The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa League Form Table

Europa League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Union St Gilloise6510173+141613.4230
2Levski Sofia6510142+1216 222034
3Lech Poznan6501196+1315 53140
4Celtic6501153+12159.3231958
5Benfica6501155+101513.9320
6Salzburg6420163+1314 33204
7Omonia Nicosia6420164+12141.0322048
8Leverkusen6411169+71310.643840
9Olympiacos641162+413 131860
10Real Sociedad64111411+3138.2431721
11Hapoel Be'er Sheva6411107+313 333573
12Anderlecht641174+31311.1131156
13Besiktas6402158+71212.3421814
14AC Milan6330126+61210.143540
15Rennes64021312+1128.543311
16Olympique Lyonnais6321115+61111.043547
17AZ Alkmaar6321129+31110.243179
18Celta de Vigo624093+6108.033813
19Plzen6312127+5105.733658
20Ferencvaros6240106+4109.553238
21Dinamo Zagreb63121411+3107.753332
22Sturm Graz6312129+310 431468
23Sparta Prague631285+310 13277
24Lillestrom6312910-110 331221
25NK Celje622243+18 1346
26Juventus6222880811.0332020
27OFI Crete6213911-27 333719
28Crystal Palace6213915-676.343790
29Marseille62041010066.5331225
30Torreense613268-26 22187
31Hoffenheim62041114-367.963279
32Bournemouth6132811-369.143142
33N.E.C.6042712-546.85382
34Sunderland6114512-745.2232320
35Jagiellonia Bialystok6105512-73 43509
36Ararat Armenia000000002.1012158
Europa League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Levski Sofia10910234+1928 422034
2Celtic10901266+2027 531958
3Lech Poznan10811279+1825 73140
4Union St Gilloise10730275+222420.3430
5Omonia Nicosia10730255+2024 422048
6Benfica107212910+192324.5620
7Hapoel Be'er Sheva107122015+522 633573
8Salzburg10631227+1521 53204
9AZ Alkmaar106312313+102118.663179
10Olympiacos10631104+621 331860
11Dinamo Zagreb106222312+1120 63332
12Leverkusen106222415+92016.483840
13Sturm Graz106221810+820 531468
14Sparta Prague10613199+1019 33277
15Besiktas106132112+91919.1621814
16Anderlecht106131312+11917.6431156
17AC Milan105321913+61816.583540
18Ferencvaros104511610+617 63238
19Olympique Lyonnais105231813+51717.063547
20Real Sociedad10523181801713.0731721
21Plzen104422216+616 73658
22Rennes105142022-21612.883311
23Marseille105051814+41512.8431225
24Torreense104331613+315 52187
25NK Celje10433109+115 4346
26Juventus10433121201520.1432020
27Celta de Vigo10352117+41411.743813
28N.E.C.10343171701315.19382
29OFI Crete104151718-113 633719
30Hoffenheim104151722-51314.283279
31Jagiellonia Bialystok104061317-412 63509
32Bournemouth102531215-31112.873142
33Sunderland103251116-51110.8532320
34Lillestrom103251119-811 531221
35Crystal Palace102261224-12810.863790
36Ararat Armenia000000002.1012158
Europa League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Levski Sofia6600161+15181
2Lech Poznan6510173+14163
3Dinamo Zagreb6510133+10162
4Rennes6510147+7165
5Salzburg6501175+12153
6Celtic6501164+12153
7Sparta Prague6501136+7153
8Union St Gilloise6420172+15142
9Sturm Graz6420134+9144
10Benfica6420157+8145
11Anderlecht6420114+7143
12Leverkusen6411145+9134
13Besiktas6411135+8133
14OFI Crete6411115+6132
15Olympique Lyonnais6411149+5134
16Omonia Nicosia6330134+9123
17AZ Alkmaar6330148+6124
18Ferencvaros6330104+6123
19Torreense6321107+3112
20Marseille6312148+6105
21AC Milan6312117+4103
22Celta de Vigo6312106+4103
23Hoffenheim63121211+1105
24Olympiacos631243+1101
25Hapoel Be'er Sheva63121214-2105
26Bournemouth623195+493
27Jagiellonia Bialystok630369-393
28Plzen62221110+185
29NK Celje622266083
30Juventus622267-182
31Real Sociedad62221012-284
32Lillestrom6213811-374
33Sunderland6213310-771
34N.E.C.6132911-266
35Crystal Palace6123912-355
36Ararat Armenia000000000
Europa League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Omonia Nicosia6600173+14182
