The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa Conference League Form Table

Europa Conference League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano6510184+141614.1320
2CS Uni Craiova6510141+1316 13277
3Gent6510113+81612.23329
4Panathinaikos6501154+1115 3312
5Hajduk Split6501104+615 130
6CSKA Sofia6420146+814 5211
7Red Star Belgrade642091+814 131000
8FC Midtjylland6420136+714 531890
9Brighton6411195+141310.123459
10Freiburg6411156+91312.443345
11FC Copenhagen6411123+913 24515
12Trabzonspor6402153+121210.2132837
13Ajax63211910+91111.1631445
14Pafos FC632173+411 132381
15Twente6321107+31111.643153
16Monaco632196+3118.8432242
17Hearts63121312+110 5361
18Braga6312660109.7332180
19KuPS Kuopio622253+28 14393
20FK Baumit Jablonec62138807 33805
21Sint Truidense VV62041112-167.82362
22AGF Aarhus613289-16 33867
23Atalanta6204810-265.64350
24Nordsjaelland6132811-36 33980
25Getafe612337-456.2232797
26Thun6114813-546.642713
27Brann6114410-64 33300
28Mjallby AIF6033411-73 43416
29Borac Banja Luka000000000.101930
30Egnatia000000000.8010
31Iberia 1999000000000.3013161
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000.6011772
33Kairat Almaty000000000.7013945
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.4012799
35Riga FC000000002.1010
36Zalgiris000000000.0011749
Europa Conference League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano10910317+242820.8620
2CSKA Sofia10820279+1826 7211
3Red Star Belgrade10820192+1726 231000
4CS Uni Craiova10721224+1823 33277
5Gent107211610+62319.25329
6FC Copenhagen10712229+1322 44515
7Hajduk Split10712199+1022 430
8FC Midtjylland10640189+922 831890
9Brighton10613269+171918.323459
10Ajax105412712+151918.5731445
11Panathinaikos10613209+1119 5312
12Trabzonspor10613209+111912.9432837
13Pafos FC10532137+618 232381
14Nordsjaelland105321612+418 43980
15Freiburg105232215+71715.973345
16Twente105231815+31719.373153
17Monaco105231613+31714.5632242
18Hearts105142118+316 8361
19Braga104421312+11615.2632180
20FK Baumit Jablonec104241211+114 43805
21Atalanta104151415-11310.17350
22Brann104151416-213 63300
23KuPS Kuopio103341010012 44393
24Sint Truidense VV10325191901113.35362
25Getafe10325511-6119.7232797
26Thun103161727-10109.372713
27AGF Aarhus101541417-38 73867
28Mjallby AIF10136821-136 53416
29Borac Banja Luka000000000.101930
30Egnatia000000000.8010
31Iberia 1999000000000.3013161
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000.6011772
33Kairat Almaty000000000.7013945
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.6012799
35Riga FC000000002.1010
36Zalgiris000000000.0011749
Europa Conference League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Hearts6600183+15183
2FC Lugano6510184+14163
3Freiburg6510185+13165
4CSKA Sofia6510186+12165
5FC Copenhagen6510164+12163
6Red Star Belgrade6510142+12162
7Hajduk Split6510123+9162
8CS Uni Craiova6501182+16151
9Twente6501145+9153
10Panathinaikos6420165+11144
11Nordsjaelland642071+6141
12Gent642083+5143
13Brighton6411164+12131
14Trabzonspor6411145+9132
15FC Midtjylland6411138+5135
16Monaco6321107+3114
17Getafe632153+2112
18Braga632176+1113
19FK Baumit Jablonec6312107+3104
20Atalanta631275+2103
21AGF Aarhus6231149+594
22Brann63031110+194
23Sint Truidense VV622297+282
24KuPS Kuopio622287+183
25Pafos FC622244080
26Ajax61321211+166
27Mjallby AIF6114614-843
28Thun6015520-1512
29Borac Banja Luka000000000
30Egnatia000000000
31Iberia 1999000000000
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
33Kairat Almaty000000000
34Lincoln Red Imps000000000
35Riga FC000000000
36Zalgiris000000000
Europa Conference League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Ajax6510183+15162
2FC Lugano6510165+11164
3Red Star Belgrade642081+7141
4FC Copenhagen6402147+7122
5CSKA Sofia6330104+6123
6FC Midtjylland6330106+4125
7Pafos FC6321138+5114
8Gent632198+1113
9KuPS Kuopio631264+2102
10Monaco6312109+1104
11Thun63031516-196
12CS Uni Craiova623157-293
13Brighton62131310+373
14Trabzonspor621387+174
15Panathinaikos621344071
16Hajduk Split621389-173
17Freiburg6213711-473
18FK Baumit Jablonec6213410-671
19Braga613289-165
20Nordsjaelland61321012-264
21Twente61321012-265
22Sint Truidense VV61141115-444
23Atalanta6114913-445
24Brann6114511-644
25Hearts6114816-846
26AGF Aarhus6033711-435
27Mjallby AIF6033713-634
28Getafe601509-910
29Borac Banja Luka000000000
30Egnatia000000000
31Iberia 1999000000000
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
33Kairat Almaty000000000
34Lincoln Red Imps000000000
35Riga FC000000000
36Zalgiris000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa Conference League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Lugano61614.1+1.9102820.8+7.2
2CS Uni Craiova616  1023  
3Gent61612.2+3.8102319.2+3.8
4Panathinaikos615  1019  
5Hajduk Split615  1022  
6CSKA Sofia614  1026  
7Red Star Belgrade614  1026  
8FC Midtjylland614  1022  
9Brighton61310.1+2.9101918.3+0.7
10Freiburg61312.4+0.6101715.9+1.1
11FC Copenhagen613  1022  
12Trabzonspor61210.2+1.8101912.9+6.1
13Ajax61111.1-0.1101918.5+0.5
14Pafos FC611  1018  
15Twente61111.6-0.6101719.3-2.3
16Monaco6118.8+2.2101714.5+2.6
17Hearts610  1016  
18Braga6109.7+0.3101615.2+0.8
19KuPS Kuopio68  1012  
20FK Baumit Jablonec67  1014  
21Sint Truidense VV667.8-1.8101113.3-2.3
22AGF Aarhus66  108  
23Atalanta665.6+0.5101310.1+2.9
24Nordsjaelland66  1018  
25Getafe656.2-1.210119.7+1.3
26Thun646.6-2.610109.3+0.7
27Brann64  1013  
28Mjallby AIF63  106  
29Borac Banja Luka000.1-0.1000.1-0.1
30Egnatia000.8-0.8000.8-0.8
31Iberia 1999000.3-0.3000.3-0.3
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000.6-0.6000.6-0.6
33Kairat Almaty000.7-0.7000.7-0.7
34Lincoln Red Imps004.4-4.4004.6-4.6
35Riga FC002.1-2.1002.1-2.1
36Zalgiris000.00.0000.00.0
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Lugano31724386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
2CSKA Sofia27918367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)21
3Red Star Belgrade19217212/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)31
4CS Uni Craiova22418263/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)35
5Gent16106265/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)32
6FC Copenhagen22913314/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)18
7Hajduk Split19910284/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)26
8FC Midtjylland1899278/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)24
9Brighton26917352/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)27
10Ajax271215397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)27
11Panathinaikos20911295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
12Trabzonspor20911294/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)19
13Pafos FC1376202/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)39
14Nordsjaelland16124284/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)45
15Freiburg22157377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
16Twente18153337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
17Monaco16133296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
18Hearts21183398/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)17
19Braga13121256/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)35
20FK Baumit Jablonec12111234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)42
21Atalanta1415-1297/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)34
22Brann1416-2306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
23KuPS Kuopio10100204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
24Sint Truidense VV19190385/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
25Getafe511-6162/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)49
26Thun1727-10447/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)12
27AGF Aarhus1417-3317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
28Mjallby AIF821-13295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)27
29Borac Banja Luka00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
30Egnatia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
31Iberia 199900000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
32Inter Club d'Escaldes00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
33Kairat Almaty00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
34Lincoln Red Imps00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
35Riga FC00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
36Zalgiris00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Lugano2821257.48012
2CSKA Sofia262327   
3Red Star Belgrade2631368.9828
4CS Uni Craiova2322268.7846
5Gent2325346.78013
6FC Copenhagen2222327.47912
7Hajduk Split2223297.78110
8FC Midtjylland2223336.67419
9Brighton1923356.48111
10Ajax1927429.0828
11Panathinaikos1923419.0891
12Trabzonspor1928404.77120
13Pafos FC182743   
14Nordsjaelland1820287.27812
15Freiburg1720316.57713
16Twente1721378.4800
17Monaco1727376.98014
18Hearts1629377.27516
19Braga1629407.88312
20FK Baumit Jablonec1423288.0819
21Atalanta1327396.47518
22Brann1321275.77812
23KuPS Kuopio1226285.4901
24Sint Truidense VV1124345.88110
25Getafe1126456.9891
26Thun1023297.47419
27AGF Aarhus828317.47713
28Mjallby AIF622267.7819
29Borac Banja Luka0     
30Egnatia0     
31Iberia 19990     
32Inter Club d'Escaldes0     
33Kairat Almaty0     
34Lincoln Red Imps0     
35Riga FC0     
36Zalgiris0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Kairat Almaty39452451
2Iberia 199931611964
3Trabzonspor28371763
4Lincoln Red Imps27991739
5Getafe27971738
6Pafos FC23811479
7Monaco22421393
8Braga21801355
9FC Midtjylland18901174
10Inter Club d'Escaldes17721101
11Zalgiris17491087
12Ajax1445898
13Red Star Belgrade1000621
14Nordsjaelland980609
15Borac Banja Luka930578
16AGF Aarhus867539
17FK Baumit Jablonec805500
18Thun713443
19FC Copenhagen515320
20Brighton459285
21Mjallby AIF416258
22KuPS Kuopio393244
23Freiburg345214
24Brann300186
25CS Uni Craiova277172
26Twente15395
27Sint Truidense VV6239
28Hearts6138
29Atalanta5031
30Gent2918
31Panathinaikos127
32CSKA Sofia117
33Egnatia00
34FC Lugano00
35Hajduk Split00
36Riga FC00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Brighton2,200
2Atalanta2,042
3Freiburg2,000
4Hearts1,979
5FC Midtjylland1,966
6Red Star Belgrade1,965
7Monaco1,965
8Braga1,937
9Ajax1,930
10Panathinaikos1,894
11Twente1,877
12FC Copenhagen1,869
13Getafe1,841
14FC Lugano1,840
15Trabzonspor1,825
16Pafos FC1,823
17CS Uni Craiova1,821
18Gent1,817
19Hajduk Split1,812
20CSKA Sofia1,751
21Sint Truidense VV1,751
22Nordsjaelland1,745
23AGF Aarhus1,711
24KuPS Kuopio1,707
25Brann1,690
26FK Baumit Jablonec1,665
27Mjallby AIF1,641
28Riga FC1,619
29Thun1,605
30Borac Banja Luka1,573
31Egnatia1,562
32Kairat Almaty1,553
33Zalgiris1,536
34Inter Club d'Escaldes1,533
35Iberia 19991,489
36Lincoln Red Imps1,489

League Table for this division