The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

au flag

Australia A-League Form Table

Australia A-League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Adelaide United6420126+614511166
2Melbourne City6402128+412412627
3Wellington640278-112220
4Macarthur FC63121210+21052151
5Perth623197+29513253
6Melbourne Victory6222118+38412571
7Newcastle Jets6141129+375367
8Sydney614143+17120
9Auckland FC61329906510
10Central Coast Mariners6123612-65322240
11Brisbane6033811-33500
12Western Sydney6015313-1012123
Australia A-League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Adelaide United10550199+1020811166
2Wellington106131211+119420
3Auckland FC104422112+916710
4Melbourne Victory104422113+816812571
5Melbourne City105141515016612627
6Newcastle Jets103521713+4148367
7Macarthur FC104151622-61382151
8Sydney1025388011320
9Perth102531216-411713253
10Central Coast Mariners102441320-710722240
11Brisbane100551116-55800
12Western Sydney101271220-855123

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Australia A-League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Adelaide United614 1020 
2Melbourne City612 1016 
3Wellington612 1019 
4Macarthur FC610 1013 
5Perth69 1011 
6Melbourne Victory68 1016 
7Newcastle Jets67 1014 
8Sydney67 1011 
9Auckland FC66 1016 
10Central Coast Mariners65 1010 
11Brisbane63 105 
12Western Sydney61 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Adelaide United19910288/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)27
2Wellington12111234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
3Auckland FC21129337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
4Melbourne Victory21138348/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)31
5Melbourne City15150306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
6Newcastle Jets17134308/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
7Macarthur FC1622-6388/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)20
8Sydney880163/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)42
9Perth1216-4287/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)26
10Central Coast Mariners1320-7337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
11Brisbane1116-5278/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)22
12Western Sydney1220-8325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Adelaide United2015274.07614
2Wellington1922324.57717
3Auckland FC1620313.77120
4Melbourne Victory1621304.67119
5Melbourne City1625334.67218
6Newcastle Jets1425334.66822
7Macarthur FC1326394.87120
8Sydney1121364.27418
9Perth1125354.57320
10Central Coast Mariners1022294.47417
11Brisbane520263.67218
12Western Sydney525314.07612
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Perth32532021
2Melbourne City26271632
3Melbourne Victory25711598
4Central Coast Mariners22401392
5Adelaide United1166725
6Macarthur FC15194
7Newcastle Jets6742
8Western Sydney2314
9Auckland FC00
10Brisbane00
11Sydney00
12Wellington00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Auckland FC1,651
2Melbourne City1,573
3Melbourne Victory1,564
4Sydney1,558
5Newcastle Jets1,540
6Adelaide United1,522
7Central Coast Mariners1,466
8Macarthur FC1,445
9Western Sydney1,443
10Wellington1,392
11Perth1,346
12Brisbane1,328

League Table for this division