The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2004-2005 Scottish Premier Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 08/08/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > League Tables > Scottish Premier Table


View >

Updated: 27-Mar-2005

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Celtic3013023581221351677+46
2Rangers301320417104122775+49
3Hibernian308332616727252750+8
4Aberdeen307441811735161649+7
5Hearts309342311365121845+6
6Motherwell2972522144471321390
7Kilmarnock3072625194011133135-12
8Inverness CT295451817357162233-5
9Dunfermline304841818201283226-24
10Dundee3053716201410133725-28
11Livingston304291828231072423-27
12Dundee Utd303571824159132722-20

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.




    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports20HertsGTFC23/10 06:59
    Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54
    TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot23/10 04:30
    Just Back Rochdale A72Mariner_50123/10 02:43
    Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2713GY122/10 22:55
    Extended highlights 15WayneBurnettsJockstrap22/10 17:58
    Have boots, will travel32Incognito22/10 13:12
    Lukeos Seat Count580rancido22/10 13:01

    This Season and previous Seasons