2Celtic6600155+10184
3Hapoel Be'er Sheva6510134+9163
4Lech Poznan6501147+7155
5Levski Sofia642093+6143
6Benfica6411206+14133
7Union St Gilloise6411138+5132
8AZ Alkmaar6321128+4114
9Ferencvaros6321107+3114
10Olympiacos632175+2113
11Dinamo Zagreb63121611+5106
12Real Sociedad63121312+1105
13Sturm Graz6312109+1103
14Leverkusen631212120105
15Lillestrom631279-2102
16Juventus623176+193
17AC Milan623188095
18Marseille630388091
19N.E.C.6222109+185
20Torreense622276+183
21Olympique Lyonnais622265+183
22Celta de Vigo615032+182
23Plzen62221212083
24NK Celje622277083
25Bournemouth6222811-385
26Sparta Prague621397+272
27Jagiellonia Bialystok62131010074
28Besiktas621399074
29Hoffenheim6213914-575
30Anderlecht6213511-673
31Salzburg613265+163
32Rennes62041116-564
33Sunderland6123912-355
34Crystal Palace6123514-952
35OFI Crete6105815-734
36Ararat Armenia000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Union St Gilloise61613.4+2.6102420.3+3.7
2Levski Sofia616  1028  
3Lech Poznan615  1025  
4Celtic6159.3+5.71027  
5Benfica61513.9+1.1102324.5-1.5
6Salzburg614  1021  
7Omonia Nicosia6141.0+13.01024  
8Leverkusen61310.6+2.4102016.4+3.6
9Olympiacos613  1021  
10Real Sociedad6138.2+4.8101713.0+4.0
11Hapoel Be'er Sheva613  1022  
12Anderlecht61311.1+1.9101917.6+1.4
13Besiktas61212.3-0.3101919.1-0.1
14AC Milan61210.1+1.9101816.5+1.5
15Rennes6128.5+3.5101612.8+3.2
16Olympique Lyonnais61111.0+0.0101717.0+0.1
17AZ Alkmaar61110.2+0.8102118.6+2.4
18Celta de Vigo6108.0+2.0101411.7+2.3
19Plzen6105.7+4.31016  
20Ferencvaros6109.5+0.51017  
21Dinamo Zagreb6107.7+2.31020  
22Sturm Graz610  1020  
23Sparta Prague610  1019  
24Lillestrom610  1011  
25NK Celje68  1015  
26Juventus6811.0-2.9101520.1-5.1
27OFI Crete67  1013  
28Crystal Palace676.3+0.710810.8-2.8
29Marseille666.5-0.5101512.8+2.2
30Torreense66  1015  
31Hoffenheim667.9-1.8101314.2-1.2
32Bournemouth669.1-3.1101112.8-1.8
33N.E.C.646.8-2.8101315.1-2.1
34Sunderland645.2-1.2101110.8+0.3
35Jagiellonia Bialystok63  1012  
36Ararat Armenia002.1-2.1002.1-2.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Levski Sofia23419274/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)36
2Celtic26620325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)23
3Lech Poznan27918367/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)32
4Union St Gilloise27522324/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)20
5Omonia Nicosia25520304/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)26
6Benfica291019396/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)22
7Hapoel Be'er Sheva20155356/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)35
8Salzburg22715295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)41
9AZ Alkmaar231310366/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
10Olympiacos1046143/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)51
11Dinamo Zagreb231211356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
12Leverkusen24159398/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)18
13Sturm Graz18108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)44
14Sparta Prague19910283/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)12
15Besiktas21129336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)22
16Anderlecht13121254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
17AC Milan19136328/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
18Ferencvaros16106266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)32
19Olympique Lyonnais18135316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)29
20Real Sociedad18180367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
21Plzen22166387/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)23
