The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+201815.5433065
2Atletico Madrid6501125+71511.923782
3Real Betis6411129+31310.4430
4Real Sociedad64111110+1138.042962
5Real Madrid6402136+7129.8321359
6Athletic Bilbao624061+51011.212798
7Sevilla6222810-289.442631
8Rayo Vallecano6222913-487.4510
9Celta de Vigo614174+377.122813
10Villarreal621398+1710.243310
11Alaves621387+175.7310
12Racing Santander62131120-976.4510
13Elche613288067.742192
14Levante61321213-166.252797
15Deportivo de La Coruna613289-168.252521
16Espanyol612368-257.742760
17Getafe612337-456.2222797
18Valencia6123511-657.222529
19Osasuna6114617-1144.331709
20Malaga6033310-734.6310
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109014012+282724.9633065
2Real Madrid108022410+142417.1621359
3Atletico Madrid107122013+72216.153782
4Real Betis107121815+32214.4630
5Rayo Vallecano104331517-21512.0810
6Alaves104241410+41414.4510
7Sevilla104241314-11413.562631
8Real Sociedad104241620-41411.972962
9Villarreal103341814+41217.573310
10Celta de Vigo10262107+31210.642813
11Racing Santander103341825-7129.7810
12Deportivo de La Coruna10253141401111.092521
13Athletic Bilbao102531011-11116.842798
14Getafe10325511-6119.7222797
15Levante102441518-31012.862797
16Espanyol102351213-1914.072760
17Valencia10235916-7912.842529
18Elche101541218-6811.972192
19Malaga10154714-787.2510
20Osasuna10226921-12811.351709

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona61815.5+2.5102724.9+2.1
2Atletico Madrid61511.9+3.1102216.1+5.9
3Real Betis61310.4+2.6102214.4+7.6
4Real Sociedad6138.0+5.0101411.9+2.1
5Real Madrid6129.8+2.2102417.1+6.9
6Athletic Bilbao61011.2-1.2101116.8-5.8
7Sevilla689.4-1.3101413.5+0.5
8Rayo Vallecano687.4+0.6101512.0+3.0
9Celta de Vigo677.1-0.1101210.6+1.4
10Villarreal6710.2-3.2101217.5-5.5
11Alaves675.7+1.3101414.4-0.4
12Racing Santander676.4+0.610129.7+2.3
13Elche667.7-1.710811.9-3.9
14Levante666.2-0.2101012.8-2.8
15Deportivo de La Coruna668.2-2.2101111.00.0
16Espanyol657.7-2.710914.0-5.0
17Getafe656.2-1.210119.7+1.3
18Valencia657.2-2.210912.8-3.8
19Osasuna644.3-0.310811.3-3.3
20Malaga634.6-1.61087.2+0.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona401228526/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)17
2Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
3Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)49
4Real Betis18153336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)39
5Rayo Vallecano1517-2328/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
6Alaves14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)40
7Sevilla1314-1276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
8Real Sociedad1620-4367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
9Villarreal18144327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)33
10Celta de Vigo1073174/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
11Racing Santander1825-7438/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
12Deportivo de La Coruna14140289/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
13Athletic Bilbao1011-1214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)29
14Getafe511-6162/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)49
15Levante1518-3336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)21
16Espanyol1213-1257/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)26
17Valencia916-7254/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)43
18Elche1218-6307/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
19Malaga714-7215/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
20Osasuna921-12305/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726379.1819
2Real Madrid2425407.7891
3Atletico Madrid2225409.3855
4Real Betis2223338.9846
5Rayo Vallecano1530418.1756
6Alaves1422357.58010
7Sevilla1431498.1819
8Real Sociedad1424359.2882
9Villarreal1226338.9837
10Celta de Vigo1224367.87616
11Racing Santander1232437.78111
12Deportivo de La Coruna1129409.2858
13Athletic Bilbao1123357.8719
14Getafe1126456.9891
15Levante1026408.1848
16Espanyol927409.3900
17Valencia924439.0865
18Elche823389.2838
19Malaga820368.27812
20Osasuna825348.28016
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Barcelona30651905
2Getafe27971738
3Real Madrid1359844
4Real Sociedad962598
5Celta de Vigo813505
6Athletic Bilbao798496
7Levante797495
8Atletico Madrid782486
9Espanyol760472
10Osasuna709441
11Sevilla631392
12Valencia529329
13Deportivo de La Coruna521324
14Villarreal310193
15Elche192119
16Alaves00
17Malaga00
18Racing Santander00
19Rayo Vallecano00
20Real Betis00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,287
2Real Madrid2,227
3Atletico Madrid2,126
4Real Betis2,037
5Villarreal1,982
6Real Sociedad1,927
7Athletic Bilbao1,924
8Rayo Vallecano1,924
9Celta de Vigo1,899
10Valencia1,883
11Sevilla1,865
12Alaves1,850
13Getafe1,841
14Osasuna1,839
15Levante1,838
16Espanyol1,832
17Elche1,818
18Racing Santander1,786
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,782
20Malaga1,763

League Table for this division