The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ar flag

2026 Argentine Liga Profesional Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 Argentine Liga Profesional Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Estudiantes902.62.60.10.156444.14.25.03.35.54.810.58.19.610.811.913.4
2Independiente Rivadavia902.02.20.00.150504.04.24.93.95.95.710.89.67.57.611.110.7
3Boca Juniors901.92.70.00.158394.83.34.42.75.84.810.27.47.110.69.212.2
4River Plate992.22.80.10.265355.63.05.53.27.13.712.66.98.98.212.113.2
5Argentinos Juniors932.22.80.10.162385.63.04.83.15.94.710.77.88.810.310.813.4
6Velez902.12.40.00.052454.44.43.94.34.95.88.810.17.311.710.812.0
7Rosario Central932.42.30.10.157435.34.34.83.96.25.311.09.17.99.611.214.3
8Talleres902.22.30.20.154464.54.94.44.35.56.49.910.710.39.411.811.1
9Independiente902.32.10.20.052485.34.53.83.65.45.29.28.87.57.511.213.2
10Belgrano992.11.90.20.148493.64.13.83.84.95.58.89.27.812.310.410.7
11Lanus902.31.90.00.152484.14.54.34.05.25.69.59.68.411.112.011.2
12Gimnasia La Plata932.82.70.20.146543.95.53.94.25.46.99.311.17.48.811.513.4
13Huracan902.82.50.30.153474.24.93.83.75.85.69.69.49.410.612.512.6
14San Lorenzo902.52.70.20.149513.84.53.74.64.66.08.310.612.212.412.414.1
15Racing Club903.02.40.20.057434.53.93.83.85.74.59.58.38.97.213.110.6
16Union Santa Fe932.42.40.10.250504.54.04.84.76.54.511.49.27.96.511.810.2
17Barracas Central872.32.20.00.145552.94.03.54.44.76.18.210.69.112.212.911.7
18Instituto872.42.60.00.148525.13.44.33.05.74.510.07.58.28.012.410.7
19Defensa y Justicia871.92.60.10.152484.24.74.54.25.16.19.610.37.89.211.011.3
20Tigre872.02.80.10.245494.03.83.83.06.24.89.97.99.37.610.712.9
21Gimnasia Mendoza872.22.10.10.145513.54.63.64.14.84.78.38.88.27.911.712.0
22Sarmiento872.82.30.10.243573.65.83.75.54.46.38.111.86.79.813.511.5
23Platense872.12.30.10.049474.53.73.74.25.84.19.58.413.17.311.311.7
24Banfield872.12.10.10.038583.44.83.65.15.46.88.912.08.29.111.511.6
25Atletico Tucuman872.32.20.20.043574.83.93.43.55.15.38.58.89.17.612.210.3
26Central Cordoba872.61.90.00.042553.84.32.84.94.66.07.410.910.98.011.811.3
27Newells872.22.50.10.145523.64.83.14.24.04.67.28.77.46.912.412.6
28Aldosivi872.62.00.10.143574.05.33.44.15.86.69.210.813.37.913.610.1
29Deportivo Riestra873.02.10.00.135653.63.93.43.93.64.66.98.519.39.915.910.2
30Estudiantes Rio Cuarto872.01.80.10.144504.34.32.13.95.56.17.710.016.97.511.310.9
2026 Argentine Liga Profesional (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Estudiantes482.33.20.10.156444.94.05.93.05.84.311.67.37.811.711.614.4
2Independiente Rivadavia481.82.40.20.247534.13.95.84.26.86.012.610.25.97.811.310.8
3Boca Juniors451.63.10.10.163375.72.64.62.16.74.411.36.58.513.99.213.5
4River Plate572.03.20.30.366346.32.26.13.08.63.414.66.49.66.412.314.7
5Argentinos Juniors481.73.20.10.163376.32.46.32.67.34.313.66.99.412.39.812.9
6Velez481.92.80.10.152415.14.04.33.85.35.69.59.38.012.49.811.9
7Rosario Central451.92.50.10.159416.33.75.53.37.13.712.77.18.38.810.814.4
8Talleres452.12.70.10.157435.84.74.94.16.56.211.410.312.29.610.911.2
9Independiente421.92.10.00.056447.03.64.32.86.13.910.46.78.15.210.112.7
10Belgrano481.61.90.00.046484.13.03.62.95.13.28.86.16.77.08.710.7
11Lanus452.12.10.10.154465.13.95.13.85.84.710.98.59.611.611.311.7
12Gimnasia La Plata422.03.00.00.047534.24.04.43.16.85.511.18.67.47.110.614.7
13Huracan452.43.00.10.154464.93.74.83.06.93.811.76.810.48.511.613.5
14San Lorenzo421.93.10.10.152484.43.84.44.55.04.89.49.39.48.711.315.6
15Racing Club452.52.70.00.060404.82.33.93.36.64.510.57.89.96.212.211.0
16Union Santa Fe422.32.70.30.355455.42.95.63.98.23.613.97.58.87.011.010.3
17Barracas Central422.42.10.20.246543.34.13.83.94.76.38.510.19.211.813.411.5
18Instituto422.83.40.10.148524.53.14.02.76.03.910.06.66.47.213.912.7
