The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+201815.4422238
2Atletico Madrid6501146+81511.332284
3Real Betis6411129+31310.9420
4Real Sociedad64111110+1138.042962
5Real Madrid6402136+7129.8321359
6Athletic Bilbao623163+3910.511325
7Sevilla6222810-289.442631
8Rayo Vallecano6222913-487.4510
9Celta de Vigo614174+377.122813
10Alaves621387+175.7310
11Racing Santander62131120-976.4510
12Villarreal620499069.342310
13Levante61321213-166.952797
14Deportivo de La Coruna613289-168.152521
15Elche61231011-158.5510
16Espanyol612379-257.751760
17Getafe612337-456.2222797
18Valencia6114614-846.531529
19Osasuna6114617-1144.331709
20Malaga6033310-734.6310
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109013811+272723.9622238
2Real Madrid108022410+142417.1621359
3Atletico Madrid107122013+72215.352284
4Real Betis107121713+42215.2620
5Rayo Vallecano104331517-21512.0810
6Alaves104241410+41414.4510
7Sevilla104241314-11413.562631
8Real Sociedad104241620-41411.972962
9Celta de Vigo10262107+31210.642813
10Espanyol103341413+11214.181760
11Racing Santander103341825-7129.7810
12Villarreal103251816+21115.972310
13Deportivo de La Coruna1025314140119.592521
14Valencia103251319-61112.551529
15Getafe10325511-6119.7222797
16Levante102441518-31012.762797
17Athletic Bilbao102441013-31017.441325
18Elche102441318-51013.3710
19Malaga10154714-787.2510
20Osasuna10226921-12811.351709

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona61815.4+2.6102723.9+3.1
2Atletico Madrid61511.3+3.7102215.3+6.7
3Real Betis61310.9+2.1102215.2+6.8
4Real Sociedad6138.0+5.0101411.9+2.1
5Real Madrid6129.8+2.2102417.1+6.9
6Athletic Bilbao6910.5-1.5101017.4-7.4
7Sevilla689.4-1.3101413.5+0.5
8Rayo Vallecano687.4+0.6101512.0+3.0
9Celta de Vigo677.1-0.1101210.6+1.4
10Alaves675.7+1.3101414.4-0.4
11Racing Santander676.4+0.610129.7+2.3
12Villarreal669.3-3.3101115.9-4.9
13Levante666.9-0.9101012.7-2.7
14Deportivo de La Coruna668.1-2.110119.5+1.5
15Elche658.5-3.4101013.3-3.3
16Espanyol657.7-2.7101214.1-2.1
17Getafe656.2-1.210119.7+1.3
18Valencia646.5-2.5101112.5-1.5
19Osasuna644.3-0.310811.3-3.3
20Malaga634.6-1.61087.2+0.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona381127496/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)19
2Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
3Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
4Real Betis17134306/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
5Rayo Vallecano1517-2328/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
6Alaves14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)40
7Sevilla1314-1276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
8Real Sociedad1620-4367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
9Celta de Vigo1073174/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
10Espanyol14131278/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
11Racing Santander1825-7438/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
12Villarreal18162347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
13Deportivo de La Coruna14140289/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
14Valencia1319-6325/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)39
15Getafe511-6162/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)49
16Levante1518-3336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)21
17Athletic Bilbao1013-3234/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)33
18Elche1318-5317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
19Malaga714-7215/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
20Osasuna921-12305/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726378.48010
2Real Madrid2425407.7891
3Atletico Madrid2226418.57812
4Real Betis2224358.2819
5Rayo Vallecano1530418.1756
6Alaves1422357.58010
7Sevilla1431498.1819
8Real Sociedad1424359.2882
9Celta de Vigo1224367.87616
10Espanyol1229398.6884
11Racing Santander1232437.78111
12Villarreal1126348.37911
13Deportivo de La Coruna1129409.2858
14Valencia1125448.3838
15Getafe1126456.9891
16Levante1026408.1848
17Athletic Bilbao1024367.16612
18Elche1025398.5829
19Malaga820368.27812
20Osasuna825348.28016
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Getafe27971738
2Barcelona22381391
3Real Madrid1359844
4Real Sociedad962598
5Celta de Vigo813505
6Levante797495
7Espanyol760472
8Osasuna709441
9Sevilla631392
10Valencia529329
11Deportivo de La Coruna521324
12Athletic Bilbao325202
13Villarreal310193
14Atletico Madrid284176
15Alaves00
16Elche00
17Malaga00
18Racing Santander00
19Rayo Vallecano00
20Real Betis00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,287
2Real Madrid2,227
3Atletico Madrid2,126
4Real Betis2,037
5Villarreal1,982
6Real Sociedad1,927
7Athletic Bilbao1,924
8Rayo Vallecano1,924
9Celta de Vigo1,899
10Valencia1,883
11Sevilla1,865
12Alaves1,850
13Getafe1,841
14Osasuna1,839
15Levante1,838
16Espanyol1,832
17Elche1,818
18Racing Santander1,786
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,782
20Malaga1,763

League Table for this division