The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

py flag

2026 Paraguayan Primera Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 Paraguayan Primera Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Olimpia741.92.10.10.251384.73.24.82.86.33.611.16.46.98.79.69.2
2Nacional Asuncion741.91.90.20.245474.44.23.93.24.55.28.48.45.910.910.910.2
3Cerro Porteno741.32.10.10.150404.53.64.13.14.74.28.87.36.58.08.811.1
4Sportivo Ameliano742.01.90.10.147453.84.83.73.55.05.38.68.87.38.410.410.4
5Sportivo Trinidense742.51.90.10.240524.24.14.13.75.44.69.58.36.48.212.09.9
6Libertad Asuncion741.92.10.10.152424.63.84.33.35.44.69.77.96.56.89.810.4
7Club Guarani742.11.80.20.143484.43.93.53.34.45.67.88.96.78.911.310.3
8Deportivo Recoleta741.71.40.10.244433.94.32.94.54.25.37.29.85.56.210.99.5
9Rubio Nu741.91.70.30.142503.84.43.43.95.35.48.79.310.97.310.110.4
102 de Mayo741.91.70.20.144483.24.22.74.43.94.66.69.07.06.810.59.8
11Sportivo Luqueno741.72.20.10.143463.54.53.84.84.65.18.49.97.55.98.811.7
12Club Sportivo San Lorenzo740.60.60.00.011161.31.40.81.41.61.82.43.24.31.72.52.8
2026 Paraguayan Primera (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Olimpia381.62.10.20.252384.43.24.72.86.73.311.46.15.58.99.59.2
2Nacional Asuncion361.72.20.20.248464.84.94.33.34.74.88.98.15.213.210.111.3
3Cerro Porteno381.42.20.10.151394.73.64.13.44.93.88.97.36.810.69.411.3
4Sportivo Ameliano362.02.30.10.149403.93.94.03.25.14.59.17.77.17.310.811.0
5Sportivo Trinidense382.01.90.10.138524.24.33.73.45.35.49.08.85.79.311.69.2
6Libertad Asuncion362.12.30.10.155404.43.74.73.14.74.39.37.45.17.18.710.7
7Club Guarani382.11.70.20.245504.54.33.73.15.66.19.39.27.18.811.89.8
8Deportivo Recoleta381.51.30.30.344403.73.63.14.44.55.17.69.54.76.710.78.8
9Rubio Nu362.11.90.10.144513.84.73.54.15.75.39.29.49.79.411.210.9
102 de Mayo361.81.80.10.144453.93.42.43.93.83.66.27.47.07.910.48.7
11Sportivo Luqueno381.82.30.20.247483.34.44.34.95.64.79.89.68.15.49.411.7
12Club Sportivo San Lorenzo360.40.60.00.09131.41.40.90.81.31.62.22.44.41.42.12.6
2026 Paraguayan Primera (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Olimpia362.22.10.20.251385.03.34.92.75.83.910.76.78.48.69.79.3
2Nacional Asuncion382.11.60.20.243474.13.63.63.24.35.67.98.76.58.711.79.3
3Cerro Porteno361.32.10.20.249404.23.64.12.84.64.68.67.46.25.38.110.8
4Sportivo Ameliano381.91.60.20.246493.85.63.43.84.96.18.39.97.59.410.19.8
5Sportivo Trinidense362.91.90.30.343514.13.84.64.05.43.810.07.87.27.012.410.6
6Libertad Asuncion381.81.90.10.150444.73.84.03.56.04.810.08.37.96.610.810.2
7Club Guarani362.11.80.10.142474.23.43.23.53.15.16.28.66.29.110.710.8
8Deportivo Recoleta361.91.60.10.143464.15.12.84.73.95.56.710.26.35.711.110.2
9Rubio Nu381.71.60.10.140493.84.03.33.75.05.58.39.312.15.39.29.8
102 de Mayo382.11.60.10.144502.65.13.04.93.95.56.910.56.95.910.510.8
11Sportivo Luqueno361.62.10.10.139443.74.63.34.73.75.56.910.26.96.58.111.7
12Club Sportivo San Lorenzo380.80.70.00.012201.21.40.71.91.92.12.63.94.22.12.92.9
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.279Tommy22/10 06:40
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot22/10 04:30
Have boots, will travel28DB22/10 00:44
Lukeos Seat Count578golfer21/10 23:10
Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27282Lost in Lincoln21/10 22:30
Just Back Rochdale A64Limerick Mariner21/10 19:43
Stafford Rangers8Gaffer5821/10 18:59
Ex-GTFC players thread5,260GtfcGarner21/10 16:09
FA Cup 54TownSNAFU521/10 10:41
Transition from optimism to pessimism501mickylyons21/10 07:08

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories