The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pt flag

Portuguese Primeira Liga Form Table

Portuguese Primeira Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600164+121815.4421681
2Benfica6501155+101513.9320
3Sporting Lisbon6420155+101410.2421315
4Santa Clara642092+71410.4211436
5Academico de Viseu641197+2139.7310
6Alverca6312118+31010.451283
7Estrela da Amadora62221011-189.141256
8Arouca622267-186.3310
9Gil Vicente622256-187.13245
10Braga621368-279.7432180
11Moreirense621369-376.6310
12Rio Ave6213814-674.9210
13Famalicao613288068.1310
14Vitoria Guimaraes612336-356.821314
15Casa Pia611439-646.8210
16Maritimo6024613-723.8510
17Estoril-Praia601539-616.031252
18CD Nacional6006516-1102.4311206
Portuguese Primeira Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto10901227+152723.9521681
2Sporting Lisbon107302710+172417.9721315
3Benfica107212910+192324.5620
4Santa Clara10631145+92116.6311436
5Arouca10622179+82013.0510
6Academico de Viseu105321310+31811.1410
7Gil Vicente10424912-31411.64245
8Braga103431314-11315.2732180
9Alverca10334141401215.971283
10Estrela da Amadora102621617-11211.271256
11Famalicao10253111101114.2510
12Moreirense10235817-998.7410
13Maritimo102261018-887.8710
14Rio Ave102261022-1287.0410
15Casa Pia10226518-13811.4310
16CD Nacional102171120-977.7411206
17Vitoria Guimaraes10127513-8513.731314
18Estoril-Praia10037616-1039.361252

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Portuguese Primeira Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto61815.4+2.6102723.9+3.1
2Benfica61513.9+1.1102324.5-1.5
3Sporting Lisbon61410.2+3.8102417.9+6.1
4Santa Clara61410.4+3.6102116.6+4.4
5Academico de Viseu6139.7+3.3101811.1+6.9
6Alverca61010.4-0.4101215.9-3.9
7Estrela da Amadora689.1-1.1101211.2+0.8
8Arouca686.3+1.7102013.0+7.0
9Gil Vicente687.1+1.0101411.6+2.4
10Braga679.7-2.7101315.2-2.2
11Moreirense676.6+0.51098.7+0.3
12Rio Ave674.9+2.11087.0+1.0
13Famalicao668.1-2.1101114.2-3.2
14Vitoria Guimaraes656.8-1.810513.7-8.7
15Casa Pia646.8-2.810811.4-3.4
16Maritimo623.8-1.81087.8+0.2
17Estoril-Praia616.0-5.01039.3-6.3
18CD Nacional602.4-2.41077.7-0.7
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22715295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)29
2Sporting Lisbon271017377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
3Benfica291019396/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)22
4Santa Clara1459193/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)37
5Arouca1798265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)31
6Academico de Viseu13103234/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
7Gil Vicente912-3214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)36
8Braga1314-1277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
9Alverca14140287/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)30
10Estrela da Amadora1617-1337/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)16
11Famalicao11110225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
12Moreirense817-9254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
13Maritimo1018-8287/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)24
14Rio Ave1022-12324/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
15Casa Pia518-13233/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)43
16CD Nacional1120-9314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
17Vitoria Guimaraes513-8183/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)47
18Estoril-Praia616-10226/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto2723408.4828
2Sporting Lisbon2425387.2864
3Benfica2322378.1829
4Santa Clara2123397.48010
5Arouca2016298.1828
6Academico de Viseu1822387.6891
7Gil Vicente1424368.3847
8Braga1328398.7858
9Alverca1225407.5886
10Estrela da Amadora1224368.3891
11Famalicao1123326.68110
12Moreirense927367.67814
13Maritimo826436.6847
14Rio Ave825387.58013
15Casa Pia825437.87913
16CD Nacional730406.17816
17Vitoria Guimaraes524357.48012
18Estoril-Praia325377.07813
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Braga21801355
2Porto16811045
3Santa Clara1436892
4Sporting Lisbon1315817
5CD Nacional1206749
6Vitoria Guimaraes314195
7Alverca283176
8Estrela da Amadora256159
9Estoril-Praia252157
10Gil Vicente4528
11Academico de Viseu00
12Arouca00
13Benfica00
14Casa Pia00
15Famalicao00
16Maritimo00
17Moreirense00
18Rio Ave00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,166
2Sporting Lisbon2,161
3Porto2,078
4Braga1,937
5Famalicao1,739
6Santa Clara1,727
7Arouca1,707
8Gil Vicente1,701
9Vitoria Guimaraes1,696
10Alverca1,682
11Moreirense1,662
12Estoril-Praia1,616
13Rio Ave1,600
14Academico de Viseu1,593
15Maritimo1,583
16CD Nacional1,562
17Casa Pia1,557
18Estrela da Amadora1,524

League Table for this division