The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fr flag

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 Table

2026-2027 French Ligue 1
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Paris FC8521137+617
2Olympique Lyonnais7421135+814
3Paris Saint Germain7421149+514
4Lille7421105+514
5Monaco7421106+414
6Rennes74121514+113
7Lorient732276+111
8Nice8323810-211
9Lens83141412+210
10Marseille73041410+49
11Brest82331412+29
12Toulouse72321211+19
13Auxerre73041117-69
14Strasbourg72141215-37
15Angers7214915-67
16Le Mans71331015-56
17Troyes7115516-114
18Le Havre7025511-62
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Olympique Lyonnais4310103+71310
2Rennes4310105+51510
3Paris FC431094+51310
4Lille422063+398
5Nice422053+288
6Monaco321063+397
7Lorient421154+197
8Lens420275+2126
9Auxerre320144086
10Le Mans412168-2145
11Brest411286+2144
12Strasbourg311145-194
13Marseille310275+2123
14Paris Saint Germain210143+173
15Toulouse310235-283
16Angers410359-4143
17Le Havre401326-481
18Troyes4013311-8141
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Paris Saint Germain5320106+41611
2Paris FC421143+177
3Monaco421143+177
4Toulouse413096+3156
5Marseille420275+2126
6Lille320142+266
7Brest4121660125
8Olympique Lyonnais311132+154
9Lens4112770144
10Lorient311122044
11Angers311146-2104
12Strasbourg4103810-2183
13Troyes310225-373
14Rennes310259-4143
15Nice410337-4103
16Auxerre4103713-6203
17Le Havre301235-281
18Le Mans301247-3111
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Paris FC8521137+62017
2Olympique Lyonnais7421135+81814
3Paris Saint Germain7421149+52314
4Lille7421105+51514
5Monaco7421106+41614
6Rennes74121514+12913
7Lorient732276+11311
8Nice8323810-21811
9Lens83141412+22610
10Marseille73041410+4249
11Brest82331412+2269
12Toulouse72321211+1239
13Auxerre73041117-6289
14Strasbourg72141215-3277
15Angers7214915-6247
16Le Mans71331015-5256
17Troyes7115516-11214
18Le Havre7025511-6162
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Rennes4310624810
2Lille4310404410
3Paris FC422031248
4Lens421132157
5Monaco421121137
6Olympique Lyonnais413021136
7Paris Saint Germain420223-156
8Le Mans4121550105
9Brest412133065
10Lorient412122045
11Strasbourg412122045
12Troyes411233064
13Nice403112-133
14Toulouse403113-243
15Auxerre402224-262
16Marseille402213-242
17Le Havre402202-222
18Angers402225-372
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Monaco422041358
2Olympique Lyonnais422041358
3Strasbourg4211761137
4Paris Saint Germain421143177
5Lille421132157
6Lorient421122047
7Paris FC413031246
8Angers413020226
9Lens4202550106
10Rennes412123-155
11Marseille411253284
12Brest404033064
13Le Havre404022044
14Toulouse411234-174
15Le Mans403123-153
16Auxerre410337-4103
17Nice402203-332
18Troyes401316-571

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Paris FC81.631.140.880.65
2Olympique Lyonnais71.860.630.710.89
3Paris Saint Germain72.001.441.290.69
4Lille71.430.780.710.78
5Monaco71.430.680.860.70
6Rennes72.141.292.001.45
7Lorient71.000.590.860.56
8Nice81.000.621.251.03
9Lens81.751.471.500.78
10Marseille72.001.031.430.71
11Brest81.751.441.500.71
12Toulouse71.711.001.570.71
13Auxerre71.571.062.431.39
14Strasbourg71.710.502.141.26
15Angers71.291.022.141.30
16Le Mans71.430.892.141.47
17Troyes70.710.582.290.68
18Le Havre70.710.591.571.02
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Paris FC8+0.75+0.49+0.26
2Olympique Lyonnais7+1.14-0.26+1.40
3Paris Saint Germain7+0.71+0.75-0.04
4Lille7+0.710.00+0.71
5Monaco7+0.57-0.02+0.59
6Rennes7+0.14-0.16+0.30
7Lorient7+0.14+0.03+0.11
8Nice8-0.25-0.41+0.16
9Lens8+0.25+0.69-0.44
10Marseille7+0.57+0.32+0.25
11Brest8+0.25+0.73-0.48
12Toulouse7+0.14+0.29-0.15
13Auxerre7-0.86-0.33-0.53
14Strasbourg7-0.43-0.76+0.33
15Angers7-0.86-0.28-0.58
16Le Mans7-0.71-0.58-0.13
17Troyes7-1.57-0.10-1.47
18Le Havre7-0.86-0.43-0.43
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Paris FC81712.4+4.6
2Olympique Lyonnais71411.1+2.9
3Paris Saint Germain71413.3+0.7
4Lille71411.3+2.7
5Monaco71410.8+3.2
6Rennes7139.4+3.6
7Lorient7119.9+1.1
8Nice8119.1+1.9
9Lens81010.6-0.6
10Marseille799.00.00
11Brest8913.3-4.3
12Toulouse7910.6-1.6
13Auxerre799.4-0.3
14Strasbourg777.1-0.1
15Angers779.4-2.4
16Le Mans768.2-2.2
17Troyes745.3-1.3
18Le Havre726.2-4.2
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris FC815246.7864
2Olympique Lyonnais722277.6814
3Paris Saint Germain720247.97218
4Lille722277.47317
5Monaco718297.7873
6Rennes721257.97812
7Lorient717257.3900
8Nice819297.4873
9Lens823287.97218
10Marseille716267.4873
11Brest816277.0864
12Toulouse720267.0855
13Auxerre718297.4873
14Strasbourg721307.07911
15Angers720257.7839
16Le Mans721267.47711
17Troyes718235.97911
18Le Havre719277.1857
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Football Regulator3Heisenberg24/10 20:32
Match Thread Gillingham A 26/27202Ruuger24/10 20:31
Orsted19Southwark Mariner24/10 20:07
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports22HackneyHaddock24/10 19:51
Weekend assignment 4Lost in Lincoln24/10 19:49
Just Back40mariner9124/10 19:23
Injuries 28spartacus24/10 19:01
Transition from optimism to pessimism68Boonsy24/10 18:53
Ex-GTFC players thread5,262mariner chopper24/10 18:05
Scunthorpe.5,2071mickylyons24/10 17:53

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories