The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ch flag

2026-2027 Swiss Super League Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Swiss Super League Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Lugano102.31.80.10.257436.04.06.13.66.85.112.98.74.112.612.011.5
2Young Boys111.92.20.10.052485.63.47.44.55.74.613.19.14.36.012.510.6
3FC Sion101.42.20.20.254465.64.65.84.36.65.312.49.65.35.79.314.5
4St Gallen111.72.50.00.147536.84.56.14.46.64.812.79.28.25.514.313.3
5FC Zurich112.41.70.00.247534.25.54.35.45.56.09.711.45.55.513.112.6
6Servette FC112.51.90.00.250536.16.45.13.46.35.511.48.98.07.111.415.5
7Basel101.92.80.10.051494.06.13.54.95.07.68.512.55.06.212.515.1
8FC Luzern112.52.60.20.046545.75.75.36.57.16.812.413.37.86.012.610.5
9Thun102.41.70.20.147535.75.53.96.06.97.110.813.111.54.816.211.8
10FC Vaduz112.32.10.10.057464.06.45.06.36.57.011.513.35.96.211.412.9
11Grasshopper Club102.42.70.10.145565.16.44.45.76.46.310.812.08.34.513.211.2
12Lausanne Sports103.02.50.10.150504.65.13.05.34.17.57.112.811.99.915.514.5
2026-2027 Swiss Super League (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Lugano62.02.00.20.258436.54.56.83.36.36.713.210.04.415.011.511.5
2Young Boys61.52.50.00.054467.23.36.84.37.24.314.08.74.94.312.310.0
3FC Sion50.81.80.20.253476.64.05.83.46.85.412.68.85.76.38.215.6
4St Gallen52.03.20.00.054466.45.06.64.67.63.414.28.08.94.012.417.0
5FC Zurich61.82.30.20.245554.25.55.25.55.35.710.511.24.86.110.312.0
6Servette FC62.72.00.30.356497.34.36.23.37.84.314.07.710.57.711.815.0
7Basel52.03.20.00.052483.66.03.44.64.07.67.412.25.35.512.815.8
8FC Luzern52.62.60.00.049516.64.66.65.08.46.415.011.46.86.312.812.0
9Thun42.32.30.00.055466.84.32.57.08.85.511.312.522.54.516.313.3
10FC Vaduz51.42.40.00.056444.06.66.44.08.45.014.89.05.35.611.015.8
11Grasshopper Club51.83.00.00.044564.46.44.85.85.47.010.212.87.34.913.09.8
12Lausanne Sports52.43.00.20.251495.43.63.44.44.46.07.810.47.84.715.614.2
2026-2027 Swiss Super League (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Lugano42.81.50.30.357435.33.35.04.07.52.812.56.83.89.012.811.5
2Young Boys52.41.80.00.050503.83.48.04.64.05.012.09.63.88.012.811.4
3FC Sion52.02.60.20.255454.65.25.85.26.45.212.210.45.15.210.413.4
4St Gallen61.51.80.20.242587.24.05.74.25.86.011.510.27.76.815.810.2
5FC Zurich53.01.00.20.249514.25.63.25.25.66.48.811.66.34.816.413.4
6Servette FC52.41.80.00.042584.68.83.83.44.47.08.210.45.16.510.816.0
7Basel51.82.40.00.051494.46.23.65.26.07.69.612.84.87.112.214.4
8FC Luzern62.32.70.00.043575.06.74.27.76.07.210.214.88.75.912.59.2
9Thun62.51.30.20.242585.06.34.85.35.78.210.513.54.25.116.210.8
10FC Vaduz63.01.80.00.057484.06.23.88.24.88.78.716.86.56.711.710.5
11Grasshopper Club53.02.40.20.245555.86.44.05.67.45.611.411.29.54.313.412.6
12Lausanne Sports53.62.00.00.048523.86.62.66.23.89.06.415.216.015.215.414.8
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports22HackneyHaddock24/10 19:51
Weekend assignment 4Lost in Lincoln24/10 19:49
Orsted18HackneyHaddock24/10 19:43
Just Back40mariner9124/10 19:23
Injuries 28spartacus24/10 19:01
Match Thread Gillingham A 26/272011mickylyons24/10 18:58
Transition from optimism to pessimism68Boonsy24/10 18:53
Ex-GTFC players thread5,262mariner chopper24/10 18:05
Scunthorpe.5,2071mickylyons24/10 17:53
Foulkes - a real find4Lost in Lincoln24/10 17:50

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories