The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Champions League Form Table

Champions League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600154+111814.643522
2Atletico Madrid6600132+111812.9241881
3Feyenoord6510225+171613.8341961
4Viking FK6510205+1516 44860
5Shakhtar Donetsk6510122+1016 242191
6Inter Milan6510189+91613.954206
7Barcelona6501239+141513.5543895
8Club Brugge6501156+91513.144772
9Real Madrid6501157+81511.2541858
10Man City6501147+71512.935161
11Arsenal650195+41512.7241087
12Galatasaray6501119+21511.1332597
13Bayern Munich6420205+151413.5441535
14AEK Athens6420173+1414 334961
15Slavia Prague6420102+814 244441
16Borussia Dortmund6420104+61412.3245662
17Fenerbahce6411172+151311.5132653
18Como6411115+61311.8351038
19Paris Saint Germain6411127+51311.4531002
20Liverpool641174+3139.9151615
21AS Roma6330116+5129.935699
22Bodo Glimt6402117+412 443681
23Sporting Lisbon6321136+71110.543998
24Lille632174+3119.6341082
25Real Betis6321119+2119.745589
26Aston Villa632197+2117.744275
27PSV Eindhoven6312138+51010.5542147
28Villarreal631296+31010.9441572
29Lens6312108+2107.854343
30RB Leipzig63031711+698.7242079
31Slovan Bratislava6231119+29 44826
32Napoli6222108+2811.6341746
33LASK Linz62131211+17 451982
34VFB Stuttgart620498+168.6341123
35Man Utd604259-445.7442720
36Sabah000000001.5020
Champions League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto101000224+183023.243522
2Barcelona109014011+292724.5643895
3Club Brugge10901276+212722.344772
4Arsenal10901166+102721.4341087
5Viking FK10811289+1925 74860
6Shakhtar Donetsk10811205+1525 342191
7Atletico Madrid10811208+122516.4441881
8Bayern Munich107303410+242420.9741535
9Feyenoord107303211+212423.5641961
10AS Roma10730236+172419.735699
11Real Madrid108022510+152417.6741858
12Bodo Glimt108022410+1424 643681
13Inter Milan107302714+132422.084206
14Como10721198+112318.9651038
15Borussia Dortmund10721177+102319.9345662
16AEK Athens10640256+1922 634961
17Slavia Prague10640186+1222 544441
18Man City107122212+102219.775161
19Galatasaray107122114+72220.5532597
20Sporting Lisbon106312411+132117.673998
21Fenerbahce10622289+192020.7432653
22PSV Eindhoven106222813+152020.7942147
23Paris Saint Germain106221811+72016.7731002
24Real Betis106221614+22014.955589
25LASK Linz106132412+1219 551982
26Slovan Bratislava105322212+1018 64826
27Lille10532128+41815.4441082
28Napoli105231710+71717.8441746
29Aston Villa10523151501711.764275
30Lens105142014+61615.674343
31Liverpool104421413+11616.6551615
32RB Leipzig105052420+41514.6542079
33Man Utd103431615+11314.6642720
34Villarreal103341514+11216.9741572
35VFB Stuttgart103251819-11113.1741123
36Sabah000000001.5020
Champions League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1RB Leipzig6600232+21182
2Real Madrid6600215+16184
3Viking FK6600216+15185
4Club Brugge6600183+15182
5Arsenal6600132+11182
6Porto6600112+9182
7Bayern Munich6510308+22165
8AEK Athens6510202+18162
9AS Roma6510163+13162
10Borussia Dortmund6510154+11162
11Inter Milan6510188+10165
12Galatasaray6510167+9164
13Atletico Madrid6510123+9162
14Barcelona6501217+14154
15Bodo Glimt6501176+11153
16Man City6501158+7154
17Real Betis6501128+4153
18PSV Eindhoven6420196+13145
19Fenerbahce6411228+14134
20Shakhtar Donetsk6411124+8132
21Sporting Lisbon6411147+7134
22Feyenoord6330156+9124
23LASK Linz6402137+6123
24Slavia Prague6330115+6124
25Lens6402107+3123
26Como632185+3112
27VFB Stuttgart6312147+7104
28Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
29Napoli6312118+3103
30Man Utd63121211+1104
31Lille623176+193
32Slovan Bratislava6222149+583
33Villarreal62131310+375
34Aston Villa62131010075
35Liverpool614167-173
36Sabah000000000
Champions League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Shakhtar Donetsk6600153+12182
2Feyenoord6510217+14164
3Barcelona6501238+15154
4Porto6501135+8153
5Bodo Glimt6501124+8153
6Arsenal650174+3151
7AS Roma6420145+9142
8Bayern Munich6420127+5144
9LASK Linz6411166+10133
10Club Brugge6411146+8134
11Slavia Prague6411124+8132
12Como6411147+7135
13Slovan Bratislava6411125+7133
14Lille641173+4132
15PSV Eindhoven6402189+9126
16Sporting Lisbon6330156+9125
17Inter Milan6330148+6124
18Real Madrid640297+2124
19Atletico Madrid640210100123
20Man City6321137+6114
21Viking FK6321105+5114
22Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
23Aston Villa632189-1113
24Fenerbahce631295+4101
25Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
26AEK Athens624064+2104
27Liverpool63121110+1104
28Galatasaray6303911-292
29Lens6222128+485
30Napoli622285+382
31Villarreal622298+184
32Real Betis6222710-384
33Man Utd614176+173
34VFB Stuttgart6123913-454
35RB Leipzig6105720-1335
36Sabah000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Champions League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto61814.6+3.4103023.2+6.8
2Atletico Madrid61812.9+5.1102516.4+8.6
3Feyenoord61613.8+2.2102423.5+0.5
4Viking FK616  1025  
5Shakhtar Donetsk616  1025  
6Inter Milan61613.9+2.1102422.0+2.0
7Barcelona61513.5+1.5102724.5+2.5
8Club Brugge61513.1+1.9102722.3+4.7
9Real Madrid61511.2+3.8102417.6+6.4
10Man City61512.9+2.1102219.7+2.3
11Arsenal61512.7+2.3102721.4+5.6
12Galatasaray61511.1+3.9102220.5+1.5
13Bayern Munich61413.5+0.5102420.9+3.1
14AEK Athens614  1022  
15Slavia Prague614  1022  
16Borussia Dortmund61412.3+1.7102319.9+3.1
17Fenerbahce61311.5+1.5102020.7-0.6
18Como61311.8+1.2102318.9+4.1
19Paris Saint Germain61311.4+1.6102016.7+3.4
20Liverpool6139.9+3.1101616.6-0.6
21AS Roma6129.9+2.1102419.7+4.3
22Bodo Glimt612  1024  
23Sporting Lisbon61110.5+0.5102117.6+3.4
24Lille6119.6+1.4101815.4+2.6
25Real Betis6119.7+1.3102014.9+5.1
26Aston Villa6117.7+3.3101711.7+5.4
27PSV Eindhoven61010.5-0.4102020.7-0.7
28Villarreal61010.9-0.9101216.9-4.9
29Lens6107.8+2.2101615.6+0.4
30RB Leipzig698.7+0.3101514.6+0.4
31Slovan Bratislava69  1018  
32Napoli6811.6-3.6101717.8-0.8
33LASK Linz67  1019  
34VFB Stuttgart668.6-2.6101113.1-2.1
35Man Utd645.7-1.7101314.6-1.6
36Sabah001.5-1.5001.5-1.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22418264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)33
2Barcelona401129516/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)15
3Club Brugge27621334/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)30
4Arsenal16610223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
5Viking FK28919377/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
6Shakhtar Donetsk20515253/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)27
7Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)51
8Bayern Munich341024447/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)18
9Feyenoord321121436/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)20
10AS Roma23617293/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)33
11Real Madrid251015357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
12Bodo Glimt241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)27
13Inter Milan271413418/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
14Como19811276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
15Borussia Dortmund17710243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)48
16AEK Athens25619316/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
17Slavia Prague18612245/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)28
18Man City221210347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
19Galatasaray21147355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
20Sporting Lisbon241113357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
21Fenerbahce28919374/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)12
22PSV Eindhoven281315419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
23Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
24Real Betis16142305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)43
25LASK Linz241212365/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
26Slovan Bratislava221210346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
27Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
28Napoli17107274/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
29Aston Villa15150306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
30Lens20146347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
31Liverpool14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
32RB Leipzig24204445/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)24
33Man Utd16151316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)39
34Villarreal15141297/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)34
35VFB Stuttgart1819-1377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
36Sabah00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto3019389.1845
2Barcelona2720319.8864
3Club Brugge2720355.9819
4Arsenal2727307.07914
5Viking FK2524307.57614
6Shakhtar Donetsk2525313.5900
7Atletico Madrid25223110.0900
8Bayern Munich2423317.37713
9Feyenoord2416318.5891
10AS Roma2424377.17912
11Real Madrid2420329.1900
12Bodo Glimt2418256.47912
13Inter Milan2425387.77812
14Como2324408.5837
15Borussia Dortmund2321307.37911
16AEK Athens2224357.5901
17Slavia Prague2225376.87717
18Man City2226387.2894
19Galatasaray2226356.17617
20Sporting Lisbon2124387.9810
21Fenerbahce2025375.56919
22PSV Eindhoven2020318.5882
23Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
24Real Betis2021299.7900
25LASK Linz1919267.5819
26Slovan Bratislava182629   
27Lille1827327.07317
28Napoli1725326.48010
29Aston Villa1728407.2839
30Lens1631357.47219
31Liverpool1624317.5839
32RB Leipzig1528337.77911
33Man Utd1320307.2846
34Villarreal1222279.5873
35VFB Stuttgart1123316.78010
36Sabah0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund56623518
2AEK Athens49613083
3Slavia Prague44412760
4Barcelona38952420
5Bodo Glimt36812287
6Man Utd27201690
7Fenerbahce26531648
8Galatasaray25971614
9Shakhtar Donetsk21911361
10PSV Eindhoven21471334
11RB Leipzig20791292
12LASK Linz19821232
13Feyenoord19611219
14Atletico Madrid18811169
15Real Madrid18581155
16Napoli17461085
17Liverpool16151004
18Villarreal1572977
19Bayern Munich1535954
20VFB Stuttgart1123698
21Arsenal1087675
22Lille1082672
23Como1038645
24Paris Saint Germain1002623
25Sporting Lisbon998620
26Viking FK860534
27Slovan Bratislava826513
28Club Brugge772480
29AS Roma699434
30Real Betis589366
31Porto522324
32Lens343213
33Aston Villa275171
34Inter Milan206128
35Man City161100
36Sabah00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,390
2Arsenal2,367
3Man City2,363
4Barcelona2,303
5Paris Saint Germain2,301
6Real Madrid2,238
7Inter Milan2,218
8Aston Villa2,189
9Liverpool2,170
10Sporting Lisbon2,161
11Atletico Madrid2,144
12Man Utd2,141
13Borussia Dortmund2,136
14AS Roma2,090
15Club Brugge2,087
16Porto2,078
17PSV Eindhoven2,073
18VFB Stuttgart2,043
19Como2,041
20Real Betis2,037
21Napoli2,029
22RB Leipzig2,010
23Fenerbahce1,999
24Bodo Glimt1,998
25Villarreal1,998
26Lens1,971
27AEK Athens1,968
28Feyenoord1,962
29Galatasaray1,961
30Lille1,959
31Shakhtar Donetsk1,955
32Slavia Prague1,931
33Viking FK1,890
34Slovan Bratislava1,835
35LASK Linz1,806
36Sabah1,723

League Table for this division