1013-3232/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
11Sevilla13121255/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
12Real Mallorca990185/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)36
13Rayo Vallecano610-4162/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)30
14Almeria1618-2346/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)20
15Cadiz617-11233/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)38
16Osasuna1417-3316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)23
17Valencia813-5214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)30
18Getafe612-6183/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
19Granada821-13293/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)33
20Las Palmas416-12203/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)27
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Real Madrid2622254.17318
2Barcelona2421274.77021
3Atletico Madrid2121274.96723
4Girona1917264.47418
5Villarreal1822264.67023
6Real Sociedad1720284.77421
7Celta de Vigo1724315.07024
8Athletic Bilbao1525295.06826
9Real Betis1523294.47122
10Alaves1420264.97218
11Sevilla1320334.57815
12Real Mallorca1323255.07025
13Rayo Vallecano1220255.07417
14Almeria1123274.46924
15Cadiz1121295.07320
16Osasuna920274.57222
17Valencia919274.97120
18Getafe819274.96724
19Granada723284.77318
20Las Palmas321284.87120
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
Pos Team km miles
1Real Sociedad111516929
2Alaves22781415
3Real Betis17541090
4Barcelona1338831
5Las Palmas1271790
6Valencia1214754
7Granada1127700
8Cadiz1101684
9Real Mallorca1051653
10Athletic Bilbao812505
11Celta de Vigo714444
12Villarreal676420
13Almeria538334
14Rayo Vallecano498309
15Girona385239
16Atletico Madrid362225
17Osasuna318198
18Real Madrid310193
19Getafe292181
20Sevilla244152

League Table for this division


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Scunthorpe.4,556Heswall Mariner29/05 21:26
100% behind the clubs stance.22supertown29/05 21:25
Pete Wild47TownSNAFU529/05 20:42
Euro 2024 sweepstake. (3 SWEEPS FULL)108thefish29/05 20:04
Seat count. Season ticket style105Mappers29/05 19:23
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread967mariner9129/05 19:16
Tyrrell Warren64Limerick Mariner29/05 19:11
Ira Jackson Jr59Swansea_Mariner29/05 11:56
Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/05 04:30


Related Stories