The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6510236+171615.6341876
2PSV Eindhoven6402188+101211.4532147
3SC Cambuur6330156+91210.143269
4Ajax63211910+91111.1641445
5AZ Alkmaar6321129+31110.2443474
6Twente6321107+31111.6442183
7FC Utrecht63211112-1118.553117
8Fortuna Sittard63211112-1116.25292
9SC Heerenveen6312137+6109.022145
10FC Groningen62221512+3810.452200
11Go Ahead Eagles61411214-278.46329
12ADO Den Haag6123912-356.35347
13Excelsior6123915-657.842150
14Sparta Rotterdam61231017-757.352124
15PEC Zwolle6123715-854.73382
16N.E.C.6042712-546.8541081
17Telstar6024711-425.633106
18Willem II6015619-1313.953118
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord108203310+232625.2541876
2PSV Eindhoven107123213+192220.9932147
3AZ Alkmaar106312313+102118.6643474
4Ajax105412712+151918.5741445
5FC Groningen105232420+41715.992200
6Twente105231815+31719.3742183
7SC Heerenveen104331813+51512.842145
8Fortuna Sittard104331619-3158.07292
9Go Ahead Eagles10352232301412.710329
10Excelsior104241920-11413.772150
11N.E.C.10343171701315.1941081
12SC Cambuur103341922-31213.573269
13FC Utrecht103341727-101212.793117
14Sparta Rotterdam102351825-7912.682124
15PEC Zwolle102261123-1288.75382
16Telstar101361221-969.963106
17ADO Den Haag101361323-1068.68347
18Willem II100281032-2227.183118

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord61615.6+0.4102625.2+0.8
2PSV Eindhoven61211.4+0.6102220.9+1.1
3SC Cambuur61210.1+1.9101213.5-1.5
4Ajax61111.1-0.1101918.5+0.5
5AZ Alkmaar61110.2+0.8102118.6+2.4
6Twente61111.6-0.6101719.3-2.3
7FC Utrecht6118.5+2.5101212.7-0.7
8Fortuna Sittard6116.2+4.810158.0+7.0
9SC Heerenveen6109.0+1.0101512.8+2.2
10FC Groningen6810.4-2.4101715.9+1.1
11Go Ahead Eagles678.4-1.4101412.7+1.3
12ADO Den Haag656.3-1.31068.6-2.6
13Excelsior657.8-2.8101413.7+0.3
14Sparta Rotterdam657.3-2.310912.6-3.6
15PEC Zwolle654.7+0.31088.7-0.7
16N.E.C.646.8-2.8101315.1-2.1
17Telstar625.6-3.61069.9-3.9
18Willem II613.9-2.91027.1-5.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Feyenoord331023435/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)26
2PSV Eindhoven321319459/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
3AZ Alkmaar231310366/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
4Ajax271215397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)27
5FC Groningen24204449/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)12
6Twente18153337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
7SC Heerenveen18135314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)29
8Fortuna Sittard1619-3357/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
9Go Ahead Eagles232304610/10 (100%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)19
10Excelsior1920-1397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)16
11N.E.C.17170349/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)17
12SC Cambuur1922-3417/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
13FC Utrecht1727-10449/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
14Sparta Rotterdam1825-7438/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)19
15PEC Zwolle1123-12345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
16Telstar1221-9336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
17ADO Den Haag1323-10368/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)31
18Willem II1032-22428/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)35
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Feyenoord2622387.9828
2PSV Eindhoven2222387.98010
3AZ Alkmaar2120408.6865
4Ajax1927429.0828
5FC Groningen1718367.9855
6Twente1721378.4800
7SC Heerenveen1516287.0864
8Fortuna Sittard1522347.0796
9Go Ahead Eagles1415299.4900
10Excelsior1422398.6859
11N.E.C.1328448.7856
12SC Cambuur1222308.4839
13FC Utrecht1224358.7838
14Sparta Rotterdam929437.2838
15PEC Zwolle817268.4900
16Telstar616279.7900
17ADO Den Haag621328.17218
18Willem II220339.1900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AZ Alkmaar34742159
2Twente21831356
3PSV Eindhoven21471334
4Feyenoord18761166
5Ajax1445898
6N.E.C.1081672
7SC Cambuur269167
8FC Groningen200124
9Excelsior15093
10SC Heerenveen14590
11Sparta Rotterdam12477
12Willem II11873
13FC Utrecht11773
14Telstar10666
15Fortuna Sittard9257
16PEC Zwolle8251
17ADO Den Haag4729
18Go Ahead Eagles2918

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,073
2Feyenoord1,962
3Ajax1,930
4Twente1,877
5AZ Alkmaar1,874
6FC Utrecht1,770
7N.E.C.1,728
8FC Groningen1,691
9SC Heerenveen1,685
10Go Ahead Eagles1,624
11Sparta Rotterdam1,594
12Fortuna Sittard1,583
13Excelsior1,572
14PEC Zwolle1,550
15Telstar1,527
16ADO Den Haag1,523
17SC Cambuur1,485
18Willem II1,448

League Table for this division