The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



scotland flag

Lowland League Form Table

Lowland League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Bo'ness United651017413163366
2Rangers II6501211381555147
3East Kilbride640215114125538
4Caledonian Braves632114771134126
5Stirling University63211486115486
6Celtic II631211651035220
7Spartans FC63121091104583
8Gala Fairydean6312121201064214
9Tranent Juniors430175293367
10Cumbernauld Colts63031516-1954131
11BSC Glasgow63031112-194488
12East Stirling614199076556
13Civil Service Strollers6213811-374415
14Edinburgh University62131317-4744104
15Berwick6204714-7634189
16Heart of Midlothian B5122108253580
17Gretna 200861051221-9343217
18Cowdenbeath6015513-8145106
19Dalbeattie Star6006625-19043133
Lowland League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Stirling University1072129920236486
2East Kilbride10712281414228538
3Caledonian Braves10631279182154126
4Rangers II10703282172175147
5Bo'ness United1062220164204366
6Celtic II10514181351655220
7Civil Service Strollers1051419181167415
8Cumbernauld Colts105142021-11654131
9BSC Glasgow105051517-2155488
10East Stirling1027116142139556
11Spartans FC103341013-3124583
12Berwick103251120-91164189
13Gala Fairydean103161725-810104214
14Tranent Juniors430175293367
15Cowdenbeath102351216-4965106
16Edinburgh University102351825-7974104
17Heart of Midlothian B5122108253580
18Gretna 2008101091938-19383217
19Dalbeattie Star100191336-23173133
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
Pos Team km miles
1Celtic II220137
2Gretna 2008217135
3Gala Fairydean214133
4Berwick189117
5Rangers II14791
6Dalbeattie Star13383
7Cumbernauld Colts13181
8Caledonian Braves12678
9Cowdenbeath10666
10Edinburgh University10465
11BSC Glasgow8855
12Stirling University8653
13Spartans FC8352
14Heart of Midlothian B8050
15Tranent Juniors6742
16Bo'ness United6641
17East Stirling5635
18East Kilbride3824
19Civil Service Strollers159

League Table for this division

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Rochdale82Poojah11/08 01:13
Forest at home tickets / attendance22Limerick Mariner11/08 00:38
Just back.59Youngy10/08 23:51
Ex-GTFC players thread3,712Youngy10/08 23:49
Carabao Cup draw101Rodley Mariner10/08 23:49
Enter your Crewe Player Ratings3GrimRob10/08 22:53
Sound system/Tannoy System14Northbank Mariner10/08 21:45
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 236Posh Harry10/08 20:47
Aribim to pep us up? Crewe match thread117FPVmariner10/08 20:14
Third kit released. 68Fette Schlange10/08 19:11


Related Stories