The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ir flag

2023 Irish Premier Division Table

2023 Irish Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
Shamrock Rovers36201246727+4072
Derry City36181175724+3365
St Patricks36195125942+1762
Shelbourne36151564427+1760
Dundalk36177125944+1558
Bohemians Dublin361610105340+1358
Drogheda361011154054-1441
Sligo Rovers36107193651-1537
Cork City3687213564-2931
10 UCD3625291996-7711
2023 Irish Premier Division (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Shamrock Rovers1813324318+256142
2Dundalk1810533822+166035
3Bohemians Dublin1810443721+165834
4Shelbourne189722215+73734
5Derry City18963298+213733
6St Patricks1810353214+184633
7Sligo Rovers187471920-13925
8Cork City18648202004022
9Drogheda185672021-14121
10UCD1823131040-30509
2023 Irish Premier Division (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Derry City189542816+124432
2Shamrock Rovers18792249+153330
3St Patricks189272728-15529
4Shelbourne186842212+103426
5Bohemians Dublin186661619-33524
6Dundalk187292122-14323
7Drogheda185582033-135320
8Sligo Rovers1833121731-144812
9Cork City1823131544-29599
10UCD180216956-47652
2023 Irish Premier Division (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Shamrock Rovers36201246727+409472
Derry City36181175724+338165
St Patricks36195125942+1710162
Shelbourne36151564427+177160
Dundalk36177125944+1510358
Bohemians Dublin361610105340+139358
Drogheda361011154054-149441
Sligo Rovers36107193651-158737
Cork City3687213564-299931
10 UCD3625291996-7711511

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Shamrock Rovers3626301.76921
2Derry City3622331.77219
3St Patricks3628351.67517
4Shelbourne3625331.77519
5Dundalk3625361.97119
6Bohemians Dublin3622331.57020
7Drogheda3625371.27120
8Sligo Rovers3625401.56822
9Cork City36
10UCD36
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Now the inquest 85forza ivano21/04 17:57
Wilson re- visited3BobbyCummingsTackle21/04 17:54
Stockwood and Artell BBC interviews26It Bites21/04 17:37
National League Playoffs6LocalLadGTFC21/04 17:10
Seats update v Swindon54crusty ole pie21/04 17:05
Just back34HertsGTFC21/04 16:17
Lineup versus Crawley?29Swansea_Mariner21/04 16:02
Ex-GTFC players thread4,314Davec21/04 15:30
"Beat the Clock"  Swindon29promotion plaice21/04 07:44
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot21/04 04:30


Related Stories