The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

2026-2027 Europa League Table

2026-2027 Europa League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Benfica3300102+89
2Leverkusen330080+89
3Bournemouth330081+79
4Ferencvaros330093+69
5Olympiacos330041+39
6Union St Gilloise321081+77
7Juventus321093+67
8Besiktas321095+47
9Sunderland321042+27
10AZ Alkmaar320162+46
11Omonia Nicosia320154+16
12Olympique Lyonnais320156-16
13Rennes312043+15
14Real Sociedad311183+54
15Crystal Palace311185+34
16Sparta Prague311153+24
17Levski Sofia31113304
18Dinamo Zagreb311134-14
19Sturm Graz311113-24
20N.E.C.311158-34
21Salzburg311136-34
22Anderlecht310243+13
23Hoffenheim31025503
24AC Milan310245-13
25Celta de Vigo310234-13
26OFI Crete310234-13
27Jagiellonia Bialystok310246-23
28Torreense310247-33
29NK Celje301227-51
30Hapoel Be'er Sheva301216-51
31Lillestrom301229-71
32Lech Poznan301219-81
33Plzen300327-50
34Marseille300316-50
35Celtic300339-60
36Ararat Armenia3003211-90
2026-2027 Europa League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Bournemouth220060+666
2Ferencvaros220062+486
3Olympiacos220031+246
4Juventus211072+594
5Union St Gilloise211051+464
6Besiktas211063+394
7Sturm Graz211010+114
8Crystal Palace110040+443
9Benfica110041+353
10Hoffenheim210153+283
11Leverkusen110020+223
12Olympique Lyonnais110032+153
13AZ Alkmaar110021+133
14Rennes110021+133
15Sunderland110010+113
16OFI Crete210122043
17Jagiellonia Bialystok210134-173
18Dinamo Zagreb210134-173
19Omonia Nicosia210124-263
20Sparta Prague101011021
21N.E.C.101011021
22Hapoel Be'er Sheva101000001
23NK Celje201125-371
24Lech Poznan201115-461
25Real Sociedad100112-130
26Torreense100112-130
27Celta de Vigo100112-130
28Anderlecht100112-130
29Levski Sofia100101-110
30Marseille100101-110
31AC Milan100102-220
32Celtic200225-370
33Plzen200215-460
34Salzburg100104-440
35Lillestrom200218-790
36Ararat Armenia200218-790
2026-2027 Europa League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Leverkusen220060+666
2Benfica220061+576
3Real Sociedad211071+684
4Sunderland211032+154
5Levski Sofia211032+154
6Salzburg211032+154
7AZ Alkmaar210141+353
8Union St Gilloise110030+333
9Omonia Nicosia110030+333
10Sparta Prague210142+263
11Ferencvaros110031+243
12Anderlecht210131+243
13AC Milan210143+173
14Besiktas110032+153
15Juventus110021+133
16Bournemouth110021+133
17Olympiacos110010+113
18Celta de Vigo210122043
19Torreense210135-283
20Olympique Lyonnais210124-263
21N.E.C.210147-3113
22Rennes202022042
23Lillestrom101011021
24Dinamo Zagreb101000001
25Crystal Palace201145-191
26Plzen100112-130
27OFI Crete100112-130
28Jagiellonia Bialystok100112-130
29Ararat Armenia100113-240
30NK Celje100102-220
31Hoffenheim100102-220
32Celtic100114-350
33Sturm Graz100103-330
34Marseille200215-460
35Lech Poznan100104-440
36Hapoel Be'er Sheva200216-570
2026-2027 Europa League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Benfica3300102+8129
2Leverkusen330080+889
3Bournemouth330081+799
4Ferencvaros330093+6129
5Olympiacos330041+359
6Union St Gilloise321081+797
7Juventus321093+6127
8Besiktas321095+4147
9Sunderland321042+267
10AZ Alkmaar320162+486
11Omonia Nicosia320154+196
12Olympique Lyonnais320156-1116
13Rennes312043+175
14Real Sociedad311183+5114
15Crystal Palace311185+3134
16Sparta Prague311153+284
17Levski Sofia311133064
18Dinamo Zagreb311134-174
19Sturm Graz311113-244
20N.E.C.311158-3134
21Salzburg311136-394
22Anderlecht310243+173
23Hoffenheim3102550103
24AC Milan310245-193
25Celta de Vigo310234-173
26OFI Crete310234-173
27Jagiellonia Bialystok310246-2103
28Torreense310247-3113
29NK Celje301227-591
30Hapoel Be'er Sheva301216-571
31Lillestrom301229-7111
32Lech Poznan301219-8101
33Plzen300327-590
34Marseille300316-570
35Celtic300339-6120
36Ararat Armenia3003211-9130

