The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

2026 MLS Extended Standings

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 MLS Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Nashville Sc291.71.40.00.054465.23.95.33.54.44.19.87.75.110.111.89.8
2Vancouver292.02.20.10.156445.93.25.93.26.23.312.16.65.76.314.313.0
3Inter Miami302.51.80.10.155414.83.65.84.44.94.610.79.04.55.412.611.7
4St. Louis City302.02.00.10.153475.44.84.93.94.74.49.68.35.36.014.011.7
5New England291.61.70.00.150504.75.64.85.14.44.09.29.15.66.89.312.1
6FC Dallas292.31.90.00.142584.36.14.65.04.34.08.99.04.95.812.810.3
7Chicago302.11.70.10.151494.14.85.04.34.44.49.48.75.46.012.210.5
8San Jose292.01.60.00.147496.04.64.94.64.24.59.19.15.16.612.012.7
9Charlotte FC292.12.30.10.147534.76.14.85.94.16.68.912.54.98.210.111.4
10Houston291.82.40.20.248524.24.84.43.95.04.29.48.07.06.89.912.9
11Los Angeles FC311.72.00.00.246545.94.94.73.94.85.09.58.96.58.810.610.6
12Philadelphia302.32.40.10.147536.03.45.43.67.03.512.47.16.24.715.612.0
13Seattle291.71.40.00.051495.46.35.15.14.75.19.810.27.78.410.19.3
14Orlando302.22.00.10.050503.96.44.86.54.25.88.912.34.86.310.312.3
15NY Red Bulls302.01.70.10.152485.65.04.85.34.94.79.610.07.55.412.310.1
16LA Galaxy302.12.40.20.148525.04.05.25.04.05.59.210.56.76.810.413.0
17Cincinnati292.01.70.20.047464.74.65.35.24.85.010.210.25.14.410.310.3
18Colorado292.42.30.20.255455.04.04.44.04.44.38.88.36.26.214.413.7
19New York City301.62.70.00.154463.74.64.54.63.84.18.38.86.16.611.013.0
20Minnesota United301.91.70.00.146545.24.94.95.05.94.410.89.47.25.412.311.2
21Toronto FC301.72.00.10.145554.75.74.35.14.54.38.89.56.75.210.812.3
22Portland291.62.10.10.151494.75.74.46.15.34.89.711.05.85.69.613.0
23Real Salt Lake292.22.00.00.049514.75.85.34.35.25.210.59.67.56.012.011.3
24D.C. United301.81.80.10.137604.65.24.25.15.05.19.210.27.66.312.110.4
25Columbus291.72.10.00.154425.43.54.64.45.14.09.68.46.35.710.010.3
26San Diego292.02.20.30.160404.94.24.65.54.25.08.710.45.35.610.913.8
27Atlanta United302.11.70.00.051494.85.03.93.94.95.38.89.27.45.811.19.6
28Austin FC291.82.00.10.049514.46.04.06.44.16.28.212.66.36.810.412.6
29Montreal292.11.90.10.148525.04.74.74.94.84.89.59.77.85.112.711.9
30Sporting KC291.61.60.10.045554.05.84.25.93.65.47.811.46.84.712.211.2
2026 MLS (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Nashville Sc151.41.20.10.156445.83.66.63.54.03.710.67.13.58.911.99.9
2Vancouver151.31.90.10.156446.93.66.53.16.72.613.25.75.76.114.913.0
3Inter Miami152.31.30.00.054395.72.97.14.35.74.912.79.24.75.312.810.3
4St. Louis City151.92.10.10.155455.73.95.53.14.93.910.37.04.65.514.010.5
5New England151.61.70.10.152485.15.04.54.43.44.27.98.64.58.18.912.7
6FC Dallas141.92.10.10.144564.55.44.44.44.43.88.78.24.75.812.59.7
7Chicago152.01.70.10.151494.94.35.33.84.94.110.27.95.56.312.710.5
8San Jose142.11.70.10.151497.83.76.54.25.43.611.97.86.75.013.114.1
9Charlotte FC142.42.40.10.149516.15.45.64.54.65.610.210.15.18.810.513.0
10Houston141.62.60.20.246544.44.43.83.64.73.68.57.27.08.49.312.6
11Los Angeles FC151.72.00.20.246546.64.75.53.65.54.911.08.55.79.812.011.2
12Philadelphia151.92.30.20.249516.92.55.62.77.53.313.15.97.35.615.111.5
13Seattle141.61.70.00.051496.05.95.75.15.14.710.99.86.66.99.110.1
14Orlando152.11.70.00.051493.75.94.95.54.55.39.310.85.28.510.510.9
15NY Red Bulls151.81.90.10.151495.14.14.84.64.64.39.48.96.44.811.510.1
16LA Galaxy152.32.80.00.049515.13.45.64.94.15.69.710.57.38.710.813.9
17Cincinnati141.92.00.00.047395.14.05.74.85.34.411.09.14.34.710.210.2
18Colorado152.12.50.40.459416.12.95.73.36.14.111.87.36.37.313.312.6