19Defensa y Justicia451.82.50.20.254464.73.74.53.65.55.910.09.58.310.110.810.7
20Tigre421.93.10.10.141523.93.63.92.66.24.110.16.79.57.810.413.6
21Gimnasia Mendoza421.82.60.10.151494.64.04.93.16.44.611.37.88.89.911.412.6
22Sarmiento452.93.00.30.341594.65.24.34.74.56.28.910.96.712.514.712.4
23Platense452.02.10.00.050435.22.93.94.25.53.19.57.315.85.710.911.2
24Banfield422.22.20.10.141594.63.44.63.96.86.511.410.49.49.111.610.8
25Atletico Tucuman451.62.70.10.146545.73.93.93.15.43.79.36.910.06.411.410.9
26Central Cordoba422.41.60.00.041523.93.43.14.15.24.98.48.97.87.410.910.3
27Newells451.92.50.10.146474.33.63.53.34.24.07.77.37.27.311.911.9
28Aldosivi422.91.90.10.143574.44.94.13.26.15.810.29.014.39.013.89.8
29Deportivo Riestra452.72.30.10.140604.13.73.93.43.54.07.47.49.310.115.911.2
30Estudiantes Rio Cuarto452.01.90.10.148525.24.32.23.77.26.09.49.717.69.112.311.7
2026 Argentine Liga Profesional (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Estudiantes423.01.90.10.156443.24.54.13.75.25.49.39.111.89.812.212.3
2Independiente Rivadavia422.12.00.10.153473.94.63.83.64.95.38.68.99.37.410.910.5
3River Plate422.42.10.20.264364.84.04.73.45.14.29.87.68.110.611.811.2
4Boca Juniors452.32.30.10.154403.93.94.33.34.95.19.28.45.87.49.211.0
5Argentinos Juniors452.72.50.10.161394.93.63.33.54.45.17.78.78.28.111.913.9
6Velez422.42.00.00.051493.64.93.54.94.46.17.910.96.510.911.912.0
7Rosario Central482.92.10.10.155454.34.94.14.45.36.79.411.17.510.411.514.2
8Talleres452.31.90.10.151493.25.13.94.54.56.78.411.18.49.312.711.1
9Independiente482.72.10.10.149513.95.23.44.34.86.48.310.66.99.412.113.6
10Belgrano512.61.90.20.249513.25.14.14.64.87.68.812.28.817.312.010.8
11Lanus452.51.80.10.149513.15.13.44.24.76.48.110.67.110.612.710.7
12Gimnasia La Plata513.42.40.20.244563.66.63.55.14.28.17.813.27.310.212.212.4
13San Lorenzo483.02.40.00.046543.45.13.14.84.27.07.311.814.615.713.412.8
14Huracan453.32.00.10.151493.46.02.84.54.67.57.411.98.512.813.411.7
15Union Santa Fe512.42.20.10.145553.85.04.15.35.25.39.310.67.26.012.510.1
16Racing Club453.52.10.00.055454.35.43.74.34.74.58.58.87.98.314.110.3
17Barracas Central452.32.30.10.143572.53.83.35.04.65.97.910.99.112.612.511.9
18Instituto452.11.90.20.248525.73.74.53.35.55.010.08.310.08.911.18.9
19Defensa y Justicia421.92.70.10.150503.75.64.44.84.86.49.211.17.28.211.211.9
20Tigre452.22.50.20.248454.23.93.63.46.15.59.78.99.17.410.912.3
21Sarmiento422.81.60.00.045552.46.43.06.44.46.47.412.86.96.912.210.6
22Gimnasia Mendoza452.51.70.00.040532.55.12.35.03.34.75.69.77.66.112.011.4
23Platense422.12.60.00.048523.74.53.44.36.15.39.69.610.38.911.812.3
24Banfield452.12.00.00.036582.36.02.66.34.17.16.713.47.19.111.412.3
25Atletico Tucuman423.11.80.00.041593.93.92.83.94.96.97.610.98.28.913.19.6
26Central Cordoba452.72.10.10.143573.85.32.55.74.07.06.512.713.98.712.712.3
27Newells422.42.60.10.144562.96.12.85.13.95.16.610.37.86.512.913.3
28Aldosivi452.42.10.10.143573.75.82.75.05.57.48.212.412.36.913.510.4
29Estudiantes Rio Cuarto422.01.60.10.139473.34.32.14.03.76.35.810.316.25.810.110.1
30Deportivo Riestra423.41.90.10.130702.94.12.84.43.65.26.49.630.09.616.09.1
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.276mike_d21/10 19:48
Just Back Rochdale A64Limerick Mariner21/10 19:43
Lukeos Seat Count577marinernige21/10 19:16
Stafford Rangers8Gaffer5821/10 18:59
Have boots, will travel24rancido21/10 18:35
Ex-GTFC players thread5,260GtfcGarner21/10 16:09
FA Cup 54TownSNAFU521/10 10:41
Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27281Mappers21/10 09:22
Transition from optimism to pessimism501mickylyons21/10 07:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot21/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories