The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

2026-2027 Turkish Super League Table

2026-2027 Turkish Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Amed96212010+1020
2Galatasaray86111711+619
3Fenerbahce8512226+1616
4Trabzonspor8512185+1316
5Kasimpasa9441139+416
6Besiktas85031610+615
7Kocaelispor9504119+215
8Erzurumspor9423812-414
9Corum84131813+513
10Alanyaspor9333911-212
11Istanbul Basaksehir83231212011
12Caykur Rizespor8314811-310
13Goztepe82331716+19
14Gazisehir Gaziantep9225915-68
15Genclerbirligi8224716-98
16Konyaspor812549-55
17Samsunspor9117821-134
18Eyupspor9108223-213
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Amed5500143+111715
2Trabzonspor4400131+121412
3Besiktas4400123+91512
4Istanbul Basaksehir5311115+61610
5Galatasaray431095+41410
6Fenerbahce4301164+12209
7Kocaelispor430162+489
8Erzurumspor430144089
9Kasimpasa413074+3116
10Corum420264+2106
11Alanyaspor412144085
12Genclerbirligi512267-1135
13Konyaspor411223-154
14Eyupspor510429-7113
15Gazisehir Gaziantep502339-6122
16Goztepe301247-3111
17Samsunspor5014515-10201
18Caykur Rizespor300306-660
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Caykur Rizespor531185+31310
2Kasimpasa531165+11110
3Galatasaray430186+2149
4Goztepe5221139+4228
5Fenerbahce421162+487
6Corum4211129+3217
7Alanyaspor521257-2127
8Gazisehir Gaziantep4202660126
9Kocaelispor520357-2126
10Amed412167-1135
11Erzurumspor512248-4125
12Trabzonspor411254+194
13Besiktas410347-3113
14Samsunspor410336-393
15Genclerbirligi310219-8103
16Konyaspor401326-481
17Istanbul Basaksehir301217-681
18Eyupspor4004014-14140
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Amed96212010+103020
2Galatasaray86111711+62819
3Fenerbahce8512226+162816
4Trabzonspor8512185+132316
5Kasimpasa9441139+42216
6Besiktas85031610+62615
7Kocaelispor9504119+22015
8Erzurumspor9423812-42014
9Corum84131813+53113
10Alanyaspor9333911-22012
11Istanbul Basaksehir8323121202411
12Caykur Rizespor8314811-31910
13Goztepe82331716+1339
14Gazisehir Gaziantep9225915-6248
15Genclerbirligi8224716-9238
16Konyaspor812549-5135
17Samsunspor9117821-13294
18Eyupspor9108223-21253

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Amed92.221.591.110.70
2Galatasaray82.131.611.380.71
3Fenerbahce82.752.290.750.84
4Trabzonspor82.251.390.631.29
5Kasimpasa91.440.851.000.94
6Besiktas82.001.571.250.86
7Kocaelispor91.220.841.001.07
8Erzurumspor90.890.701.331.05
9Corum82.251.001.631.30
10Alanyaspor91.000.841.221.42
11Istanbul Basaksehir81.501.341.501.22
12Caykur Rizespor81.001.021.380.82
13Goztepe82.131.512.001.09
14Gazisehir Gaziantep91.000.781.671.10
15Genclerbirligi80.880.872.001.68
16Konyaspor80.500.571.130.94
17Samsunspor90.890.852.331.44
18Eyupspor90.220.672.561.60
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Amed9+1.11+0.89+0.22
2Galatasaray8+0.75+0.90-0.15
3Fenerbahce8+2.00+1.45+0.55
4Trabzonspor8+1.63+0.10+1.53
5Kasimpasa9+0.44-0.09+0.53
6Besiktas8+0.75+0.71+0.04
7Kocaelispor9+0.22-0.23+0.45
8Erzurumspor9-0.44-0.35-0.09
9Corum8+0.63-0.30+0.93
10Alanyaspor9-0.22-0.58+0.36
11Istanbul Basaksehir80.00+0.12-0.12
12Caykur Rizespor8-0.38+0.20-0.58
13Goztepe8+0.13+0.42-0.30
14Gazisehir Gaziantep9-0.67-0.32-0.35
15Genclerbirligi8-1.13-0.81-0.31
16Konyaspor8-0.63-0.37-0.26
17Samsunspor9-1.44-0.59-0.85
18Eyupspor9-2.33-0.93-1.40
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Amed92015.1+4.9
2Galatasaray81916.4+2.6
3Fenerbahce81616.0+0.0
4Trabzonspor81613.1+2.9
5Kasimpasa91611.6+4.4
6Besiktas81515.4-0.3
7Kocaelispor91512.9+2.1
8Erzurumspor91410.4+3.6
9Corum81311.7+1.3
10Alanyaspor91210.2+1.8
11Istanbul Basaksehir81111.9-0.9
12Caykur Rizespor81012.1-2.1
13Goztepe8911.7-2.7
14Gazisehir Gaziantep989.7-1.7
15Genclerbirligi886.3+1.7
16Konyaspor857.1-2.1
17Samsunspor946.6-2.6
18Eyupspor936.7-3.7
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Amed918245.47713
2Galatasaray817256.37617
3Fenerbahce819265.67014
4Trabzonspor818294.97119
5Kasimpasa919304.37219
6Besiktas820265.67616
7Kocaelispor919295.67811
8Erzurumspor917285.07416
9Corum817295.57218
10Alanyaspor918255.27416
11Istanbul Basaksehir819265.57318
12Caykur Rizespor818285.87913
13Goztepe820265.16522
14Gazisehir Gaziantep919305.57020
15Genclerbirligi819315.18014
16Konyaspor818305.57416
17Samsunspor922324.07018
18Eyupspor919265.06722
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Orsted20HackneyHaddock24/10 20:58
Match Thread Gillingham A 26/272031mickylyons24/10 20:55
Football Regulator3Heisenberg24/10 20:32
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports22HackneyHaddock24/10 19:51
Weekend assignment 4Lost in Lincoln24/10 19:49
Just Back40mariner9124/10 19:23
Injuries 28spartacus24/10 19:01
Transition from optimism to pessimism68Boonsy24/10 18:53
Ex-GTFC players thread5,262mariner chopper24/10 18:05
Scunthorpe.5,2071mickylyons24/10 17:53

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories