The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

Italian Serie B Form Table

Italian Serie B Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Palermo6510157+816521467
2Pisa6411148+61342222
3Benevento6411104+61323353
4Ascoli6321114+71133946
5Mantova632196+31133990
6Modena6312107+3104393
7Entella623196+3943234
8Sudtirol623186+2933691
9Juve Stabia623176+19331195
10Verona62221310+385288
11Avellino622287+1843415
12Carrarese6213550722206
13Arezzo6213412-8723257
14Cremonese613267-1633397
15Vicenza6132810-2643763
16Padova620459-4633553
17Cesena6042510-5443512
18Empoli6114510-5433234
19Sampdoria6114613-7453912
20Catanzaro6114615-9443859
Italian Serie B Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Palermo107212012+823721467
2Mantova106221715+22063990
3Modena106131710+7196393
4Ascoli10532157+81853946
5Benevento104421510+51663353
6Padova105141213-11653553
7Arezzo105141518-31663257
8Avellino104241310+31453415
9Sudtirol10352119+21453691
10Vicenza103431716+11363763
11Juve Stabia103431010013531195
12Pisa104151517-21352222
13Entella10334121201263234
14Empoli103251015-51153234
15Verona102351516-197288
16Cesena101631116-5973512
17Cremonese10235815-7943397
18Carrarese10226712-5842206
19Sampdoria10226917-8873912
20Catanzaro101181326-13483859
Italian Serie B Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Palermo6600134+9183
2Ascoli642094+5144
3Modena6402117+4124
4Avellino6312105+5103
5Sudtirol624063+3103
6Mantova6312109+1103
7Padova6312550102
8Benevento6231118+395
9Vicenza623188094
10Sampdoria630368-293
11Juve Stabia622276+182
12Entella622277084
13Verona6213108+273
14Arezzo6213810-273
15Cremonese621379-272
16Empoli621358-372
17Catanzaro62131116-575
18Pisa6204712-564
19Cesena605189-155
20Carrarese612357-253
Italian Serie B Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Mantova6411108+2133
2Arezzo641198+1133
3Palermo6321118+3114
4Ascoli6312114+7102
5Benevento631264+2102
6Juve Stabia623165+194
7Padova630389-193
8Vicenza62221310+384
9Entella622276+183
10Pisa621398+172
11Modena621376+173
12Avellino621357-272
13Empoli6123610-454
14Sudtirol6123713-654
15Cremonese6123410-652
16Cesena612339-652
17Carrarese611449-542
18Verona6033711-436
19Sampdoria6024412-824
20Catanzaro6015814-615

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie B (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Palermo616 1023 
2Pisa613+5.61013+1.7
3Benevento613 1016 
4Ascoli611 1018 
5Mantova611 1020 
6Modena610 1019 
7Entella69 1012 
8Sudtirol69 1014 
9Juve Stabia69 1013 
10Verona68+3.7109-1.3
11Avellino68 1014 
12Carrarese67 108 
13Arezzo67 1016 
14Cremonese66-1.4109-3.8
15Vicenza66 1013 
16Padova66 1016 
17Cesena64 109 
18Empoli64 1011 
19Sampdoria64 108 
20Catanzaro64 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Palermo20128327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
2Mantova17152326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)32
3Modena17107276/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
4Ascoli1578225/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)45
5Benevento15105256/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)38
6Padova1213-1255/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
7Arezzo1518-3336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
8Avellino13103235/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)34
9Sudtirol1192205/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)52
10Vicenza17161336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
11Juve Stabia10100205/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)42
12Pisa1517-2325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
13Entella12120246/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
14Empoli1015-5255/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)39
15Verona1516-1317/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)36
16Cesena1116-5277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
17Cremonese815-7234/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)19
18Carrarese712-5194/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)43
19Sampdoria917-8267/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
20Catanzaro1326-13398/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)33
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Palermo2327377.48010
2Mantova2018407.9828
3Modena1929487.9874
4Ascoli1820416.5900
5Benevento1624395.6900
6Padova1631397.77416
7Arezzo1622385.5760
8Avellino1424387.4864
9Sudtirol1429447.88012
10Vicenza1331389.1900
11Juve Stabia1335489.2818
12Pisa1325458.57912
13Entella1220377.7828
14Empoli1125438.4873
15Verona933498.28111
16Cesena926458.9873
17Cremonese929487.07114
18Carrarese830447.77713
19Sampdoria829506.68410
20Catanzaro433458.3818
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Palermo1467912
2Juve Stabia1195743
3Mantova990615
4Ascoli946588
5Sampdoria912567
6Catanzaro859534
7Vicenza763474
8Sudtirol691429
9Padova553344
10Cesena512318
11Avellino415258
12Cremonese397247
13Benevento353219
14Arezzo257160
15Empoli234145
16Entella234145
17Pisa222138
18Carrarese206128
19Modena9358
20Verona8855

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Palermo1,818
2Benevento1,728
3Cremonese1,723
4Vicenza1,690
5Ascoli1,668
6Catanzaro1,662
7Pisa1,659
8Mantova1,656
9Modena1,656
10Arezzo1,651
11Verona1,643
12Avellino1,637
13Juve Stabia1,632
14Entella1,615
15Padova1,599
16Empoli1,591
17Sudtirol1,589
18Cesena1,581
19Carrarese1,576
20Sampdoria1,503

League Table for this division