The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Segunda Form Table

Spanish Segunda Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Almeria6600143+111822715
2CD Castellon6411133+1013232243
3Eibar6411148+61352275
4Eldense6402117+41242488
5Oviedo6402129+31242833
6Burgos640285+312320
7Gijon640297+21233784
8Girona632184+411332284
9Real Mallorca632173+41123848
10Granada6312119+210431269
11Cordoba6303810-2943640
12Real Valladolid62221310+38431791
13Sabadell62226608321386
14FC Andorra6213610-4732124
15Tenerife6132711-46433170
16AD Ceuta6123810-2563651
17Celta Vigo B6123812-4543287
18Cadiz611467-1422249
19Las Palmas6114713-64432096
20Real Sociedad B6105916-7353555
21Leganes6105314-11312405
22Albacete6015415-11142982
Spanish Segunda Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Almeria10802207+132432715
2CD Castellon10721184+1423332243
3Eibar107122011+92262275
4Gijon10613119+21933784
5Girona10532179+818632284
6Real Mallorca10532125+71823848
7Granada105231613+317531269
8Burgos105231310+317520
9Oviedo105231310+31742833
10Sabadell10442108+216421386
11Eldense10424131301452488
12Tenerife103431214-213633170
13Real Valladolid103341514+112531791
14Celta Vigo B103341516-11263287
15Cordoba104061520-51283640
16Las Palmas103251319-611632096
17Leganes10325615-91122405
18FC Andorra103161317-41052124
19Real Sociedad B102261421-7883555
20Cadiz101451113-2752249
21AD Ceuta10127922-13573651
22Albacete10019622-16162982

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Segunda (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Almeria618 1024 
2CD Castellon613 1023 
3Eibar613 1022 
4Eldense612 1014 
5Oviedo612+6.61017+6.3
6Burgos612 1017 
7Gijon612 1019 
8Girona611+1.31018+4.9
9Real Mallorca611+3.91018+5.1
10Granada610 1017 
11Cordoba69 1012 
12Real Valladolid68 1012 
13Sabadell68 1016 
14FC Andorra67 1010 
15Tenerife66 1013 
16AD Ceuta65 105 
17Celta Vigo B65 1012 
18Cadiz64 107 
19Las Palmas64 1011 
20Real Sociedad B63 108 
21Leganes63 1011 
22Albacete61 101 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Almeria20713273/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)32
2CD Castellon18414223/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)16
3Eibar20119316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
4Gijon1192203/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
5Girona1798266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)18
6Real Mallorca1257172/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)39
7Granada16133295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)21
8Burgos13103235/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
9Oviedo13103234/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)18
10Sabadell1082184/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)25
11Eldense13130265/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)38
12Tenerife1214-2266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
13Real Valladolid15141295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
14Celta Vigo B1516-1316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
15Cordoba1520-5358/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)18
16Las Palmas1319-6326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)25
17Leganes615-9212/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)39
18FC Andorra1317-4305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)20
19Real Sociedad B1421-7358/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
20Cadiz1113-2245/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)38
21AD Ceuta922-13317/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)29
22Albacete622-16286/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)21
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Almeria2423299.6901
2CD Castellon2320328.8837
3Eibar2217308.28010
4Gijon1920278.2828
5Girona1825369.1846
6Real Mallorca1820318.9847
7Granada1721278.3837
8Burgos1719309.3828
9Oviedo1721288.48111
10Sabadell1623348.58110
11Eldense1424368.0847
12Tenerife1329398.0829
13Real Valladolid1222369.8901
14Celta Vigo B1224326.5819
15Cordoba1221269.2892
16Las Palmas1120297.2819
17Leganes1118318.5900
18FC Andorra1025329.0848
19Real Sociedad B821368.28111
20Cadiz727349.3900
21AD Ceuta526338.1883
22Albacete124338.77911
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Tenerife31701970
2Girona22841419
3CD Castellon22431394
4Las Palmas20961302
5Real Valladolid17911113
6Sabadell1386861
7Granada1269789
8Albacete982610
9Real Mallorca848527
10Oviedo833518
11Gijon784487
12Almeria715444
13AD Ceuta651405
14Cordoba640398
15Real Sociedad B555345
16Eldense488303
17Leganes405252
18Celta Vigo B287178
19Eibar275171
20Cadiz249155
21FC Andorra12477
22Burgos00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Girona1,830
2Real Mallorca1,829
3CD Castellon1,808
4Almeria1,781
5Eibar1,776
6Burgos1,739
7Oviedo1,716
8Las Palmas1,704
9Gijon1,699
10Tenerife1,690
11Granada1,666
12FC Andorra1,629
13Celta Vigo B1,619
14Cordoba1,610
15Albacete1,595
16Leganes1,584
17Real Valladolid1,581
18Real Sociedad B1,569
19Eldense1,566
20AD Ceuta1,552
21Sabadell1,551
22Cadiz1,533

League Table for this division