The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie League Table

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Feyenoord107303211+2124
2Ajax106312913+1621
3PSV Eindhoven106222813+1520
4Twente106221910+920
5AZ Alkmaar106222012+820
6Fortuna Sittard105321717018
7SC Heerenveen104331813+515
8FC Groningen104332421+315
9Go Ahead Eagles103522323014
10SC Cambuur103341922-312
11FC Utrecht103341727-1012
12N.E.C.102531718-111
13Excelsior103251619-311
14Sparta Rotterdam102351724-79
15PEC Zwolle102261123-128
16Telstar101361221-96
17ADO Den Haag101361323-106
18Willem II100281032-222
2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Twente5401105+51512
2PSV Eindhoven5320145+91911
3Go Ahead Eagles5320148+62211
4AZ Alkmaar531195+41410
5Feyenoord4220114+7158
6SC Heerenveen521275+2127
7FC Groningen521211110227
8Fortuna Sittard521269-3157
9Ajax5131119+2206
10Sparta Rotterdam6123914-5235
11FC Utrecht5122915-6245
12N.E.C.6042912-3214
13ADO Den Haag5113812-4204
14SC Cambuur5113815-7234
15Excelsior4103510-5153
16PEC Zwolle5104514-9193
17Telstar5023815-7232
18Willem II5014416-12201
2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Feyenoord6510217+142816
2Ajax5500184+142215
3Fortuna Sittard5320118+31911
4AZ Alkmaar5311117+41810
5PSV Eindhoven5302148+6229
6SC Cambuur5221117+4188
7Twente522195+4148
8FC Groningen52211310+3238
9SC Heerenveen5221118+3198
10Excelsior6222119+2208
11N.E.C.421186+2147
12FC Utrecht5212812-4207
13PEC Zwolle512269-3155
14Sparta Rotterdam4112810-2184
15Telstar511346-2104
16Go Ahead Eagles5032915-6243
17ADO Den Haag5023511-6162
18Willem II5014616-10221
2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Feyenoord107303211+214324
2Ajax106312913+164221
3PSV Eindhoven106222813+154120
4Twente106221910+92920
5AZ Alkmaar106222012+83220
6Fortuna Sittard10532171703418
7SC Heerenveen104331813+53115
8FC Groningen104332421+34515
9Go Ahead Eagles10352232304614
10SC Cambuur103341922-34112
11FC Utrecht103341727-104412
12N.E.C.102531718-13511
13Excelsior103251619-33511
14Sparta Rotterdam102351724-7419
15PEC Zwolle102261123-12348
16Telstar101361221-9336
17ADO Den Haag101361323-10366
18Willem II100281032-22422
2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1PSV Eindhoven650110551515
2Feyenoord641110191113
3Fortuna Sittard64117341013
4AZ Alkmaar6321532811
5Excelsior63127341010
6FC Groningen63129721610
7Ajax5311532810
8Twente615053288
9N.E.C.622245-198
10SC Heerenveen614133067
11Go Ahead Eagles621346-2107
12Telstar613222046
13Sparta Rotterdam612346-2105
14ADO Den Haag612316-575
15FC Utrecht611436-394
16PEC Zwolle604237-4104
17SC Cambuur6114211-9134
18Willem II502315-462
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1PSV Eindhoven6510122101416
2AZ Alkmaar650112391515
3Twente6411725913
4Go Ahead Eagles640211741812
5Feyenoord631210641610
6Excelsior62406421010
7N.E.C.63127701410
8Ajax5302936129
9SC Heerenveen622246-2108
10SC Cambuur6213770147
11Sparta Rotterdam614167-1137
12FC Utrecht6132813-5216
13FC Groningen604236-394
14ADO Den Haag6114510-5154
15Willem II511349-5134
16Fortuna Sittard6114511-6164
17PEC Zwolle6114310-7134
18Telstar602439-6122

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Feyenoord103.201.861.100.83
2Ajax102.901.201.300.74
3PSV Eindhoven102.801.661.300.70
4Twente101.901.001.000.44
5AZ Alkmaar102.001.281.200.81
6Fortuna Sittard101.700.531.701.51
7SC Heerenveen101.801.211.301.22
8FC Groningen102.401.392.101.53
9Go Ahead Eagles102.301.012.301.02
10SC Cambuur101.900.912.201.27
11FC Utrecht101.700.962.701.12
12N.E.C.101.701.291.800.87
13Excelsior101.600.661.900.88
14Sparta Rotterdam101.701.202.401.27
15PEC Zwolle101.100.792.301.17
16Telstar101.200.942.101.25
17ADO Den Haag101.300.892.301.58
18Willem II101.000.763.201.35
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Feyenoord10+2.10+1.03+1.07
2Ajax10+1.60+0.46+1.14
3PSV Eindhoven10+1.50+0.96+0.54
4Twente10+0.90+0.56+0.34
5AZ Alkmaar10+0.80+0.47+0.33
6Fortuna Sittard100.00-0.98+0.98
7SC Heerenveen10+0.50-0.01+0.51
8FC Groningen10+0.30-0.14+0.44
9Go Ahead Eagles100.00-0.01+0.01
10SC Cambuur10-0.30-0.36+0.06
11FC Utrecht10-1.00-0.16-0.84
12N.E.C.10-0.10+0.42-0.52
13Excelsior10-0.30-0.22-0.08
14Sparta Rotterdam10-0.70-0.07-0.63
15PEC Zwolle10-1.20-0.38-0.82
16Telstar10-0.90-0.31-0.59
17ADO Den Haag10-1.00-0.69-0.31
18Willem II10-2.20-0.59-1.61
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord102423.5+0.5
2Ajax102118.7+2.3
3PSV Eindhoven102020.7-0.7
4Twente102020.4-0.4
5AZ Alkmaar102018.5+1.5
6Fortuna Sittard10189.3+8.7
7SC Heerenveen101512.8+2.2
8FC Groningen101515.2-0.2
9Go Ahead Eagles101412.7+1.3
10SC Cambuur101213.5-1.5
11FC Utrecht101212.7-0.7
12N.E.C.101113.8-2.8
13Excelsior101113.8-2.8
14Sparta Rotterdam10911.7-2.7
15PEC Zwolle1088.7-0.7
16Telstar1069.9-3.9
17ADO Den Haag1068.6-2.6
18Willem II1027.1-5.1
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Feyenoord1016318.5891
2Ajax1023349.8864
3PSV Eindhoven1020318.5882
4Twente1017308.8820
5AZ Alkmaar1016359.1891
6Fortuna Sittard1018277.5821
7SC Heerenveen1016287.0864
8FC Groningen1015298.7873
9Go Ahead Eagles1015299.4900
10SC Cambuur1022308.4839
11FC Utrecht1024358.7838
12N.E.C.1026349.4901
13Excelsior1019299.2855
14Sparta Rotterdam1021327.7864
15PEC Zwolle1017268.4900
16Telstar1016279.7900
17ADO Den Haag1021328.17218
18Willem II1020339.1900
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Transition from optimism to pessimism79HerveJosse26/10 09:25
Three at the back29AussieMariner26/10 09:13
Just Back71lew chaterleys lover26/10 08:23
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot26/10 03:30
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 42Maringer26/10 00:40
Ex-GTFC players thread5,264DB25/10 23:04
Lincoln City 1,517Limerick Mariner25/10 21:06
Artell post match15Poojah25/10 20:45
Calling all shirt connoisseurs 📣3thefish25/10 20:05
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports25MarinerWY25/10 17:57

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories