The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ulster flag

2016-2017 NIFL Championship Table

2016-2017 NIFL Championship
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Warrenpoint Town3222647835+4372
2Institute FC3216976439+2557
3Ballyclare Comrades32156116456+851
4Psni32131094944+549
5Dergview32126146755+1242
6Loughgall32123175459-539
2016-2017 NIFL Championship (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Warrenpoint Town1613304815+336342
2Institute FC169523012+184232
3Ballyclare Comrades1610243426+86032
4Psni169432917+124631
5Dergview168263623+135926
6Loughgall168263226+65826
2016-2017 NIFL Championship (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Warrenpoint Town169343020+105030
2Institute FC167453427+76125
3Ballyclare Comrades16547303006019
4Psni164662027-74718
5Dergview164483132-16316
6Loughgall1641112233-115513
2016-2017 NIFL Championship (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Warrenpoint Town3222647835+4311372
2Institute FC3216976439+2510357
3Ballyclare Comrades32156116456+812051
4Psni32131094944+59349
5Dergview32126146755+1212242
6Loughgall32123175459-511339

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Three at the back25headingly_mariner25/10 22:33
Just Back68Poojah25/10 21:39
Lincoln City 1,517Limerick Mariner25/10 21:06
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 39chaos3325/10 21:03
Artell post match15Poojah25/10 20:45
Calling all shirt connoisseurs 📣3thefish25/10 20:05
Transition from optimism to pessimism76rancido25/10 19:12
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports25MarinerWY25/10 17:57
Weekend assignment 32CSLM25/10 16:38
Grimsby Results Archive3Ovie051325/10 14:19

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories