The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Champions League Form Table

Champions League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600154+111814.643522
2Atletico Madrid6600132+111812.9241881
3Feyenoord6510225+171613.8341961
4Viking FK6510205+1516 44860
5Shakhtar Donetsk6510122+1016 242191
6Inter Milan6510189+91613.954206
7Barcelona6501239+141513.5543895
8Club Brugge6501156+91513.144772
9Real Madrid6501157+81511.2541858
10Man City6501147+71512.934110
11Paris Saint Germain6501125+71511.4441002
12Arsenal650195+41512.7251414
13Galatasaray6501108+21511.8342597
14Bayern Munich6420205+151413.5441535
15AEK Athens6420173+1414 334961
16Slavia Prague6420102+814 244441
17Borussia Dortmund6420104+61412.3255662
18Como6411105+51311.2351179
19Liverpool641174+3139.9141615
20AS Roma6330137+6129.635190
21Bodo Glimt6402117+412 443681
22Sporting Lisbon6321136+71111.043998
23Lille632174+3119.6341082
24Real Betis6321119+2119.744589
25Aston Villa632197+2117.744275
26Fenerbahce6312164+12109.6242667
27PSV Eindhoven6312138+51010.5542147
28Villarreal631296+31010.9441572
29Lens6312108+2107.854343
30RB Leipzig63031711+698.7242079
31Slovan Bratislava6231119+29 44826
32Napoli6222108+2811.6341746
33LASK Linz62131211+17 441982
34VFB Stuttgart620498+168.6341123
35Man Utd604259-445.7442720
36Sabah000000001.5020
Champions League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto101000224+183023.243522
2Barcelona109014011+292724.5643895
3Club Brugge10901276+212722.344772
4Arsenal10901166+102721.4351414
5Viking FK10811289+1925 74860
6Shakhtar Donetsk10811205+1525 342191
7Atletico Madrid10811208+122516.4441881
8Bayern Munich107303410+242420.9741535
9Feyenoord107303211+212423.5641961
10AS Roma10730258+172419.745190
11Real Madrid108022510+152417.6741858
12Bodo Glimt108022410+1424 643681
13Inter Milan107302714+132422.084206
14Como10721219+122318.3751179
15Borussia Dortmund10721177+102319.9355662
16AEK Athens10640256+1922 634961
17Slavia Prague10640186+1222 544441
18Man City107122212+102219.774110
19Galatasaray107121913+62220.2542597
20Sporting Lisbon106312411+132118.073998
21PSV Eindhoven106222813+152020.7942147
22Paris Saint Germain106221911+82015.9741002
23Real Betis106221614+22014.954589
24LASK Linz106132412+1219 541982
25Slovan Bratislava105322212+1018 64826
26Lille10532128+41815.4441082
27Fenerbahce105232611+151718.2542667
28Napoli105231710+71717.8441746
29Aston Villa10523151501711.764275
30Lens105142014+61615.674343
31Liverpool104421413+11616.6541615
32RB Leipzig105052420+41514.6552449
33Man Utd103431615+11314.6642720
34Villarreal103341514+11216.9751572
35VFB Stuttgart103251819-11113.1741123
36Sabah000000001.5020
Champions League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1RB Leipzig6600232+21182
2Real Madrid6600215+16184
3Viking FK6600216+15185
4Club Brugge6600183+15182
5Arsenal6600132+11182
6Porto6600112+9182
7Bayern Munich6510308+22165
8AEK Athens6510202+18162
9AS Roma6510165+11163
10Borussia Dortmund6510154+11162
11Inter Milan6510188+10165
12Atletico Madrid6510123+9162
13Galatasaray6510158+7165
14Barcelona6501217+14154
15Bodo Glimt6501176+11153
16Man City6501158+7154
17Real Betis6501128+4153
18PSV Eindhoven6420196+13145
19Fenerbahce6411228+14134
20Shakhtar Donetsk6411124+8132
21Sporting Lisbon6411147+7134
22Paris Saint Germain6411125+7133
23Feyenoord6330156+9124
24LASK Linz6402137+6123
25Slavia Prague6330115+6124
26Lens6402107+3123
27Como632185+3112
28VFB Stuttgart6312147+7104
29Napoli6312118+3103
30Man Utd63121211+1104
31Lille623176+193
32Slovan Bratislava6222149+583
33Villarreal62131310+375
34Aston Villa62131010075
35Liverpool614167-173
36Sabah000000000
Champions League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Shakhtar Donetsk6600153+12182
2Feyenoord6510217+14164
3Barcelona6501238+15154
4Porto6501135+8153
5Bodo Glimt6501124+8153
6Arsenal650174+3151
7AS Roma6420145+9142
8Bayern Munich6420127+5144
9LASK Linz6411166+10133
10Club Brugge6411146+8134
11Slavia Prague6411124+8132
12Slovan Bratislava6411125+7133
13Como6411137+6135
14Lille641173+4132
15PSV Eindhoven6402189+9126
16Sporting Lisbon6330156+9125
17Inter Milan6330148+6124
18Real Madrid640297+2124
19Atletico Madrid640210100123
20Man City6321137+6114
21Viking FK6321105+5114
22Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
23Aston Villa632189-1113
24Fenerbahce6312104+6102
25Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
26AEK Athens624064+2104
27Liverpool63121110+1104
28Galatasaray6303911-292
29Lens6222128+485
30Napoli622285+382
31Villarreal622298+184
32Real Betis6222710-384
33Man Utd614176+173
34VFB Stuttgart6123913-454
35RB Leipzig6105720-1335
36Sabah000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Champions League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto61814.6+3.4103023.2+6.8
2Atletico Madrid61812.9+5.1102516.4+8.6
3Feyenoord61613.8+2.2102423.5+0.5
4Viking FK616  1025  
5Shakhtar Donetsk616  1025  
6Inter Milan61613.9+2.1102422.0+2.0
7Barcelona61513.5+1.5102724.5+2.5
8Club Brugge61513.1+1.9102722.3+4.7
9Real Madrid61511.2+3.8102417.6+6.4
10Man City61512.9+2.1102219.7+2.3
11Paris Saint Germain61511.4+3.6102015.9+4.1
12Arsenal61512.7+2.3102721.4+5.6
13Galatasaray61511.8+3.2102220.2+1.8
14Bayern Munich61413.5+0.5102420.9+3.1
15AEK Athens614  1022  
16Slavia Prague614  1022  
17Borussia Dortmund61412.3+1.7102319.9+3.1
18Como61311.2+1.8102318.3+4.7
19Liverpool6139.9+3.1101616.6-0.6
20AS Roma6129.6+2.4102419.7+4.3
21Bodo Glimt612  1024  
22Sporting Lisbon61111.0+0.1102118.0+3.0
23Lille6119.6+1.4101815.4+2.6
24Real Betis6119.7+1.3102014.9+5.1
25Aston Villa6117.7+3.3101711.7+5.4
26Fenerbahce6109.6+0.4101718.2-1.2
27PSV Eindhoven61010.5-0.4102020.7-0.7
28Villarreal61010.9-0.9101216.9-4.9
29Lens6107.8+2.2101615.6+0.4
30RB Leipzig698.7+0.3101514.6+0.4
31Slovan Bratislava69  1018  
32Napoli6811.6-3.6101717.8-0.8
33LASK Linz67  1019  
34VFB Stuttgart668.6-2.6101113.1-2.1
35Man Utd645.7-1.7101314.6-1.6
36Sabah001.5-1.5001.5-1.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22418264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)33
2Barcelona401129516/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)15
3Club Brugge27621334/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)30
4Arsenal16610223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
5Viking FK28919377/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
6Shakhtar Donetsk20515253/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)27
7Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)51
8Bayern Munich341024447/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)18
9Feyenoord321121436/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)20
10AS Roma25817334/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)29
11Real Madrid251015357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
12Bodo Glimt241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)27
13Inter Milan271413418/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
14Como21912307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
15Borussia Dortmund17710243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)48
16AEK Athens25619316/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
17Slavia Prague18612245/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)28
18Man City221210347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
19Galatasaray19136325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
20Sporting Lisbon241113357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
21PSV Eindhoven281315419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
22Paris Saint Germain19118307/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)31
23Real Betis16142305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)43
24LASK Linz241212365/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
25Slovan Bratislava221210346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
26Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
27Fenerbahce261115375/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)14
28Napoli17107274/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
29Aston Villa15150306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
30Lens20146347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
31Liverpool14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
32RB Leipzig24204445/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)24
33Man Utd16151316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)39
34Villarreal15141297/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)34
35VFB Stuttgart1819-1377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
36Sabah00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto3019389.1845
2Barcelona2720319.8864
3Club Brugge2720355.9819
4Arsenal2727307.07914
5Viking FK2524307.57614
6Shakhtar Donetsk2525313.5900
7Atletico Madrid25223110.0900
8Bayern Munich2423317.37713
9Feyenoord2416318.5891
10AS Roma2423367.57211
11Real Madrid2420329.1900
12Bodo Glimt2418256.47912
13Inter Milan2425387.77812
14Como2323399.0832
15Borussia Dortmund2321307.37911
16AEK Athens2224357.5901
17Slavia Prague2225376.87717
18Man City2226387.2894
19Galatasaray2226356.17714
20Sporting Lisbon2124387.9873
21PSV Eindhoven2020318.5882
22Paris Saint Germain2023337.57218
23Real Betis2021299.7900
24LASK Linz1919267.5819
25Slovan Bratislava182629   
26Lille1827327.07317
27Fenerbahce1724365.47018
28Napoli1725326.48010
29Aston Villa1728407.2839
30Lens1631357.47219
31Liverpool1624317.5839
32RB Leipzig1528337.77911
33Man Utd1320307.2846
34Villarreal1222279.5873
35VFB Stuttgart1123316.78010
36Sabah0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund56623518
2AEK Athens49613083
3Slavia Prague44412760
4Barcelona38952420
5Bodo Glimt36812287
6Man Utd27201690
7Fenerbahce26671657
8Galatasaray25971614
9Shakhtar Donetsk21911361
10PSV Eindhoven21471334
11RB Leipzig20791292
12LASK Linz19821232
13Feyenoord19611219
14Atletico Madrid18811169
15Real Madrid18581155
16Napoli17461085
17Liverpool16151004
18Villarreal1572977
19Bayern Munich1535954
20Arsenal1414879
21Como1179733
22VFB Stuttgart1123698
23Lille1082672
24Paris Saint Germain1002623
25Sporting Lisbon998620
26Viking FK860534
27Slovan Bratislava826513
28Club Brugge772480
29Real Betis589366
30Porto522324
31Lens343213
32Aston Villa275171
33Inter Milan206128
34AS Roma190118
35Man City11068
36Sabah00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,394
2Arsenal2,369
3Man City2,353
4Paris Saint Germain2,314
5Barcelona2,277
6Real Madrid2,257
7Inter Milan2,222
8Aston Villa2,205
9Liverpool2,188
10Atletico Madrid2,145
11Borussia Dortmund2,140
12Sporting Lisbon2,128
13Club Brugge2,099
14AS Roma2,096
15Man Utd2,094
16PSV Eindhoven2,086
17Porto2,069
18Como2,067
19Real Betis2,043
20Napoli2,036
21VFB Stuttgart2,026
22RB Leipzig2,009
23Villarreal2,003
24Fenerbahce1,999
25Galatasaray1,981
26Bodo Glimt1,974
27AEK Athens1,967
28Lens1,965
29Feyenoord1,956
30Shakhtar Donetsk1,952
31Lille1,939
32Slavia Prague1,931
33Viking FK1,892
34Slovan Bratislava1,829
35LASK Linz1,804
36Sabah1,721

League Table for this division