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Europa League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Benfica33.332.220.671.06
2Leverkusen32.673.480.000.57
3Bournemouth32.671.920.330.18
4Ferencvaros33.001.531.000.93
5Olympiacos31.331.800.330.73
6Union St Gilloise32.671.620.330.43
7Juventus33.001.331.000.94
8Besiktas33.001.381.670.52
9Sunderland31.332.500.671.36
10AZ Alkmaar32.001.950.671.46
11Omonia Nicosia31.671.121.331.81
12Olympique Lyonnais31.671.252.001.73
13Rennes31.331.761.001.05
14Real Sociedad32.670.971.001.33
15Crystal Palace32.670.681.670.83
16Sparta Prague31.671.471.001.66
17Levski Sofia31.000.821.001.04
18Dinamo Zagreb31.001.561.331.08
19Sturm Graz30.330.871.001.71
20N.E.C.31.671.142.671.28
21Salzburg31.000.832.001.91
22Anderlecht31.331.221.001.13
23Hoffenheim31.671.091.671.37
24AC Milan31.331.731.671.56
25Celta de Vigo31.001.181.330.89
26OFI Crete31.000.131.331.62
27Jagiellonia Bialystok31.330.792.001.53
28Torreense31.330.292.331.31
29NK Celje30.671.192.331.89
30Hapoel Be'er Sheva30.330.852.001.91
31Lillestrom30.670.903.001.12
32Lech Poznan30.331.023.002.73
33Plzen30.670.992.331.21
34Marseille30.330.542.000.70
35Celtic31.000.633.001.35
36Ararat Armenia30.671.113.671.93
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Europa League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Benfica3+2.67+1.16+1.51
2Leverkusen3+2.67+2.91-0.24
3Bournemouth3+2.33+1.74+0.59
4Ferencvaros3+2.00+0.60+1.40
5Olympiacos3+1.00+1.07-0.07
6Union St Gilloise3+2.33+1.19+1.14
7Juventus3+2.00+0.39+1.61
8Besiktas3+1.33+0.86+0.47
9Sunderland3+0.67+1.14-0.47
10AZ Alkmaar3+1.33+0.49+0.84
11Omonia Nicosia3+0.33-0.69+1.02
12Olympique Lyonnais3-0.33-0.48+0.15
13Rennes3+0.33+0.71-0.38
14Real Sociedad3+1.67-0.36+2.03
15Crystal Palace3+1.00-0.15+1.15
16Sparta Prague3+0.67-0.19+0.86
17Levski Sofia30.00-0.22+0.22
18Dinamo Zagreb3-0.33+0.48-0.81
19Sturm Graz3-0.67-0.84+0.17
20N.E.C.3-1.00-0.14-0.86
21Salzburg3-1.00-1.08+0.08
22Anderlecht3+0.33+0.09+0.24
23Hoffenheim30.00-0.28+0.28
24AC Milan3-0.33+0.17-0.50
25Celta de Vigo3-0.33+0.29-0.62
26OFI Crete3-0.33-1.49+1.16
27Jagiellonia Bialystok3-0.67-0.74+0.07
28Torreense3-1.00-1.02+0.02
29NK Celje3-1.67-0.70-0.97
30Hapoel Be'er Sheva3-1.67-1.06-0.61
31Lillestrom3-2.33-0.22-2.11
32Lech Poznan3-2.67-1.71-0.96
33Plzen3-1.67-0.22-1.45
34Marseille3-1.67-0.16-1.51
35Celtic3-2.00-0.72-1.28
36Ararat Armenia3-3.00-0.82-2.18
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Europa League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Benfica395.8+3.2
2Leverkusen397.8+1.2
3Bournemouth397.6+1.5
4Ferencvaros396.4+2.7
5Olympiacos396.0+3.0
6Union St Gilloise377.8-0.8
7Juventus376.5+0.5
8Besiktas376.8+0.2
9Sunderland376.3+0.7
10AZ Alkmaar365.3+0.7
11Omonia Nicosia363.0+3.0
12Olympique Lyonnais363.3+2.8
13Rennes355.7-0.7
14Real Sociedad342.9+1.1
15Crystal Palace345.3-1.3
16Sparta Prague343.9+0.1
17Levski Sofia342.7+1.3
18Dinamo Zagreb344.8-0.8
19Sturm Graz342.8+1.2
20N.E.C.342.6+1.4
21Salzburg343.8+0.2
22Anderlecht334.5-1.5
23Hoffenheim332.8+0.2
24AC Milan334.4-1.4
25Celta de Vigo334.9-1.9
26OFI Crete333.1-0.1
27Jagiellonia Bialystok332.7+0.3
28Torreense332.8+0.2
29NK Celje312.9-1.9
30Hapoel Be'er Sheva312.6-1.6
31Lillestrom313.1-2.1
32Lech Poznan311.3-0.3
33Plzen302.4-2.4
34Marseille302.6-2.6
35Celtic301.9-1.9
36Ararat Armenia302.5-2.5
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2720IowaMariner23/10 14:59
Gillingham weather 5BraStrap23/10 14:49
Injuries 11chaos3323/10 14:33
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports21GrimRob23/10 13:33
Just Back Rochdale A74Son of Cod23/10 08:31
Have boots, will travel33forza ivano23/10 08:29
Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot23/10 04:30
Extended highlights 15WayneBurnettsJockstrap22/10 17:58

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories