The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Champions League Form Table

Champions League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600235+181815.4333065
2Porto6600164+121815.4421681
3Man City6600176+111812.93350
4Feyenoord6510245+191615.3320
5Slavia Prague6510121+1116 133175
6Club Brugge6501134+91513.432879
7Shakhtar Donetsk6501124+815 23868
8Bodo Glimt6501158+715 53739
9Atletico Madrid6501125+71511.323782
10Arsenal6501105+51513.3220
11Galatasaray6501119+21512.033351
12Bayern Munich6420174+131413.5331312
13AEK Athens6420163+1314 321497
14AS Roma6420143+111412.122509
15Sporting Lisbon6420155+101410.2421315
16Inter Milan6420158+71412.744206
17Borussia Dortmund6420114+71414.1232228
18Fenerbahce6411152+131310.9143623
19Viking FK6411175+1213 43157
20Real Betis6411105+51310.9330
21Lille641194+5139.223251
22PSV Eindhoven6402188+101213.053581
23Real Madrid6402136+7129.8321359
24Paris Saint Germain6321107+31111.0531002
25Como632196+31110.542753
26Liverpool632176+11110.3231615
27LASK Linz6312148+610 34358
28RB Leipzig6303156+999.813352
29Slovan Bratislava62229908 43108
30Lens62131110+178.7520
31Villarreal621398+179.343310
32Napoli621387+179.8331746
33Man Utd613299068.3421459
34Aston Villa613267-166.2341343
35VFB Stuttgart6204810-266.9331452
36Sabah000000001.1010
Champions League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109013610+262723.9533065
2Bodo Glimt10901279+1827 63739
3Porto10901227+152723.9521681
4Arsenal10901176+112721.7320
5AS Roma10820255+202621.632509
6Club Brugge10811266+202522.542879
7Man City108112410+142520.16350
8Feyenoord10730308+222424.0520
9Bayern Munich107303011+192419.7631312
10Sporting Lisbon107302710+172417.9721315
11Slavia Prague10730215+1624 433175
12Real Madrid108022410+142417.1621359
13Shakhtar Donetsk10802206+1424 33868
14Borussia Dortmund10721207+132319.7332228
15PSV Eindhoven107123213+192222.593581
16LASK Linz10712269+1722 44358
17Inter Milan106402613+132221.074206
18Galatasaray107122114+72219.853351
19Atletico Madrid107122013+72215.353782
20Real Betis107121611+52215.2530
21Como10631157+82118.552753
22Fenerbahce10622269+172020.1443623
23Viking FK10622249+1520 73157
24AEK Athens10550206+1420 621497
25Slovan Bratislava106222310+1320 53108
26Lille10622127+52017.133251
27Paris Saint Germain105321611+51816.5731002
28Napoli105141610+61615.5431746
29Man Utd104421813+51615.9621459
30RB Leipzig105052216+61516.553352
31Lens104241713+41414.7620
32Liverpool103521314-11415.7631615
33Aston Villa103431416-21311.2641343
34Villarreal103341814+41215.973310
35VFB Stuttgart10334171701212.9731452
36Sabah000000001.1010
Champions League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Club Brugge6600201+19181
2RB Leipzig6600202+18182
3Barcelona6600225+17183
4Real Madrid6600194+15183
5Bodo Glimt6600185+13183
6Arsenal6600122+10182
7Porto6600112+9182
8Bayern Munich6510257+18164
9PSV Eindhoven6510246+18165
10AEK Athens6510182+16162
11Sporting Lisbon6510186+12164
12Inter Milan6510187+11164
13Galatasaray6510167+9164
14Viking FK6501186+12155
15LASK Linz6501155+10153
16Man City6501158+7154
17Real Betis6501104+6152
18AS Roma6420154+11143
19Slavia Prague6420155+10144
20Fenerbahce6411208+12134
21Borussia Dortmund6411145+9132
22Atletico Madrid6411114+7132
23Man Utd6411149+5135
24Feyenoord6330156+9124
25Napoli6402125+7122
26Shakhtar Donetsk6402125+7122
27Lens6402118+3123
28Como6321115+6112
29Slovan Bratislava6312137+6102
30VFB Stuttgart6312126+6103
31Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
32Lille623165+192
33Villarreal62131310+375
34Aston Villa62131212075
35Liverpool614178-174
36Sabah000000000
Champions League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Feyenoord6600204+16183
2Shakhtar Donetsk6600153+12182
3AS Roma6510132+11161
4Barcelona6501196+13153
5Porto6501146+8154
6Bodo Glimt6501124+8153
7Lille6501102+8151
8Bayern Munich6420146+8143
9Man City6420135+8143
10LASK Linz6411166+10133
11Club Brugge6411146+8134
12Slavia Prague6411124+8132
13Como6411126+6134
14Slovan Bratislava6411115+6133
15PSV Eindhoven6402189+9126
16Sporting Lisbon6330156+9125
17Arsenal640276+1122
18Atletico Madrid640210100123
19Viking FK6321105+5114
20Inter Milan6240128+4104
21Fenerbahce631295+4101
22Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
23AEK Athens624064+2104
24Liverpool63121110+1104
25Man Utd623175+292
26Paris Saint Germain623198+195
27Real Madrid630378-193
28Galatasaray6303911-292
29Aston Villa623179-293
30Napoli622285+382
31Real Betis6222912-385
32Lens61321210+265
33Villarreal612379-253
34VFB Stuttgart6123913-454
35RB Leipzig6105615-934
36Sabah000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Champions League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona61815.4+2.6102723.9+3.1
2Porto61815.4+2.6102723.9+3.1
3Man City61812.9+5.1102520.1+4.9
4Feyenoord61615.3+0.7102424.00.0
5Slavia Prague616  1024  
6Club Brugge61513.4+1.6102522.5+2.6
7Shakhtar Donetsk615  1024  
8Bodo Glimt615  1027  
9Atletico Madrid61511.3+3.7102215.3+6.7
10Arsenal61513.3+1.7102721.7+5.3
11Galatasaray61512.0+3.0102219.8+2.2
12Bayern Munich61413.5+0.5102419.7+4.3
13AEK Athens614  1020  
14AS Roma61412.1+1.9102621.6+4.4
15Sporting Lisbon61410.2+3.8102417.9+6.1
16Inter Milan61412.7+1.3102221.0+1.0
17Borussia Dortmund61414.1-0.1102319.7+3.3
18Fenerbahce61310.9+2.2102020.1-0.1
19Viking FK613  1020  
20Real Betis61310.9+2.1102215.2+6.8
21Lille6139.2+3.8102017.1+2.9
22PSV Eindhoven61213.0-1.0102222.5-0.5
23Real Madrid6129.8+2.2102417.1+6.9
24Paris Saint Germain61111.00.0101816.5+1.5
25Como61110.5+0.5102118.5+2.5
26Liverpool61110.3+0.7101415.7-1.7
27LASK Linz610  1022  
28RB Leipzig699.8-0.8101516.5-1.5
29Slovan Bratislava68  1020  
30Lens678.7-1.7101414.7-0.7
31Villarreal679.3-2.3101215.9-3.9
32Napoli679.8-2.8101615.5+0.5
33Man Utd668.3-2.3101615.9+0.1
34Aston Villa666.2-0.2101311.2+1.8
35VFB Stuttgart666.9-0.9101212.9-0.9
36Sabah001.1-1.1001.1-1.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona361026465/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)19
2Bodo Glimt27918366/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)26
3Porto22715295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)29
4Arsenal17611233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
5AS Roma25520303/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)28
6Club Brugge26620324/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)27
7Man City241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
8Feyenoord30822385/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
9Bayern Munich301119416/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
10Sporting Lisbon271017377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
11Slavia Prague21516264/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)25
12Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
13Shakhtar Donetsk20614263/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)32
14Borussia Dortmund20713273/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)40
15PSV Eindhoven321319459/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
16LASK Linz26917354/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
17Inter Milan261313397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)21
18Galatasaray21147355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
19Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
20Real Betis16115275/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
21Como1578225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
22Fenerbahce26917354/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)13
23Viking FK24915337/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
24AEK Athens20614266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
25Slovan Bratislava231013335/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)30
26Lille1275193/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)30
27Paris Saint Germain16115277/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)31
28Napoli16106264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)35
29Man Utd18135316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)36
30RB Leipzig22166385/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
31Lens17134306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)39
32Liverpool1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
33Aston Villa1416-2306/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)28
34Villarreal18144327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
35VFB Stuttgart17170347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
36Sabah00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726378.48010
2Bodo Glimt2720265.87913
3Porto2723408.4828
4Arsenal2726296.27617
5AS Roma2622366.27222
6Club Brugge2522355.7819
7Man City2527386.2828
8Feyenoord2423387.3819
9Bayern Munich2423296.67518
10Sporting Lisbon2425387.2864
11Slavia Prague2425375.96826
12Real Madrid2425407.7891
13Shakhtar Donetsk2427351.1900
14Borussia Dortmund2323296.47813
15PSV Eindhoven2220387.48011
16LASK Linz2218316.6829
17Inter Milan2225366.47020
18Galatasaray2226356.17616
19Atletico Madrid2226418.57812
20Real Betis2224358.2819
21Como2123407.08110
22Fenerbahce2025385.36822
23Viking FK2025316.77515
24AEK Athens2024356.7892
25Slovan Bratislava203135   
26Lille2024326.37317
27Paris Saint Germain1827346.46921
28Napoli1624324.97912
29Man Utd1621296.0839
30RB Leipzig1527346.97911
31Lens1433376.27120
32Liverpool1425336.38113
33Aston Villa1329386.28312
34Villarreal1226348.37911
35VFB Stuttgart1223315.97812
36Sabah0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Fenerbahce36232251
2Slavia Prague31751973
3Barcelona30651905
4Borussia Dortmund22281384
5Napoli17461085
6Porto16811045
7Liverpool16151004
8AEK Athens1497930
9Man Utd1459907
10VFB Stuttgart1452902
11Real Madrid1359844
12Aston Villa1343835
13Sporting Lisbon1315817
14Bayern Munich1312815
15Paris Saint Germain1002623
16Club Brugge879546
17Shakhtar Donetsk868539
18Atletico Madrid782486
19Como753468
20Bodo Glimt739459
21PSV Eindhoven581361
22AS Roma509316
23LASK Linz358222
24RB Leipzig352219
25Galatasaray351218
26Villarreal310193
27Lille251156
28Inter Milan206128
29Viking FK15798
30Slovan Bratislava10867
31Man City5031
32Arsenal00
33Feyenoord00
34Lens00
35Real Betis00
36Sabah00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,387
2Man City2,385
3Arsenal2,361
4Barcelona2,287
5Paris Saint Germain2,275
6Real Madrid2,227
7Inter Milan2,226
8Aston Villa2,169
9Liverpool2,164
10Man Utd2,155
11Sporting Lisbon2,150
12Borussia Dortmund2,148
13Atletico Madrid2,126
14PSV Eindhoven2,100
15AS Roma2,095
16Porto2,088
17Club Brugge2,072
18Napoli2,059
19VFB Stuttgart2,045
20Como2,039
21Real Betis2,037
22Fenerbahce2,008
23RB Leipzig2,002
24Bodo Glimt1,984
25AEK Athens1,983
26Villarreal1,982
27Lens1,976
28Galatasaray1,966
29Lille1,961
30Slavia Prague1,953
31Feyenoord1,950
32Shakhtar Donetsk1,938
33Viking FK1,888
34Slovan Bratislava1,829
35LASK Linz1,804
36Sabah1,701

League Table for this division