2026-2027 Belgian Challenger Pro League Table
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 24 | 2.67 | |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 5 | Virton | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 7 | Patro Eisden | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 9 | Gent II | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 10 | Club Brugge U23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | Lierse | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 13 | RFC Seraing | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 5 | 0.56 | |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 1 | 0.14 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | 0 | 15 | 3.00 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 10 | 20 | 13 | 2.60 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Patro Eisden | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 1.80 | WWLLWW |
| 4 | Lierse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | 33 | 7 | 2.33 | LLDWdW |
| 5 | Gent II | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | WDWLDW |
| 7 | RFC Seraing | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 7 | 1.40 | LLDLWW |
| 8 | Virton | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | ..WLWL |
| 9 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | dDWWLL |
| 10 | Francs Borains | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | WWDLWW |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | 50 | 5 | 1.25 | DDLWDd |
| 12 | Club Brugge U23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 17 | 25 | 4 | 1.00 | DLWLDL |
| 13 | Sporting Hasselt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | ...WLL |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 19 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | WWLLDL |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LWLLLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Hasselt | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 2.40 | .WLWWW |
| 2 | Eupen | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | WLLWWW |
| 3 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Virton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | ..WDLW |
| 5 | KSC Lokeren | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | DDWLWL |
| 6 | FCV Dender EH | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Francs Borains | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Club Brugge U23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 14 | 50 | 5 | 1.25 | LWWDLd |
| 9 | Gent II | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 12 | 25 | 4 | 1.00 | LDLWDL |
| 10 | KRC Genk II | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | DLWLLD |
| 11 | RFC Liege | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 16 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | WWdLLL |
| 12 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | WLLLLW |
| 13 | RSC Anderlecht II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 0.33 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | dDLLDL |
| 15 | Lierse | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | DWLDLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 30 | 0 | 24 | 2.67 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 15 | 13 | 19 | 2.38 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 24 | 0 | 15 | 1.88 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 1.88 | LLWLWW |
| 5 | Virton | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 1.63 | LWDLLW |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 1.63 | LLWDWL |
| 7 | Patro Eisden | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 29 | 0 | 12 | 1.33 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 1.71 | LWWWLL |
| 9 | Gent II | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 24 | 25 | 11 | 1.38 | DLDWLW |
| 10 | Club Brugge U23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 31 | 38 | 9 | 1.13 | LDDLdL |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 29 | 33 | 9 | 1.00 | WLDLdD |
| 12 | Lierse | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 17 | 29 | 8 | 1.14 | WDdLWL |
| 13 | RFC Seraing | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 28 | 22 | 8 | 0.89 | LLDLWW |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 0.56 | dDLLLL |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0.14 | LLDLLL |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 17 | 26 | 8.6 | 90 | 0 |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 8 | 17 | 24 | 6.9 | 90 | 0 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | 22 | 26 | 5.3 | 82 | 8 |
| 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | 14 | 29 | 6.1 | 84 | 6 |
| 5 | Virton | 8 | 17 | 25 | 6.3 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 8 | 24 | 39 | 5.1 | 89 | 1 |
| 7 | Patro Eisden | 9 | 17 | 32 | 7.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 7 | 13 | 23 | 9.0 | 90 | 1 |
| 9 | Gent II | 8 | 29 | 36 | 6.7 | 89 | 1 |
| 10 | Club Brugge U23 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 6.4 | 90 | 0 |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 9 | 25 | 36 | 5.6 | 90 | 0 |
| 12 | Lierse | 7 | 16 | 23 | 8.3 | 84 | 6 |
| 13 | RFC Seraing | 9 | 23 | 31 | 5.8 | 87 | 3 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | 21 | 25 | 8.7 | 88 | 2 |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 7 | 25 | 35 | 5.7 | 90 | 1 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Docks Beers & The Fanzone. | 188 | rancido | 02/11 22:37 |
| 6th | 15 | rancido | 02/11 22:36 |
| FA Cup Game on Sunday | 4 | Mariner16 | 02/11 22:04 |
| Trouble at Boston | 36 | acko338 | 02/11 21:44 |
| Just Back York | 137 | Abdul19 | 02/11 21:41 |
| Football Twit of the Week 🎖 | 4 | Lost in Lincoln | 02/11 20:45 |
| Three at the back | 54 | acko338 | 02/11 16:56 |
| Match Thread York H | 158 | HerveJosse | 02/11 16:28 |
| Just a thought. | 36 | crusty ole pie | 02/11 14:50 |
| top crowds of last 10 years | 8 | HerveJosse | 02/11 11:22 |
