The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

USL League One Form Table

USL League One Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tormenta FC10811269+1725600
2Charlotte Independence107212613+132362151
3Boise106311812+621823651
4Naples106221311+220331724
5Sarasota Paradise105322514+1118931548
6Union Omaha105231511+417721865
7Westchester SC105142018+216820
8Spokane Velocity104421816+216649727
9Forward Madison10433138+515421306
10One Knoxville104331511+415531013
11Fort Wayne104331715+215732781
12Chattanooga10424109+114323156
13Portland Hearts of Pine102351321-89821541
14New York Cosmos102261522-7883860
15Richmond Kickers102171723-67832557
16Greenville Triumph102171325-127533247
17Corpus Christi10217821-137532158
18AV Alta10118920-114521008

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

USL League One (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Tormenta FC616 1025 
2Westchester SC616 1016 
3Naples616 1020 
4Charlotte Independence614 1023 
5Sarasota Paradise612 1018 
6Union Omaha612 1017 
7Spokane Velocity611 1016 
8Boise611 1021 
9Fort Wayne69 1015 
10One Knoxville67 1015 
11Forward Madison67 1015 
12Richmond Kickers66 107 
13Corpus Christi66 107 
14Portland Hearts of Pine65 109 
15Chattanooga64 1014 
16New York Cosmos64 108 
17Greenville Triumph64 107 
18AV Alta61 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Tormenta FC26917356/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)27
2Charlotte Independence261313396/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
3Boise18126308/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)25
4Naples13112243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)25
5Sarasota Paradise251411399/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)23
6Union Omaha15114267/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)20
7Westchester SC20182388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)19
8Spokane Velocity18162346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)36
9Forward Madison1385214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)28
10One Knoxville15114265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)16
11Fort Wayne17152327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)29
12Chattanooga1091193/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
13Portland Hearts of Pine1321-8348/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
14New York Cosmos1522-7378/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)24
15Richmond Kickers1723-6408/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)14
16Greenville Triumph1325-12385/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)14
17Corpus Christi821-13295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)25
18AV Alta920-11295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Tormenta FC252741
2Charlotte Independence231623
3Boise212026
4Naples201929
5Sarasota Paradise181524
6Union Omaha172228
7Westchester SC161522
8Spokane Velocity162125
9Forward Madison151822
10One Knoxville151824
11Fort Wayne151725
12Chattanooga141824
13Portland Hearts of Pine91723
14New York Cosmos81423
15Richmond Kickers71623
16Greenville Triumph71623
17Corpus Christi72026
18AV Alta42227
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Spokane Velocity97276044
2Boise36512269
3Greenville Triumph32472018
4Chattanooga31561961
5Fort Wayne27811728
6Richmond Kickers25571589
7Corpus Christi21581341
8Union Omaha18651159
9Naples17241071
10Sarasota Paradise1548962
11Portland Hearts of Pine1541958
12Forward Madison1306812
13One Knoxville1013629
14AV Alta1008626
15New York Cosmos860534
16Charlotte Independence15194
17Tormenta FC00
18Westchester SC00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Union Omaha1,716
2Charlotte Independence1,665
3One Knoxville1,662
4Forward Madison1,620
5Fort Wayne1,619
6Spokane Velocity1,618
7Sarasota Paradise1,607
8Boise1,580
9Tormenta FC1,565
10Chattanooga1,563
11Naples1,506
12Corpus Christi1,502
13Westchester SC1,491
14Portland Hearts of Pine1,473
15AV Alta1,469
16Greenville Triumph1,431
17New York Cosmos1,423
18Richmond Kickers1,398

League Table for this division