The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fr flag

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 Table

2026-2027 French Ligue 1
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421149+514
2Lille7421105+514
3Monaco7421106+414
4Rennes74211513+214
5Paris FC7331117+412
6Olympique Lyonnais6321114+711
7Lorient732276+111
8Lens73131411+310
9Marseille73041410+49
10Brest72321310+39
11Toulouse72321211+19
12Auxerre73041117-69
13Nice622257-28
14Strasbourg72141215-37
15Angers7214915-67
16Le Mans71331015-56
17Troyes7115516-114
18Le Havre7025511-62
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Rennes4310105+51510
2Paris FC422084+4128
3Lille422063+398
4Nice422053+288
5Olympique Lyonnais321082+6107
6Monaco321063+397
7Lorient421154+197
8Lens320174+3116
9Auxerre320144086
10Le Mans412168-2145
11Brest311174+3114
12Strasbourg311145-194
13Marseille310275+2123
14Paris Saint Germain210143+173
15Toulouse310235-283
16Angers410359-4143
17Le Havre401326-481
18Troyes4013311-8141
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Paris Saint Germain5320106+41611
2Monaco421143+177
3Toulouse413096+3156
4Marseille420275+2126
5Lille320142+266
6Brest4121660125
7Olympique Lyonnais311132+154
8Lens4112770144
9Paris FC311133064
10Lorient311122044
11Angers311146-2104
12Rennes311158-3134
13Strasbourg4103810-2183
14Troyes310225-373
15Auxerre4103713-6203
16Le Havre301235-281
17Le Mans301247-3111
18Nice200204-440
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421149+52314
2Lille7421105+51514
3Monaco7421106+41614
4Rennes74211513+22814
5Paris FC7331117+41812
6Olympique Lyonnais6321114+71511
7Lorient732276+11311
8Lens73131411+32510
9Marseille73041410+4249
10Brest72321310+3239
11Toulouse72321211+1239
12Auxerre73041117-6289
13Nice622257-2128
14Strasbourg72141215-3277
15Angers7214915-6247
16Le Mans71331015-5256
17Troyes7115516-11214
18Le Havre7025511-6162
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Rennes4310624810
2Lille4310404410
3Paris FC422031248
4Lens421132157
5Monaco421121137
6Olympique Lyonnais413021136
7Paris Saint Germain420223-156
8Le Mans4121550105
9Brest412133065
10Lorient412122045
11Strasbourg412122045
12Troyes411233064
13Nice403112-133
14Toulouse403113-243
15Auxerre402224-262
16Marseille402213-242
17Le Havre402202-222
18Angers402225-372
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Monaco422041358
2Olympique Lyonnais422041358
3Strasbourg4211761137
4Paris Saint Germain421143177
5Lille421132157
6Lorient421122047
7Paris FC413031246
8Angers413020226
9Lens4202550106
10Rennes412123-155
11Marseille411253284
12Brest404033064
13Le Havre404022044
14Toulouse411234-174
15Le Mans403123-153
16Auxerre410337-4103
17Nice402203-332
18Troyes401316-571

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Paris Saint Germain72.001.441.290.69
2Lille71.430.780.710.78
3Monaco71.430.670.860.54
4Rennes72.140.991.861.07
5Paris FC71.570.711.000.25
6Olympique Lyonnais61.830.480.670.78
7Lorient71.000.420.860.53
8Lens72.001.471.570.78
9Marseille72.000.741.430.48
10Brest71.861.291.430.73
11Toulouse71.711.001.570.71
12Auxerre71.570.772.431.38
13Nice60.830.471.170.70
14Strasbourg71.710.502.141.26
15Angers71.290.852.141.05
16Le Mans71.430.892.141.47
17Troyes70.710.582.290.68
18Le Havre70.710.441.570.73
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Paris Saint Germain7+0.71+0.75-0.04
2Lille7+0.710.00+0.71
3Monaco7+0.57+0.13+0.44
4Rennes7+0.29-0.08+0.37
5Paris FC7+0.57+0.46+0.11
6Olympique Lyonnais6+1.17-0.30+1.47
7Lorient7+0.14-0.11+0.25
8Lens7+0.43+0.69-0.26
9Marseille7+0.57+0.26+0.31
10Brest7+0.43+0.56-0.13
11Toulouse7+0.14+0.29-0.15
12Auxerre7-0.86-0.61-0.25
13Nice6-0.33-0.23-0.10
14Strasbourg7-0.43-0.76+0.33
15Angers7-0.86-0.20-0.66
16Le Mans7-0.71-0.58-0.13
17Troyes7-1.57-0.10-1.47
18Le Havre7-0.86-0.29-0.57
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Paris Saint Germain71413.3+0.7
2Lille71411.3+2.7
3Monaco71410.1+3.9
4Rennes7148.2+5.8
5Paris FC71210.7+1.3
6Olympique Lyonnais6119.7+1.3
7Lorient7117.9+3.1
8Lens71010.6-0.6
9Marseille797.2+1.8
10Brest7910.7-1.7
11Toulouse7910.6-1.6
12Auxerre797.3+1.8
13Nice687.4+0.6
14Strasbourg777.1-0.1
15Angers778.4-1.4
16Le Mans768.2-2.2
17Troyes745.3-1.3
18Le Havre725.5-3.5
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris Saint Germain720247.97218
2Lille722277.47317
3Monaco715297.5873
4Rennes720257.77812
5Paris FC715246.3838
6Olympique Lyonnais621277.3834
7Lorient717257.0816
8Lens723287.97218
9Marseille715267.2846
10Brest716276.7864
11Toulouse720267.0855
12Auxerre717287.3828
13Nice617286.8864
14Strasbourg721307.07911
15Angers717247.58310
16Le Mans721267.47711
17Troyes718235.97911
18Le Havre719277.0848
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Tuesdays back line25WayneBurnettsJockstrap18/10 18:00
Artell post match63Limerick Mariner18/10 17:54
Just Back Northampton (Merged)113IowaMariner18/10 17:54
Embarrassing 40Neilo8318/10 17:51
Prediction Rochdale A 26/2710HerveJosse18/10 17:14
Artell... in or out85toontown18/10 17:07
Edon Pruti23ginnywings18/10 16:36
FA Cup 16Spurn boy18/10 16:00
Match Thread Northampton H 26/27265Geoff5818/10 10:24
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot18/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories