The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

sk flag

2026 South Korea K-League Table

2026 South Korea K-League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1FC Seoul3220666028+3266
2Ulsan Hyundai32155125045+550
3Jeonbuk Motors32121194232+1047
4Gangwon FC32111473929+1047
5Daejeon Citizen321210105140+1146
6Jeju United321210103834+446
7Incheon United321110114034+643
8FC Anyang321012103947-842
9Pohang Steelers32118132837-941
10Gimcheon Sangmu3251983239-734
11Bucheon FC 199532711143244-1232
12Gwangju FC32212182769-4218
2026 South Korea K-League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul159332613+133930
2Ulsan Hyundai169162824+45228
3Jeonbuk Motors168352619+74527
4Gangwon FC175932014+63424
5Daejeon Citizen176652422+24624
6Incheon United166462016+43622
7Jeju United17575181803622
8FC Anyang154561727-104417
9Pohang Steelers14446611-51716
10Bucheon FC 1995173771826-84416
11Gimcheon Sangmu1511041421-73513
12Gwangju FC1725101634-185011
2026 South Korea K-League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul1711333415+194936
2FC Anyang176742220+24225
3Pohang Steelers187472226-44825
4Jeju United157352016+43624
5Gangwon FC156541915+43423
6Daejeon Citizen156452718+94522
7Ulsan Hyundai166462221+14322
8Incheon United165652018+23821
9Gimcheon Sangmu17494181803621
10Jeonbuk Motors164841613+32920
11Bucheon FC 1995154471418-43216
12Gwangju FC150781135-24467
2026 South Korea K-League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul3220666028+328866
2Ulsan Hyundai32155125045+59550
3Jeonbuk Motors32121194232+107447
4Gangwon FC32111473929+106847
5Daejeon Citizen321210105140+119146
6Jeju United321210103834+47246
7Incheon United321110114034+67443
8FC Anyang321012103947-88642
9Pohang Steelers32118132837-96541
10Gimcheon Sangmu3251983239-77134
11Bucheon FC 199532711143244-127632
12Gwangju FC32212182769-429618

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Seoul3219291.8900
2Ulsan Hyundai3225342.4891
3Jeonbuk Motors3226352.3856
4Gangwon FC3224372.2901
5Daejeon Citizen3228352.2891
6Jeju United3231382.0901
7Incheon United3229382.1901
8FC Anyang3232382.0837
9Pohang Steelers3231412.3891
10Gimcheon Sangmu3232412.4864
11Bucheon FC 19953233452.4891
12Gwangju FC3236441.8891
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Edon Pruti33davmariner19/10 15:55
Artell... in or out133rancido19/10 15:54
Team for Rochdale?10wuffing19/10 14:04
Artell post match70rancido19/10 12:34
Tuesdays back line56bradz19/10 11:09
Prediction Rochdale A 26/2715WayneBurnettsJockstrap19/10 10:32
Luca Barrington 3pizzzza19/10 09:18
Prediction Results Northampton4dicko99519/10 07:32
Beth Dobbin (Jim Dobbin’s daughter)7DB19/10 04:30
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot19/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories