The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ulster flag

2017-2018 NIFL Championship Table

2017-2018 NIFL Championship
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Institute FC3221565536+1968
2Newry City3217875831+2759
3Harland & Wolff Welders3216885442+1256
4Portadown3214996136+2551
5Ballyclare Comrades32153145652+448
6Loughgall32122184559-1438
2017-2018 NIFL Championship (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Institute FC1611322710+173736
2Harland & Wolff Welders1611143121+105234
3Newry City169342818+104630
4Portadown168443315+184828
5Ballyclare Comrades169162926+35528
6Loughgall168172730-35725
2017-2018 NIFL Championship (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Institute FC1610242826+25432
2Newry City168533013+174329
3Portadown166552821+74923
4Harland & Wolff Welders165742321+24422
5Ballyclare Comrades166282726+15320
6Loughgall1641111829-114713
2017-2018 NIFL Championship (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Institute FC3221565536+199168
2Newry City3217875831+278959
3Harland & Wolff Welders3216885442+129656
4Portadown3214996136+259751
5Ballyclare Comrades32153145652+410848
6Loughgall32122184559-1410438

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Calling all shirt connoisseurs 📣6bigdavemariner26/10 14:19
New Training Facility91chelseacity26/10 14:13
Football Twit of the Week 🎖4MuddyWaters26/10 12:55
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 47blundellpork26/10 12:25
Towv V Rotherham Tickets3Lost in Lincoln26/10 12:22
Three at the back30IowaMariner26/10 10:52
Transition from optimism to pessimism79HerveJosse26/10 09:25
Just Back71lew chaterleys lover26/10 08:23
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot26/10 03:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,264DB25/10 23:04

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories