The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

de flag

German Bundesliga Form Table

German Bundesliga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich6420225+1714441312
2Freiburg6411156+91344820
3Leverkusen6411169+713443109
4Borussia Dortmund633094+512255662
5Werder Bremen63301410+41263542
6RB Leipzig63031711+69252079
7Mainz63031613+3943192
8Hamburger6303614-8923710
9Eintracht Frankfurt6222713-6833468
10SC Paderborn 07621369-3723149
11Elversberg6213913-47331005
12Augsburg61321413+1663297
13VFB Stuttgart620498+16351452
14Schalke6132440623472
15Hoffenheim62041114-3664279
16FC Koln612359-4543157
17Union Berlin6123315-12523497
18Borussia Monchengladbach61051119-8353377
German Bundesliga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich107303512+2324741312
2Borussia Dortmund10631167+921355662
3Leverkusen106222415+920843109
4Freiburg105232215+71774820
5Mainz105142117+41663192
6Elversberg105142119+216631005
7Hamburger105141220-81653710
8RB Leipzig105052420+415552079
9Augsburg104332319+41583297
10Hoffenheim104151722-51384279
11Union Berlin103431521-61353497
12Werder Bremen103341620-41283542
13Schalke10334610-41223472
14SC Paderborn 07103341116-51243149
15VFB Stuttgart103251819-111751452
16Eintracht Frankfurt102441523-81073468
17Borussia Monchengladbach103071725-8963377
18FC Koln102351221-9983157

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

German Bundesliga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Bayern Munich614+0.21024+4.3
2Freiburg613+0.61017+1.1
3Leverkusen613+2.41020+3.6
4Borussia Dortmund612-1.21021+0.2
5Werder Bremen612+2.41012-0.5
6RB Leipzig69+0.01015+0.0
7Mainz69-0.91016-0.3
8Hamburger69+4.11016+5.5
9Eintracht Frankfurt68+0.51010-2.9
10SC Paderborn 0767+1.61012+6.6
11Elversberg67-0.51016+8.5
12Augsburg66-2.81015-0.2
13VFB Stuttgart66-2.61011-2.1
14Schalke66-0.11012+5.9
15Hoffenheim66-1.81013-1.2
16FC Koln65-1.6109-2.9
17Union Berlin65-0.21013+1.9
18Borussia Monchengladbach63-3.3109-1.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bayern Munich351223477/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
2Borussia Dortmund1679233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)40
3Leverkusen24159398/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)18
4Freiburg22157377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
5Mainz21174386/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)14
6Elversberg21192406/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)20
7Hamburger1220-8325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)29
8RB Leipzig24204445/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
9Augsburg23194428/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)16
10Hoffenheim1722-5398/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)20
11Union Berlin1521-6365/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
12Werder Bremen1620-4368/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)28
13Schalke610-4162/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)20
14SC Paderborn 071116-5274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)16
15VFB Stuttgart1819-1377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
16Eintracht Frankfurt1523-8387/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
17Borussia Monchengladbach1725-8426/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
18FC Koln1221-9338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bayern Munich2423297.07716
2Borussia Dortmund2121296.98211
3Leverkusen2021317.2838
4Freiburg1720316.57713
5Mainz1618316.98110
6Elversberg1620287.47911
7Hamburger1627376.97812
8RB Leipzig1527347.37911
9Augsburg1523316.67714
10Hoffenheim1320317.2837
11Union Berlin1326337.27812
12Werder Bremen1224416.18010
13Schalke1222316.88010
14SC Paderborn 071221347.2829
15VFB Stuttgart1123316.78010
16Eintracht Frankfurt1029347.0828
17Borussia Monchengladbach925377.37812
18FC Koln924357.08110
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund56623518
2Leverkusen31091932
3RB Leipzig20791292
4VFB Stuttgart1452902
5Bayern Munich1312815
6Elversberg1005624
7Freiburg820510
8Hamburger710441
9Werder Bremen542337
10Union Berlin497309
11Schalke472293
12Eintracht Frankfurt468291
13Borussia Monchengladbach377234
14Augsburg297185
15Hoffenheim279173
16Mainz192119
17FC Koln15798
18SC Paderborn 0714993

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,390
2Leverkusen2,138
3Borussia Dortmund2,136
4VFB Stuttgart2,043
5RB Leipzig2,010
6Freiburg2,000
7Mainz1,890
8Eintracht Frankfurt1,877
9Hoffenheim1,851
10Augsburg1,825
11Hamburger1,800
12Werder Bremen1,795
13Union Berlin1,768
14Borussia Monchengladbach1,761
15FC Koln1,745
16SC Paderborn 071,735
17Elversberg1,732
18Schalke1,696

League Table for this division