The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga Table

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Barcelona109014011+2927
2Atletico Madrid10811208+1225
3Real Madrid108022510+1524
4Real Betis106221614+220
5Real Sociedad106131918+119
6Sevilla94231416-214
7Alaves103341411+312
8Athletic Bilbao9333129+312
9Celta de Vigo10262107+312
10Villarreal103341514+112
11Deportivo de La Coruna102531313011
12Osasuna93241018-811
13Racing Santander103251526-1111
14Levante102441619-310
15Elche102441417-310
16Rayo Vallecano92341220-89
17Getafe10235515-109
18Espanyol102261214-28
19Valencia10136717-106
20Malaga10055719-125
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Real Madrid5500173+142015
2Atletico Madrid5410113+81413
3Barcelona5401186+122412
4Real Betis5401107+31712
5Racing Santander5320118+31911
6Alaves6312116+51710
7Real Sociedad53117701410
8Getafe523053+289
9Athletic Bilbao522194+5138
10Celta de Vigo622296+3158
11Osasuna522143+178
12Levante42111310+3237
13Rayo Vallecano421167-1137
14Deportivo de La Coruna513165+1116
15Sevilla420257-2126
16Villarreal4112660124
17Espanyol511367-1134
18Malaga5032510-5153
19Valencia6024311-8142
20Elche4013411-7151
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona5500225+172715
2Atletico Madrid540195+41412
3Elche6231106+4169
4Real Sociedad53021211+1239
5Real Madrid530287+1159
6Villarreal622298+1178
7Sevilla5221990188
8Real Betis522167-1138
9Deportivo de La Coruna512278-1155
10Celta de Vigo404011024
11Espanyol511367-1134
12Valencia411246-2104
13Athletic Bilbao411235-284
14Levante603339-6123
15Osasuna4103615-9213
16Alaves402235-282
17Rayo Vallecano5023613-7192
18Malaga502329-7112
19Getafe5005012-12120
20Racing Santander5005418-14220
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona109014011+295127
2Atletico Madrid10811208+122825
3Real Madrid108022510+153524
4Real Betis106221614+23020
5Real Sociedad106131918+13719
6Sevilla94231416-23014
7Alaves103341411+32512
8Athletic Bilbao9333129+32112
9Celta de Vigo10262107+31712
10Villarreal103341514+12912
11Deportivo de La Coruna10253131302611
12Osasuna93241018-82811
13Racing Santander103251526-114111
14Levante102441619-33510
15Elche102441417-33110
16Rayo Vallecano92341220-8329
17Getafe10235515-10209
18Espanyol102261214-2268
19Valencia10136717-10246
20Malaga10055719-12265
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona55009181015
2Real Madrid5230826109
3Espanyol523062489
4Alaves523041359
5Deportivo de La Coruna523053289
6Real Sociedad615042268
7Celta de Vigo622223-158
8Racing Santander5140853137
9Atletico Madrid514030337
10Getafe513111026
11Athletic Bilbao512222045
12Rayo Vallecano512247-3115
13Sevilla512214-355
14Real Betis404022044
15Osasuna511315-464
16Villarreal403134-173
17Valencia503214-353
18Levante503226-483
19Malaga503215-463
20Elche501408-881
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona541012391513
2Sevilla5410725913
3Real Madrid5311624810
4Elche53116511110
5Real Betis430133069
6Alaves5221743118
7Deportivo de La Coruna522143178
8Atletico Madrid5212761137
9Levante513153286
10Osasuna513143176
11Celta de Vigo613213-246
12Athletic Bilbao512254195
13Espanyol512223-155
14Malaga512213-245
15Rayo Vallecano512247-3115
16Getafe512225-375
17Racing Santander511314-354
18Real Sociedad611429-7114
19Villarreal403134-173
20Valencia501406-661

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Barcelona104.001.721.100.52
2Atletico Madrid102.000.750.800.85
3Real Madrid102.501.111.000.45
4Real Betis101.600.871.401.11
5Real Sociedad101.900.851.800.80
6Sevilla91.560.781.780.94
7Alaves101.400.871.100.73
8Athletic Bilbao91.331.011.000.99
9Celta de Vigo101.000.570.700.97
10Villarreal101.501.011.400.60
11Deportivo de La Coruna101.300.801.300.85
12Osasuna91.111.172.000.70
13Racing Santander101.500.942.601.10
14Levante101.601.021.901.24
15Elche101.400.701.701.02
16Rayo Vallecano91.330.922.221.21
17Getafe100.500.331.500.94
18Espanyol101.200.431.400.51
19Valencia100.700.741.700.63
20Malaga100.700.531.900.96
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Barcelona10+2.90+1.20+1.70
2Atletico Madrid10+1.20-0.10+1.30
3Real Madrid10+1.50+0.66+0.84
4Real Betis10+0.20-0.24+0.44
5Real Sociedad10+0.10+0.05+0.05
6Sevilla9-0.22-0.16-0.06
7Alaves10+0.30+0.14+0.16
8Athletic Bilbao9+0.33+0.02+0.31
9Celta de Vigo10+0.30-0.40+0.70
10Villarreal10+0.10+0.41-0.31
11Deportivo de La Coruna100.00-0.05+0.05
12Osasuna9-0.89+0.47-1.36
13Racing Santander10-1.10-0.16-0.94
14Levante10-0.30-0.22-0.08
15Elche10-0.30-0.32+0.02
16Rayo Vallecano9-0.89-0.29-0.60
17Getafe10-1.00-0.61-0.39
18Espanyol10-0.20-0.08-0.12
19Valencia10-1.00+0.11-1.11
20Malaga10-1.20-0.43-0.77
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona102724.5+2.5
2Atletico Madrid102516.4+8.6
3Real Madrid102417.6+6.4
4Real Betis102014.9+5.1
5Real Sociedad101914.5+4.5
6Sevilla91412.1+1.9
7Alaves101214.2-2.2
8Athletic Bilbao91215.2-3.2
9Celta de Vigo101211.0+1.0
10Villarreal101216.9-4.9
11Deportivo de La Coruna101112.8-1.8
12Osasuna91110.8+0.2
13Racing Santander101112.3-1.3
14Levante101010.3-0.3
15Elche101013.0-3.0
16Rayo Vallecano9911.2-2.2
17Getafe1099.5-0.5
18Espanyol10812.6-4.6
19Valencia10612.5-6.5
20Malaga1058.4-3.4
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona1020319.8864
2Atletico Madrid10223110.0900
3Real Madrid1020329.1900
4Real Betis1021299.7900
5Real Sociedad10232910.6900
6Sevilla923369.1892
7Alaves1019309.0855
8Athletic Bilbao920298.8819
9Celta de Vigo1024299.1837
10Villarreal1022279.5873
11Deportivo de La Coruna1020319.8900
12Osasuna923299.3866
13Racing Santander1024339.0892
14Levante1020309.5901
15Elche1021299.9900
16Rayo Vallecano922329.1875
17Getafe1019308.3900
18Espanyol10212810.0900
19Valencia1022349.8884
20Malaga1022309.5873
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Transition from optimism to pessimism79HerveJosse26/10 09:25
Three at the back29AussieMariner26/10 09:13
Just Back71lew chaterleys lover26/10 08:23
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot26/10 03:30
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 42Maringer26/10 00:40
Ex-GTFC players thread5,264DB25/10 23:04
Lincoln City 1,517Limerick Mariner25/10 21:06
Artell post match15Poojah25/10 20:45
Calling all shirt connoisseurs 📣3thefish25/10 20:05
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports25MarinerWY25/10 17:57

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories