Italian Serie B Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1467 | Carrarese (h) | |
| 2 | Pisa | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 222 | Verona (a) | |
| 3 | Sudtirol | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | Juve Stabia (a) | |
| 4 | Mantova | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 842 | Entella (a) | |
| 5 | Benevento | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | Arezzo (a) | |
| 6 | Avellino | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | Cesena (a) | |
| 7 | Modena | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 93 | Cesena (h) | |
| 8 | Entella | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 234 | Mantova (h) | |
| 9 | Ascoli | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 441 | Catanzaro (a) | |
| 10 | Verona | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 257 | Pisa (h) | |
| 11 | Carrarese | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 206 | Palermo (a) | |
| 12 | Cesena | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 394 | Avellino (h) | |
| 13 | Arezzo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | Sampdoria (a) | |
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 397 | Juve Stabia (h) | |
| 15 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 801 | Sudtirol (h) | |
| 16 | Catanzaro | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 859 | Ascoli (h) | |
| 17 | Empoli | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 234 | Vicenza (h) | |
| 18 | Padova | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | Avellino (a) | |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 616 | Arezzo (h) | |
| 20 | Vicenza | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 726 | Empoli (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1467 | Carrarese (h) | |
| 2 | Mantova | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 842 | Entella (a) | |
| 3 | Avellino | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | Cesena (a) | |
| 4 | Ascoli | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 441 | Catanzaro (a) | |
| 5 | Arezzo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | Sampdoria (a) | |
| 6 | Modena | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 93 | Cesena (h) | |
| 7 | Entella | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 234 | Mantova (h) | |
| 8 | Benevento | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | Arezzo (a) | |
| 9 | Vicenza | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 726 | Empoli (a) | |
| 10 | Pisa | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 222 | Verona (a) | |
| 11 | Padova | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | Avellino (a) | |
| 12 | Sudtirol | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | Juve Stabia (a) | |
| 13 | Cremonese | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 397 | Juve Stabia (h) | |
| 14 | Empoli | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 234 | Vicenza (h) | |
| 15 | Verona | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 257 | Pisa (h) | |
| 16 | Cesena | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 394 | Avellino (h) | |
| 17 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 801 | Sudtirol (h) | |
| 18 | Carrarese | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 206 | Palermo (a) | |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 616 | Arezzo (h) | |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 859 | Ascoli (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 18 | 3 | Carrarese (h) | |
| 2 | Ascoli | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 14 | 4 | Catanzaro (a) | |
| 3 | Avellino | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | 3 | Cesena (a) | |
| 4 | Modena | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | 5 | Cesena (h) | |
| 5 | Sampdoria | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 3 | Arezzo (h) | |
| 6 | Mantova | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | 3 | Entella (a) | |
| 7 | Empoli | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | 3 | Vicenza (h) | |
| 8 | Padova | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 2 | Avellino (a) | |
| 9 | Benevento | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 9 | 5 | Arezzo (a) | |
| 10 | Entella | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | 5 | Mantova (h) | |
| 11 | Vicenza | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 4 | Empoli (a) | |
| 12 | Sudtirol | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 2 | Juve Stabia (a) | |
| 13 | Catanzaro | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 5 | Ascoli (h) | |
| 14 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | Sudtirol (h) | |
| 15 | Verona | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | 3 | Pisa (h) | |
| 16 | Arezzo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | 4 | Sampdoria (a) | |
| 17 | Cremonese | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | 3 | Juve Stabia (h) | |
| 18 | Pisa | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | 4 | Verona (a) | |
| 19 | Cesena | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 5 | 5 | Avellino (h) | |
| 20 | Carrarese | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | 3 | Palermo (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arezzo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | 2 | Sampdoria (a) | |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | 3 | Entella (a) | |
| 3 | Palermo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | 4 | Carrarese (h) | |
| 4 | Ascoli | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | 2 | Catanzaro (a) | |
| 5 | Benevento | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | 2 | Arezzo (a) | |
| 6 | Entella | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | 3 | Mantova (h) | |
| 7 | Pisa | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | 2 | Verona (a) | |
| 8 | Modena | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | 3 | Cesena (h) | |
| 9 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 5 | Sudtirol (h) | |
| 10 | Avellino | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 2 | Cesena (a) | |
| 11 | Padova | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | 3 | Avellino (a) | |
| 12 | Vicenza | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 5 | 4 | Empoli (a) | |
| 13 | Sudtirol | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 5 | 5 | Juve Stabia (a) | |
| 14 | Empoli | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | 4 | Vicenza (h) | |
| 15 | Cesena | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | 2 | Avellino (h) | |
| 16 | Cremonese | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | 2 | Juve Stabia (h) | |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | 2 | Palermo (a) | |
| 18 | Verona | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3 | 6 | Pisa (h) | |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | 3 | Arezzo (h) | |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 1 | 5 | Ascoli (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | 16 | 10 | 23 | ||||
| 2 | Pisa | 6 | 13 | 7.4 | +5.6 | 10 | 13 | 11.3 | +1.7 |
| 3 | Sudtirol | 6 | 12 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 4 | Mantova | 6 | 11 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 5 | Benevento | 6 | 11 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 6 | Avellino | 6 | 10 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 7 | Modena | 6 | 10 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 8 | Entella | 6 | 9 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 9 | Ascoli | 6 | 9 | 10 | 18 | ||||
| 10 | Verona | 6 | 8 | 4.3 | +3.7 | 10 | 9 | 10.3 | -1.3 |
| 11 | Carrarese | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 12 | Cesena | 6 | 7 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 13 | Arezzo | 6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | 6 | 7.4 | -1.4 | 10 | 12 | 12.8 | -0.8 |
| 15 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 16 | Catanzaro | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 17 | Empoli | 6 | 4 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 18 | Padova | 6 | 4 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 20 | Vicenza | 6 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 20 | 12 | 8 | 32 | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 28 |
| 2 | Mantova | 19 | 15 | 4 | 34 | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 32 |
| 3 | Avellino | 16 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 4/10 (40%) | 9/10 (90%) | 1/10 (10%) | 5/10 (50%) | 35 |
| 4 | Ascoli | 12 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 45 |
| 5 | Arezzo | 15 | 15 | 0 | 30 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 35 |
| 6 | Modena | 14 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 22 |
| 7 | Entella | 13 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 39 |
| 8 | Benevento | 13 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 38 |
| 9 | Vicenza | 18 | 17 | 1 | 35 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 25 |
| 10 | Pisa | 15 | 17 | -2 | 32 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 23 |
| 11 | Padova | 11 | 14 | -3 | 25 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 35 |
| 12 | Sudtirol | 11 | 14 | -3 | 25 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 48 |
| 13 | Cremonese | 11 | 14 | -3 | 25 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 19 |
| 14 | Empoli | 10 | 15 | -5 | 25 | 5/10 (50%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 3/10 (30%) | 42 |
| 15 | Verona | 15 | 16 | -1 | 31 | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 36 |
| 16 | Cesena | 10 | 14 | -4 | 24 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 20 |
| 17 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 12 | -4 | 20 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 0/10 (0%) | 39 |
| 18 | Carrarese | 7 | 12 | -5 | 19 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 43 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 7 | 17 | -10 | 24 | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 33 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 16 | 22 | -6 | 38 | 8/10 (80%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 1/10 (10%) | 33 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 23 | 27 | 37 | 7.4 | 80 | 10 |
| 2 | Mantova | 20 | 18 | 40 | 7.9 | 82 | 8 |
| 3 | Avellino | 19 | 24 | 38 | 6.8 | 81 | 9 |
| 4 | Ascoli | 18 | 20 | 41 | 6.5 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | Arezzo | 17 | 24 | 38 | 4.6 | 76 | 0 |
| 6 | Modena | 16 | 29 | 48 | 7.9 | 87 | 4 |
| 7 | Entella | 15 | 20 | 37 | 7.7 | 82 | 8 |
| 8 | Benevento | 13 | 24 | 39 | 5.6 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | Vicenza | 13 | 32 | 37 | 7.8 | 89 | 2 |
| 10 | Pisa | 13 | 25 | 45 | 8.5 | 79 | 12 |
| 11 | Padova | 13 | 31 | 39 | 7.7 | 74 | 16 |
| 12 | Sudtirol | 13 | 32 | 45 | 7.3 | 77 | 13 |
| 13 | Cremonese | 12 | 29 | 48 | 7.0 | 71 | 14 |
| 14 | Empoli | 11 | 26 | 45 | 7.8 | 83 | 6 |
| 15 | Verona | 9 | 33 | 49 | 8.2 | 81 | 11 |
| 16 | Cesena | 9 | 29 | 47 | 8.2 | 86 | 7 |
| 17 | Juve Stabia | 9 | 33 | 48 | 8.5 | 81 | 9 |
| 18 | Carrarese | 8 | 30 | 44 | 7.7 | 77 | 13 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 8 | 30 | 50 | 6.4 | 80 | 10 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 7 | 33 | 45 | 8.3 | 81 | 8 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 1467 | 912 |
| 2 | Catanzaro | 859 | 534 |
| 3 | Mantova | 842 | 523 |
| 4 | Juve Stabia | 801 | 498 |
| 5 | Vicenza | 726 | 451 |
| 6 | Sampdoria | 616 | 383 |
| 7 | Ascoli | 441 | 274 |
| 8 | Cremonese | 397 | 247 |
| 9 | Cesena | 394 | 245 |
| 10 | Verona | 257 | 160 |
| 11 | Empoli | 234 | 145 |
| 12 | Entella | 234 | 145 |
| 13 | Pisa | 222 | 138 |
| 14 | Carrarese | 206 | 128 |
| 15 | Modena | 93 | 58 |
| 16 | Arezzo | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Avellino | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Benevento | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Padova | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Sudtirol | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 1,805 |
| 2 | Cremonese | 1,740 |
| 3 | Benevento | 1,728 |
| 4 | Vicenza | 1,690 |
| 5 | Mantova | 1,668 |
| 6 | Ascoli | 1,668 |
| 7 | Modena | 1,666 |
| 8 | Catanzaro | 1,662 |
| 9 | Verona | 1,643 |
| 10 | Arezzo | 1,643 |
| 11 | Pisa | 1,642 |
| 12 | Avellino | 1,637 |
| 13 | Juve Stabia | 1,616 |
| 14 | Padova | 1,612 |
| 15 | Sudtirol | 1,605 |
| 16 | Entella | 1,603 |
| 17 | Empoli | 1,591 |
| 18 | Cesena | 1,581 |
| 19 | Carrarese | 1,565 |
| 20 | Sampdoria | 1,511 |
