The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie League Table

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Feyenoord117403312+2125
2Ajax117313013+1724
3PSV Eindhoven117223513+2223
4Twente117222810+1823
5AZ Alkmaar116232013+720
6Fortuna Sittard115421818019
7SC Heerenveen115331913+618
8FC Groningen114342624+215
9SC Cambuur114342322+115
10Go Ahead Eagles113532327-414
11Sparta Rotterdam113352026-612
12FC Utrecht113351931-1212
13N.E.C.112541719-211
14PEC Zwolle113261223-1111
15Excelsior113261628-1211
16Telstar112361623-79
17ADO Den Haag111371324-116
18Willem II110291039-292
2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1PSV Eindhoven6420215+162614
2Twente5401105+51512
3Go Ahead Eagles5320148+62211
4AZ Alkmaar531195+41410
5SC Heerenveen631285+31310
6Feyenoord5230125+7179
7Ajax6231129+3219
8FC Groningen62131314-1277
9SC Cambuur62131215-3277
10Fortuna Sittard521269-3157
11PEC Zwolle6204614-8206
12Telstar61231217-5295
13Sparta Rotterdam6123914-5235
14FC Utrecht5122915-6245
15N.E.C.6042912-3214
16ADO Den Haag5113812-4204
17Excelsior5104519-14243
18Willem II5014416-12201
2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Feyenoord6510217+142816
2Ajax5500184+142215
3Fortuna Sittard6330129+32112
4Twente6321185+132311
5AZ Alkmaar6312118+31910
6PSV Eindhoven5302148+6229
7SC Cambuur5221117+4188
8FC Groningen52211310+3238
9SC Heerenveen5221118+3198
10Excelsior6222119+2208
11N.E.C.521287+1157
12Sparta Rotterdam52121112-1237
13FC Utrecht62131016-6267
14PEC Zwolle512269-3155
15Telstar511346-2104
16Go Ahead Eagles6033919-10283
17ADO Den Haag6024512-7172
18Willem II6015623-17291
2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Feyenoord117403312+214525
2Ajax117313013+174324
3PSV Eindhoven117223513+224823
4Twente117222810+183823
5AZ Alkmaar116232013+73320
6Fortuna Sittard11542181803619
7SC Heerenveen115331913+63218
8FC Groningen114342624+25015
9SC Cambuur114342322+14515
10Go Ahead Eagles113532327-45014
11Sparta Rotterdam113352026-64612
12FC Utrecht113351931-125012
13N.E.C.112541719-23611
14PEC Zwolle113261223-113511
15Excelsior113261628-124411
16Telstar112361623-7399
17ADO Den Haag111371324-11376
18Willem II110291039-29492
2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1PSV Eindhoven650110551515
2Feyenoord641110191113
3Fortuna Sittard64117341013
4AZ Alkmaar6321532811
5Excelsior63127341010
6FC Groningen63129721610
7Ajax5311532810
8Twente615053288
9N.E.C.622245-198
10SC Heerenveen614133067
11Go Ahead Eagles621346-2107
12Telstar613222046
13Sparta Rotterdam612346-2105
14ADO Den Haag612316-575
15FC Utrecht611436-394
16PEC Zwolle604237-4104
17SC Cambuur6114211-9134
18Willem II502315-462
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1PSV Eindhoven6510122101416
2AZ Alkmaar650112391515
3Twente6411725913
4Go Ahead Eagles640211741812
5Feyenoord631210641610
6Excelsior62406421010
7N.E.C.63127701410
8Ajax5302936129
9SC Heerenveen622246-2108
10SC Cambuur6213770147
11Sparta Rotterdam614167-1137
12FC Utrecht6132813-5216
13FC Groningen604236-394
14ADO Den Haag6114510-5154
15Willem II511349-5134
16Fortuna Sittard6114511-6164
17PEC Zwolle6114310-7134
18Telstar602439-6122

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Feyenoord113.001.931.090.84
2Ajax112.731.151.180.79
3PSV Eindhoven113.181.751.180.75
4Twente112.551.000.910.44
5AZ Alkmaar111.821.281.180.80
6Fortuna Sittard111.640.561.641.61
7SC Heerenveen111.731.231.181.23
8FC Groningen112.361.392.181.53
9SC Cambuur112.090.972.001.22
10Go Ahead Eagles112.090.982.451.07
11Sparta Rotterdam111.821.202.361.27
12FC Utrecht111.730.962.821.12
13N.E.C.111.551.301.730.92
14PEC Zwolle111.090.722.091.07
15Excelsior111.450.662.550.88
16Telstar111.450.942.091.25
17ADO Den Haag111.180.812.181.43
18Willem II110.910.803.551.47
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Feyenoord11+1.91+1.09+0.82
2Ajax11+1.55+0.36+1.19
3PSV Eindhoven11+2.00+1.00+1.00
4Twente11+1.64+0.56+1.08
5AZ Alkmaar11+0.64+0.48+0.16
6Fortuna Sittard110.00-1.05+1.05
7SC Heerenveen11+0.550.00+0.55
8FC Groningen11+0.18-0.14+0.32
9SC Cambuur11+0.09-0.25+0.34
10Go Ahead Eagles11-0.36-0.09-0.27
11Sparta Rotterdam11-0.55-0.07-0.48
12FC Utrecht11-1.09-0.16-0.93
13N.E.C.11-0.18+0.38-0.56
14PEC Zwolle11-1.00-0.35-0.65
15Excelsior11-1.09-0.22-0.87
16Telstar11-0.64-0.31-0.33
17ADO Den Haag11-1.00-0.62-0.38
18Willem II11-2.64-0.67-1.97
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord112525.8-0.8
2Ajax112419.6+4.4
3PSV Eindhoven112322.9+0.1
4Twente112320.4+2.6
5AZ Alkmaar112020.3-0.3
6Fortuna Sittard11199.8+9.2
7SC Heerenveen111814.3+3.7
8FC Groningen111515.2-0.2
9SC Cambuur111515.6-0.6
10Go Ahead Eagles111413.4+0.6
11Sparta Rotterdam111211.7+0.3
12FC Utrecht111212.7-0.7
13N.E.C.111115.0-4.0
14PEC Zwolle11119.7+1.3
15Excelsior111113.8-2.8
16Telstar1199.9-0.9
17ADO Den Haag1169.6-3.6
18Willem II1127.7-5.7
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Feyenoord1116318.6900
2Ajax11233510.0891
3PSV Eindhoven1121318.8891
4Twente1117308.8820
5AZ Alkmaar1117359.2891
6Fortuna Sittard1118277.7821
7SC Heerenveen1116287.5891
8FC Groningen1115299.0873
9SC Cambuur1122318.7847
10Go Ahead Eagles1116299.6900
11Sparta Rotterdam1121328.0901
12FC Utrecht1124359.0847
13N.E.C.1126349.5901
14PEC Zwolle1118268.7900
15Excelsior1119299.4855
16Telstar1118279.7900
17ADO Den Haag1121328.57814
18Willem II1120339.4900
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back York115rancido01/11 21:59
Docks Beers & The Fanzone.136toontown01/11 21:52
Just a thought.24toontown01/11 21:46
Scunthorpe.5,269supertown01/11 18:50
Extended Highlights 6mimma01/11 16:21
Iwan Morgan Signs70acko33801/11 15:47
Lukeos Seat Count671Mariner1601/11 11:06
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot01/11 03:30
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories