The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fr flag

French Ligue 1 Form Table

French Ligue 1 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Monaco6420105+51410.1421294
2Paris Saint Germain6411127+51311.0531002
3Rennes64111210+2138.24368
4Olympique Lyonnais6321114+7119.732547
5Paris FC632184+41110.721443
6Lille632185+3119.234251
7Toulouse6231129+397.843983
8Brest6222118+3810.053605
9Lorient622266087.9310
10Nice622257-287.4310
11Strasbourg62131211+176.662546
12Lens621399078.753254
13Angers6213710-378.431312
14Marseille620498+167.222569
15Auxerre6204816-867.351394
16Le Mans6123813-557.552187
17Troyes6105516-1134.4320
18Le Havre602448-425.531247
French Ligue 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain106221811+72016.5731002
2Rennes10613191901912.58368
3Monaco105321814+41814.6721294
4Lille10532128+41817.144251
5Paris FC10523158+71717.041443
6Olympique Lyonnais105231914+51717.862547
7Lens105141913+61614.763254
8Toulouse104421613+31615.063983
9Auxerre105051721-41510.581394
10Strasbourg104242021-11411.892546
11Marseille104151413+11312.742569
12Lorient103341413+11214.1510
13Le Mans102531417-3118.282187
14Nice10253811-31113.2610
15Brest102441514+11014.983605
16Troyes103161217-5104.4320
17Angers102351018-8911.661312
18Le Havre101451114-3710.551247
French Ligue 1 Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Rennes6510147+7165
2Paris FC6411113+8132
3Olympique Lyonnais64111510+5134
4Auxerre641196+3134
5Lens6402118+3123
6Monaco6321107+3114
7Marseille6312148+6105
8Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
9Nice624064+2104
10Lille623176+193
11Le Mans623189-194
12Lorient621389-173
13Troyes6213811-372
14Strasbourg62131014-475
15Toulouse6213712-573
16Brest61321210+265
17Angers612359-453
18Le Havre603369-333
French Ligue 1 Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lille6501102+8151
2Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
3Monaco63211210+2115
4Toulouse6240117+4104
5Rennes63031215-394
6Lens6222128+485
7Lorient622286+282
8Paris FC622287+184
9Olympique Lyonnais622265+183
10Strasbourg62131112-175
11Le Havre613277064
12Le Mans613278-164
13Troyes620468-262
14Marseille620438-560
15Angers6123712-555
16Brest6123611-554
17Auxerre61141017-745
18Nice6024310-723

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Monaco61410.1+3.9101814.6+3.4
2Paris Saint Germain61311.0+2.0102016.5+3.5
3Rennes6138.2+4.8101912.5+6.5
4Olympique Lyonnais6119.7+1.3101717.8-0.8
5Paris FC61110.7+0.3101717.0+0.0
6Lille6119.2+1.8101817.1+0.9
7Toulouse697.8+1.2101615.0+1.0
8Brest6810.0-2.0101014.9-4.9
9Lorient687.9+0.1101214.1-2.1
10Nice687.4+0.6101113.2-2.2
11Strasbourg676.6+0.4101411.8+2.2
12Lens678.7-1.7101614.7+1.3
13Angers678.4-1.410911.6-2.6
14Marseille667.2-1.2101312.7+0.3
15Auxerre667.3-1.3101510.5+4.5
16Le Mans657.5-2.510118.2+2.8
17Troyes634.4-1.410104.4+5.6
18Le Havre625.5-3.510710.5-3.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
2Rennes19190388/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)16
3Monaco18144327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
4Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
5Paris FC1587234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
6Olympique Lyonnais19145336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
7Lens19136326/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)34
8Toulouse16133296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)38
9Auxerre1721-4388/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)22
10Strasbourg2021-1419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)28
11Marseille14131274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
12Lorient14131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)31
13Le Mans1417-3318/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
14Nice811-3196/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
15Brest15141298/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)24
16Troyes1217-5293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
17Angers1018-8286/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)21
18Le Havre1114-3255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
2Rennes1924336.27812
3Monaco1825376.48013
4Lille1826326.77317
5Paris FC1721315.97812
6Olympique Lyonnais1727346.27911
7Lens1632376.97020
8Toulouse1625365.9846
9Auxerre1526406.07911
10Strasbourg1430445.87912
11Marseille1324406.08012
12Lorient1224386.17416
13Le Mans1123316.77713
14Nice1128416.18112
15Brest1022376.08210
16Troyes1025315.57812
17Angers924326.57813
18Le Havre729406.08011
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Monaco1294804
2Paris Saint Germain1002623
3Toulouse983611
4Brest605376
5Marseille569354
6Olympique Lyonnais547340
7Strasbourg546339
8Paris FC443275
9Auxerre394245
10Angers312194
11Lens254158
12Lille251156
13Le Havre247153
14Le Mans187116
15Rennes6842
16Lorient00
17Nice00
18Troyes00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Paris Saint Germain2,275
2Olympique Lyonnais1,982
3Lens1,976
4Monaco1,973
5Lille1,961
6Rennes1,917
7Marseille1,896
8Strasbourg1,872
9Toulouse1,803
10Paris FC1,791
11Brest1,780
12Lorient1,777
13Nice1,766
14Auxerre1,731
15Angers1,670
16Le Mans1,661
17Troyes1,646
18Le Havre1,640

League Table for this division