22Rennes2022-2428/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)17
23Marseille18144324/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)34
24Torreense16133295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
25NK Celje1091194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)29
26Juventus12120244/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
27Celta de Vigo1174184/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)33
28N.E.C.17170349/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)17
29OFI Crete1718-1356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)20
30Hoffenheim1722-5398/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)20
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1317-4306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)41
32Bournemouth1215-3277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
33Sunderland1116-5275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
34Lillestrom1119-8305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
35Crystal Palace1224-12366/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
36Ararat Armenia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Levski Sofia282427   
2Celtic2723347.57812
3Lech Poznan2520296.07218
4Union St Gilloise2427396.77714
5Omonia Nicosia243241   
6Benfica2322378.1829
7Hapoel Be'er Sheva2229366.67515
8Salzburg2128376.77119
9AZ Alkmaar2120408.6865
10Olympiacos2131438.28011
11Dinamo Zagreb2030397.97816
12Leverkusen2021317.2838
13Sturm Graz2028386.66714
14Sparta Prague1924346.77417
15Besiktas1930375.27119
16Anderlecht1931506.67813
17AC Milan1825397.77713
18Ferencvaros1732447.5891
19Olympique Lyonnais1728336.6819
20Real Sociedad1723349.9900
21Plzen1623297.47618
22Rennes1625326.77812
23Marseille1524406.5829
24Torreense152940   
25NK Celje152229   
26Juventus1524436.67712
27Celta de Vigo1426368.58010
28N.E.C.1328448.7856
29OFI Crete1327358.1789
30Hoffenheim1320317.2837
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1223318.3891
32Bournemouth1117287.2884
33Sunderland1120316.4905
34Lillestrom1121276.57713
35Crystal Palace827357.07911
36Ararat Armenia0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1OFI Crete37192311
2Hapoel Be'er Sheva35732220
3Sunderland23201442
4Ararat Armenia21581341
5Omonia Nicosia20481273
6Levski Sofia20341264
7Juventus20201255
8Celtic19581217
9Olympiacos18601156
10Besiktas18141127
11Real Sociedad17211069
12Sturm Graz1468912
13Marseille1225761
14Lillestrom1221759
15Anderlecht1156718
16Leverkusen840522
17Celta de Vigo813505
18Crystal Palace790491
19Plzen658409
20Olympique Lyonnais547340
21AC Milan540336
22Jagiellonia Bialystok509316
23Dinamo Zagreb332206
24Rennes311193
25Hoffenheim279173
26Sparta Prague277172
27Ferencvaros238148
28Salzburg204127
29Torreense187116
30AZ Alkmaar179111
31Bournemouth14288
32Lech Poznan14087
33N.E.C.8251
34NK Celje4629
35Benfica00
36Union St Gilloise00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,166
2Leverkusen2,138
3Bournemouth2,095
4Union St Gilloise2,084
5Celtic2,056
6AC Milan2,055
7Juventus2,055
8Crystal Palace2,053
9Olympique Lyonnais1,996
10Olympiacos1,989
11Ferencvaros1,953
12Omonia Nicosia1,947
13Real Sociedad1,941
14Rennes1,908
15Dinamo Zagreb1,908
16Sunderland1,907
17Celta de Vigo1,900
18Marseille1,898
19Lech Poznan1,880
20Hapoel Be'er Sheva1,874
21AZ Alkmaar1,874
22Hoffenheim1,851
23Salzburg1,849
24Besiktas1,848
25Levski Sofia1,845
26Sparta Prague1,832
27Anderlecht1,828
28Sturm Graz1,824
29Plzen1,821
30NK Celje1,749
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1,746
32N.E.C.1,728
33OFI Crete1,627
34Ararat Armenia1,592
35Lillestrom1,528
36Torreense1,512

League Table for this division