The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fr flag

French Ligue 1 Form Table

French Ligue 1 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Monaco6420105+514421294
2Paris Saint Germain6411127+513531002
3Rennes64111210+213420
4Olympique Lyonnais6321114+71132547
5Paris FC632184+41121443
6Lille632185+31133251
7Toulouse6231129+3943983
8Brest6222118+3853605
9Lorient62226608310
10Nice622257-28310
11Strasbourg62131211+1762546
12Lens6213990753254
13Angers6213810-2742312
14Marseille620479-26331225
15Auxerre6204816-8651394
16Le Mans6123813-5552187
17Troyes6105516-113320
18Le Havre602448-4231247
French Ligue 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain106221811+720731002
2Rennes106131919019820
3Monaco105321814+418721294
4Lille10532128+41843251
5Paris FC10523158+71741443
6Olympique Lyonnais105231914+51762547
7Lens105141913+61663254
8Toulouse104421613+31663983
9Marseille105051513+215431225
10Auxerre105051721-41581394
11Strasbourg104242021-11492546
12Lorient103341413+112510
13Le Mans102531417-31182187
14Nice10253811-311610
15Brest102441514+11083605
16Troyes103161217-510320
17Angers102351117-6972312
18Le Havre101451114-3751247
French Ligue 1 Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Rennes6510147+7165
2Paris FC6411113+8132
3Olympique Lyonnais64111510+5134
4Auxerre641196+3134
5Lens6402118+3123
6Monaco6321107+3114
7Marseille6312148+6105
8Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
9Nice624064+2104
10Lille623176+193
11Le Mans623189-194
12Lorient621389-173
13Troyes6213811-372
14Strasbourg62131014-475
15Toulouse6213712-573
16Brest61321210+265
17Angers6114510-543
18Le Havre603369-333
French Ligue 1 Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lille6501102+8151
2Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
3Monaco63211210+2115
4Toulouse6240117+4104
5Marseille630357-291
6Rennes63031215-394
7Lens6222128+485
8Lorient622286+282
9Paris FC622287+184
10Olympique Lyonnais622265+183
11Strasbourg62131112-175
12Le Havre613277064
13Le Mans613278-164
14Troyes620468-262
15Angers6123712-555
16Brest6123611-554
17Auxerre61141017-745
18Nice6024310-723

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Monaco614+3.91018+3.4
2Paris Saint Germain613+1.61020+3.4
3Rennes613+4.81019+6.5
4Olympique Lyonnais611+1.31017-0.8
5Paris FC611+0.31017+0.0
6Lille611+0.61018+0.6
7Toulouse69+1.21016+1.0
8Brest68-0.61010-4.9
9Lorient68+0.11012-2.1
10Nice68+0.61011-2.2
11Strasbourg67+0.21014+2.3
12Lens67-1.11016+1.1
13Angers67-1.4109-2.6
14Marseille66-1.21015+2.3
15Auxerre66-1.31015+4.5
16Le Mans65-2.51011+2.8
17Troyes63-1.41010+4.7
18Le Havre62-3.5107-3.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
2Rennes19190388/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)16
3Monaco18144327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
4Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
5Paris FC1587234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
6Olympique Lyonnais19145336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
7Lens19136326/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)34
8Toulouse16133296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)38
9Marseille15132284/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
10Auxerre1721-4388/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)22
11Strasbourg2021-1419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)28
12Lorient14131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)31
13Le Mans1417-3318/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
14Nice811-3196/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
15Brest15141298/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)24
16Troyes1217-5293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
17Angers1117-6287/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)21
18Le Havre1114-3255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
2Rennes1924336.27812
3Monaco1825376.48013
4Lille1826326.77317
5Paris FC1721315.97812
6Olympique Lyonnais1727346.27911
7Lens1632376.97020
8Toulouse1625365.9846
9Marseille1524406.08012
10Auxerre1526406.07911
11Strasbourg1430445.87912
12Lorient1224386.17416
13Le Mans1123316.77713
14Nice1128416.18112
15Brest1022376.08210
16Troyes1025315.57812
17Angers924326.57813
18Le Havre729406.08011
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Monaco1294804
2Marseille1225761
3Paris Saint Germain1002623
4Toulouse983611
5Brest605376
6Olympique Lyonnais547340
7Strasbourg546339
8Paris FC443275
9Auxerre394245
10Angers312194
11Lens254158
12Lille251156
13Le Havre247153
14Le Mans187116
15Lorient00
16Nice00
17Rennes00
18Troyes00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Paris Saint Germain2,275
2Olympique Lyonnais1,982
3Lens1,976
4Monaco1,973
5Lille1,961
6Rennes1,917
7Marseille1,896
8Strasbourg1,872
9Toulouse1,803
10Paris FC1,791
11Brest1,780
12Lorient1,777
13Nice1,766
14Auxerre1,731
15Angers1,670
16Le Mans1,661
17Troyes1,646
18Le Havre1,640

League Table for this division