19New York City151.12.80.10.155454.53.75.03.94.44.09.47.95.45.69.812.7
20Minnesota United152.11.70.00.047535.04.54.94.16.84.511.78.59.26.411.810.9
21Toronto FC161.92.20.20.245555.65.85.35.35.13.910.49.34.94.611.912.7
22Portland141.72.40.10.151494.75.24.74.85.24.49.99.14.55.19.613.5
23Real Salt Lake151.81.90.00.051494.95.46.94.35.65.212.59.56.76.811.710.7
24D.C. United151.92.60.10.140605.35.65.15.15.35.710.410.97.86.313.510.9
25Columbus151.92.40.20.256445.13.04.94.05.34.510.18.56.97.510.310.9
26San Diego152.02.10.10.160405.74.05.64.84.44.310.09.14.35.111.613.5
27Atlanta United152.01.30.10.151494.54.53.94.14.64.38.58.46.44.89.98.7
28Austin FC142.02.10.10.153475.65.14.74.84.64.59.49.36.66.810.113.4
29Montreal152.11.90.10.150506.34.24.83.35.35.410.18.77.96.212.911.3
30Sporting KC141.62.10.00.044564.15.14.95.93.24.98.110.95.45.211.811.5
2026 MLS (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Vancouver142.72.40.10.156454.92.85.13.45.84.110.97.55.96.613.613.1
2Nashville Sc142.11.60.00.052494.54.23.93.64.94.68.98.26.911.511.69.7
3St. Louis City152.11.80.10.150505.05.74.34.84.54.88.89.66.06.514.012.9
4Inter Miami152.72.20.10.157433.94.24.64.44.14.48.78.84.55.512.413.2
5FC Dallas152.61.70.10.141594.16.84.95.54.34.19.19.75.15.813.010.8
6New England141.61.60.10.149514.36.25.15.85.53.810.69.66.75.69.611.5
7San Jose151.91.50.10.143504.35.33.54.93.15.46.510.33.88.110.911.4
8Chicago152.21.80.10.151493.45.34.74.73.94.78.59.55.35.911.710.5
9Charlotte FC151.72.20.10.145553.46.83.97.33.77.57.614.84.87.79.710.0
10Houston152.12.30.10.149514.05.15.04.15.34.710.38.87.05.310.513.2
11Philadelphia152.82.50.10.146545.04.45.14.66.63.711.78.35.23.916.112.5
12Los Angeles FC161.81.90.10.147535.35.24.04.34.15.18.19.37.27.89.310.0
13Seattle151.71.10.00.051494.96.74.65.14.25.58.810.58.89.911.18.6
14Orlando152.32.20.00.050504.26.94.77.53.96.38.513.94.64.210.013.7
15NY Red Bulls152.31.50.10.153476.25.84.76.15.15.09.911.18.76.113.010.1
16LA Galaxy151.82.10.20.248525.04.64.85.13.95.48.710.56.24.910.112.1
17Cincinnati152.11.30.00.048524.35.25.05.74.45.59.411.25.94.110.510.4
18Colorado142.82.00.10.152483.95.33.14.82.64.65.69.46.15.115.614.9
19New York City152.02.70.20.252482.85.54.15.43.14.37.29.76.87.612.113.3
20Minnesota United151.71.70.10.145555.35.24.95.95.04.39.910.25.34.412.811.5
21Portland151.51.90.10.151494.76.14.27.45.35.39.512.77.26.19.512.5
22Toronto FC141.51.70.00.045553.65.63.24.93.84.87.09.78.95.99.611.9
23D.C. United151.71.10.00.034593.94.93.35.04.74.57.99.57.46.510.79.9
24Real Salt Lake142.62.20.10.147534.56.33.54.44.95.38.49.78.45.212.412.1
25Columbus141.41.70.00.052415.64.04.24.94.93.49.18.35.83.99.89.8
26San Diego142.02.40.10.160404.14.43.46.23.95.67.411.96.46.110.114.1
27Austin FC151.61.90.00.045553.36.93.47.93.77.87.115.76.26.710.611.9
28Atlanta United152.12.10.00.050505.05.53.93.85.16.29.110.08.56.812.310.4
29Montreal142.11.90.10.147533.65.34.66.54.34.28.910.77.83.912.512.5
30Sporting KC151.71.10.10.146543.96.53.65.93.95.97.511.98.04.112.710.9
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Artell... in or out56davmariner18/10 00:02
Pym Interview 261mickylyons17/10 23:55
Match Thread Northampton H 26/272631mickylyons17/10 23:54
Artell post match331mickylyons17/10 23:40
FA Cup 15LH17/10 23:15
Embarrassing 29Hagrid17/10 22:56
Just Back Northampton (Merged)83Geoff5817/10 22:29
DA interview28nightrider17/10 17:26
Beth Dobbin (Jim Dobbin’s daughter)5hampshiremariner17/10 17:15
Big Coat Weather6promotion plaice17/10 16:21

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories