The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+201815.5433065
2Atletico Madrid6501125+71511.923782
3Real Betis6411129+31310.4430
4Real Sociedad64111311+2138.0431721
5Real Madrid6402136+7129.8321359
6Celta de Vigo624093+6107.133813
7Athletic Bilbao624061+51011.212798
8Sevilla6222810-289.441631
9Rayo Vallecano6222913-487.4510
10Villarreal621398+1710.243310
11Elche613288067.742192
12Levante61321213-166.252797
13Deportivo de La Coruna613289-168.252521
14Espanyol612368-257.742760
15Getafe612337-456.2222797
16Valencia6123511-657.222529
17Alaves611489-145.742501
18Osasuna6114717-1044.332709
19Racing Santander6114820-1246.442191
20Malaga6033510-534.6420
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109014012+282724.9633065
2Real Madrid108022410+142417.1621359
3Atletico Madrid107122013+72216.153782
4Real Betis107121815+32214.4630
5Real Sociedad105231718-11711.9731721
6Rayo Vallecano104331517-21512.0810
7Celta de Vigo10352117+41410.643813
8Sevilla104241314-11413.561631
9Villarreal103341814+41217.573310
10Alaves103251412+21114.462501
11Deportivo de La Coruna10253141401111.092521
12Athletic Bilbao102531011-11116.842798
13Getafe10325511-6119.7222797
14Racing Santander103251726-9119.772191
15Osasuna103251019-91111.342709
16Levante102441518-31012.862797
17Espanyol102351213-1914.072760
18Valencia10235916-7912.842529
19Elche101541218-6811.972192
20Malaga10145817-977.2520

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona61815.5+2.5102724.9+2.1
2Atletico Madrid61511.9+3.1102216.1+5.9
3Real Betis61310.4+2.6102214.4+7.6
4Real Sociedad6138.0+5.0101711.9+5.1
5Real Madrid6129.8+2.2102417.1+6.9
6Celta de Vigo6107.1+2.9101410.6+3.4
7Athletic Bilbao61011.2-1.2101116.8-5.8
8Sevilla689.4-1.3101413.5+0.5
9Rayo Vallecano687.4+0.6101512.0+3.0
10Villarreal6710.2-3.2101217.5-5.5
11Elche667.7-1.710811.9-3.9
12Levante666.2-0.2101012.8-2.8
13Deportivo de La Coruna668.2-2.2101111.00.0
14Espanyol657.7-2.710914.0-5.0
15Getafe656.2-1.210119.7+1.3
16Valencia657.2-2.210912.8-3.8
17Alaves645.7-1.7101114.4-3.4
18Osasuna644.3-0.3101111.3-0.3
19Racing Santander646.4-2.410119.7+1.3
20Malaga634.6-1.61077.2-0.2
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona401228526/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)17
2Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
3Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)49
4Real Betis18153336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)39
5Real Sociedad1718-1357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
6Rayo Vallecano1517-2328/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
7Celta de Vigo1174184/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
8Sevilla1314-1276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
9Villarreal18144327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)33
10Alaves14122266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)40
11Deportivo de La Coruna14140289/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
12Athletic Bilbao1011-1214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)29
13Getafe511-6162/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)49
14Racing Santander1726-9437/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
15Osasuna1019-9294/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
16Levante1518-3336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)21
17Espanyol1213-1257/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)26
18Valencia916-7254/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)43
19Elche1218-6307/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
20Malaga817-9255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726379.1819
2Real Madrid2425407.7891
3Atletico Madrid2225409.3855
4Real Betis2223338.9846
5Real Sociedad1724359.2882
6Rayo Vallecano1530418.1756
7Celta de Vigo1424367.87616
8Sevilla1431498.1819
9Villarreal1226338.9837
10Alaves1122357.58010
11Deportivo de La Coruna1129409.2858
12Athletic Bilbao1123357.8719
13Getafe1126456.9891
14Racing Santander1132437.78111
15Osasuna1125348.28016
16Levante1026408.1848
17Espanyol927409.3900
18Valencia924439.0865
19Elche823389.2838
20Malaga720368.27812
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Barcelona30651905
2Getafe27971738
3Real Sociedad17211069
4Real Madrid1359844
5Celta de Vigo813505
6Athletic Bilbao798496
7Levante797495
8Atletico Madrid782486
9Espanyol760472
10Osasuna709441
11Sevilla631392
12Valencia529329
13Deportivo de La Coruna521324
14Alaves501311
15Villarreal310193
16Elche192119
17Racing Santander191119
18Malaga00
19Rayo Vallecano00
20Real Betis00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,287
2Real Madrid2,227
3Atletico Madrid2,126
4Real Betis2,037
5Villarreal1,982
6Real Sociedad1,927
7Athletic Bilbao1,924
8Rayo Vallecano1,924
9Celta de Vigo1,899
10Valencia1,883
11Sevilla1,865
12Alaves1,850
13Getafe1,841
14Osasuna1,839
15Levante1,838
16Espanyol1,832
17Elche1,818
18Racing Santander1,786
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,782
20Malaga1,763

League Table for this division