The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ec flag

2026 Ecuador Serie A Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 Ecuador Serie A Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Independiente del Valle641.62.30.20.252395.43.15.32.96.23.911.66.84.96.27.39.1
2CD Universidad Catolica661.11.80.10.149353.63.43.62.94.84.08.46.95.77.38.29.1
3Macara661.51.70.10.143484.24.04.43.14.75.19.18.16.68.111.49.2
4Aucas661.92.00.20.249424.43.93.72.94.43.88.16.77.56.811.19.1
5LDU de Quito661.81.80.10.142364.73.72.92.95.23.88.26.77.58.110.56.8
6Barcelona SC642.01.90.10.251434.13.53.23.34.94.68.18.08.39.39.08.6
7Libertad661.71.70.10.143543.55.03.94.54.97.38.811.87.011.310.610.0
8Leones del Norte661.91.80.10.144503.64.03.34.14.94.28.28.48.17.110.49.9
9Guayaquil City661.72.00.00.251432.84.23.34.62.97.56.212.05.59.67.812.9
10Mushuc Runa661.92.10.20.344474.43.83.23.54.93.98.17.37.05.910.19.7
11Emelec661.71.50.20.142434.24.43.13.55.04.88.18.28.76.99.29.3
12Deportivo Cuenca661.52.20.20.145464.43.83.44.05.35.38.89.310.57.89.010.3
13Orense SC662.01.90.10.147443.84.23.93.84.84.88.78.77.95.611.011.4
14Tecnico Universitario662.61.90.20.140504.54.83.53.55.14.58.57.99.65.711.610.6
15Delfin SC662.31.70.20.138533.24.63.03.54.84.87.88.49.77.710.611.7
16Manta FC662.61.60.10.246544.34.92.93.74.85.27.78.811.96.712.212.2
2026 Ecuador Serie A (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Independiente del Valle321.42.40.30.358366.82.65.42.97.62.912.95.85.45.87.28.3
2CD Universidad Catolica321.12.00.10.157314.62.95.22.95.53.810.76.64.67.19.59.6
3Macara321.52.10.10.147474.83.94.83.45.94.910.88.37.29.411.39.8
4Aucas342.11.90.20.252364.93.53.73.04.83.38.56.36.95.610.98.8
5LDU de Quito341.31.60.10.142294.72.22.92.25.32.78.24.98.26.48.45.5
6Barcelona SC321.71.90.20.257434.63.03.62.85.64.49.17.26.310.59.68.3
7Libertad341.41.80.10.146543.83.94.43.46.17.010.410.46.611.810.68.9
8Leones del Norte321.92.20.20.247464.13.83.93.66.13.910.07.48.47.411.09.5
9Guayaquil City341.61.80.20.253413.33.53.54.12.86.26.310.45.411.08.812.6
10Mushuc Runa322.12.30.20.248405.23.63.33.35.43.18.86.48.26.89.59.9
11Emelec322.01.60.10.148465.03.63.93.35.63.79.47.08.47.510.310.0
12Deportivo Cuenca341.62.90.20.247415.43.43.93.86.44.810.38.69.77.48.69.9
13Orense SC321.61.50.10.148334.52.74.72.44.42.69.15.16.33.79.98.7
14Tecnico Universitario322.52.20.10.144504.84.44.33.66.14.110.47.88.75.612.310.6
15Delfin SC342.21.60.10.142463.93.93.32.55.64.18.96.58.97.911.812.0
16Manta FC342.41.70.20.251495.24.13.12.55.84.58.97.015.17.914.413.4
2026 Ecuador Serie A (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Independiente del Valle321.82.10.00.046414.03.65.32.94.94.910.27.84.46.57.49.9
2CD Universidad Catolica341.11.50.10.143402.63.82.22.94.14.26.37.26.77.66.98.5
3Macara341.51.30.10.139493.64.14.02.83.65.27.68.06.16.811.58.7
4Aucas321.72.10.10.145493.94.43.62.84.04.37.67.18.18.111.39.3
5LDU de Quito322.41.90.00.043444.75.22.93.65.25.08.18.66.89.912.88.3
6Barcelona SC322.31.90.30.345423.74.02.93.94.24.97.18.810.38.28.58.9
7Libertad322.11.60.10.141533.26.13.45.83.87.67.113.47.610.710.611.2
8Leones del Norte341.91.50.10.140543.24.22.74.63.84.66.59.27.96.89.810.4
9Guayaquil City321.92.30.10.150442.35.03.15.12.98.86.113.85.78.26.613.2
10Mushuc Runa341.72.00.40.440543.73.93.13.64.44.67.58.25.85.010.69.5
11Emelec341.51.40.10.135413.45.12.43.64.45.86.89.48.96.48.28.7
12Deportivo Cuenca321.41.40.10.144503.34.32.94.14.25.87.19.911.48.49.410.7
13Orense SC342.52.30.10.145553.25.63.25.25.16.98.312.19.47.412.013.9
14Tecnico Universitario342.71.70.10.137514.25.12.63.34.14.86.88.110.55.711.010.6
15Delfin SC322.41.80.10.134602.55.42.74.63.95.76.610.310.57.59.311.3
16Manta FC322.91.60.30.342583.35.82.74.93.75.96.410.88.55.49.910.9
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.279Tommy22/10 06:40
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot22/10 04:30
Have boots, will travel28DB22/10 00:44
Lukeos Seat Count578golfer21/10 23:10
Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27282Lost in Lincoln21/10 22:30
Just Back Rochdale A64Limerick Mariner21/10 19:43
Stafford Rangers8Gaffer5821/10 18:59
Ex-GTFC players thread5,260GtfcGarner21/10 16:09
FA Cup 54TownSNAFU521/10 10:41
Transition from optimism to pessimism501mickylyons21/10 07:08

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories