The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

Japan J1-League Form Table

Japan J1-League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Tokyo6510131+121614.013110
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima6501174+131512.8231201
3Vissel Kobe6501136+71512.333570
4Machida Zelvia6411127+5138.843345
5Urawa Red Diamonds640298+11210.833160
6Shimizu S-Pulse632198+1119.053364
7Yokohama FM624062+41011.023432
8Kawasaki Frontale63121310+3109.153581
9Kashiwa Reysol63031213-198.1440
10Okayama6303911-298.553641
11Kashima Antlers62131010077.2330
12JEF United Chiba613266069.2420
13V-Varen Nagasaki613279-267.8422008
14Cerezo Osaka6132611-568.133151
15Nagoya Grampus Eight6204611-563.833500
16Mito Hollyhock611469-345.1330
17Fukuoka6114510-545.433876
18Kyoto Sanga6114511-646.734654
19Gamba Osaka6024411-723.9248877
20Tokyo Verdy6024212-1024.0220
Japan J1-League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima10721256+192320.8431201
2Machida Zelvia107212510+152319.173345
3FC Tokyo10721218+132321.133110
4Vissel Kobe10712179+82216.543570
5Kashiwa Reysol107032217+52117.2740
6Kashima Antlers106132116+51915.7630
7Kawasaki Frontale104422116+51615.593581
8Yokohama FM10442139+41617.443432
9Urawa Red Diamonds105051721-41514.473160
10Shimizu S-Pulse104241011-11412.353364
11Okayama104151215-31315.373641
12Nagoya Grampus Eight104061216-4129.463500
13Cerezo Osaka10334916-71212.843151
14Mito Hollyhock102351214-2911.0730
15V-Varen Nagasaki102351118-7910.8622008
16Kyoto Sanga102261119-8811.374654
17Fukuoka102171116-5711.653876
18Gamba Osaka101451018-878.5548877
19JEF United Chiba10136819-1169.9520
20Tokyo Verdy10046418-1446.9420

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Japan J1-League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Tokyo61614.0+2.0102321.1+1.9
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima61512.8+2.2102320.8+2.2
3Vissel Kobe61512.3+2.7102216.5+5.5
4Machida Zelvia6138.8+4.2102319.1+3.9
5Urawa Red Diamonds61210.8+1.2101514.4+0.6
6Shimizu S-Pulse6119.0+2.1101412.3+1.7
7Yokohama FM61011.0-1.0101617.4-1.4
8Kawasaki Frontale6109.1+0.9101615.5+0.5
9Kashiwa Reysol698.1+0.9102117.2+3.8
10Okayama698.5+0.5101315.3-2.3
11Kashima Antlers677.2-0.2101915.7+3.3
12JEF United Chiba669.2-3.21069.9-3.9
13V-Varen Nagasaki667.8-1.810910.8-1.8
14Cerezo Osaka668.1-2.1101212.8-0.8
15Nagoya Grampus Eight663.8+2.210129.4+2.6
16Mito Hollyhock645.1-1.110911.0-2.0
17Fukuoka645.4-1.410711.6-4.6
18Kyoto Sanga646.7-2.710811.3-3.3
19Gamba Osaka623.9-1.91078.5-1.5
20Tokyo Verdy624.0-2.01046.9-2.9
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima25619314/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)33
2Machida Zelvia251015357/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)34
3FC Tokyo21813293/10 (30%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)7/10 (70%)46
4Vissel Kobe1798264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)37
5Kashiwa Reysol22175397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)19
6Kashima Antlers21165376/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
7Kawasaki Frontale21165379/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)30
8Yokohama FM1394224/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)29
9Urawa Red Diamonds1721-4387/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
10Shimizu S-Pulse1011-1215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)45
11Okayama1215-3277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
12Nagoya Grampus Eight1216-4286/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)32
13Cerezo Osaka916-7254/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)31
14Mito Hollyhock1214-2267/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)33
15V-Varen Nagasaki1118-7296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)26
16Kyoto Sanga1119-8307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)36
17Fukuoka1116-5275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)33
18Gamba Osaka1018-8285/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)33
19JEF United Chiba819-11275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
20Tokyo Verdy418-14224/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima2321296.87911
2Machida Zelvia2323316.7848
3FC Tokyo2319297.57911
4Vissel Kobe2220297.1800
5Kashiwa Reysol2119276.87813
6Kashima Antlers1921257.88011
7Kawasaki Frontale1617287.5837
8Yokohama FM1618307.0828
9Urawa Red Diamonds1521277.78010
10Shimizu S-Pulse1424307.4848
11Okayama1322337.9775
12Nagoya Grampus Eight1218277.48112
13Cerezo Osaka1221287.8855
14Mito Hollyhock921327.28110
15V-Varen Nagasaki923336.98010
16Kyoto Sanga825347.8886
17Fukuoka725357.47713
18Gamba Osaka726316.77912
19JEF United Chiba624317.87911
20Tokyo Verdy422347.58010
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Gamba Osaka88775516
2V-Varen Nagasaki20081248
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima1201746
4Fukuoka876544
5Kyoto Sanga654406
6Okayama641398
7Kawasaki Frontale581361
8Vissel Kobe570354
9Nagoya Grampus Eight500311
10Yokohama FM432268
11Shimizu S-Pulse364226
12Machida Zelvia345214
13Urawa Red Diamonds16099
14Cerezo Osaka15194
15FC Tokyo11068
16JEF United Chiba00
17Kashima Antlers00
18Kashiwa Reysol00
19Mito Hollyhock00
20Tokyo Verdy00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Kashima Antlers1,912
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima1,910
3Machida Zelvia1,887
4Vissel Kobe1,881
5FC Tokyo1,807
6Kashiwa Reysol1,806
7Yokohama FM1,778
8Cerezo Osaka1,768
9Kawasaki Frontale1,737
10Urawa Red Diamonds1,719
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1,698
12Okayama1,695
13Gamba Osaka1,693
14Kyoto Sanga1,651
15Fukuoka1,643
16Shimizu S-Pulse1,640
17V-Varen Nagasaki1,620
18Tokyo Verdy1,572
19Mito Hollyhock1,555
20JEF United Chiba1,547

League Table for this division